Vote Scores

Home / J.P. Morgan / JPMorgan Trust I / JPMorgan Europe Dynamic Fund

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000002662

JPMorgan Europe Dynamic Fund

A series of JPMorgan Trust I

Vote records
1,477year to 30 June 2026
Against management
2.1%29 of 1,392 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
96.2%for, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain

JPMorgan Europe Dynamic Fund is a series of JPMorgan Trust I. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 1,477 vote records for the series; 2.1% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 96.2% of say-on-pay items and for 0.0% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant and family

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantJ.P. MorganMedian fund registrant
Against-management share2.1%4.5%6.2%6.2%
Say-on-pay support rate96.2%91.4%89.4%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support ratenot reported17.7%22.1%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS430415132.9%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES797633.8%
AUDIT-RELATED1009911.0%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES1100.0%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS7700.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE27527500.0%
COMPENSATION17617231.8%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE417354122.7%
ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE111010.0%
HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE9900.0%
DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION9900.0%
OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES232210.0%
OTHER28200.0%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 20241,8743.8%77.4%not reported
year to 30 June 20251,6132.6%88.0%not reported
year to 30 June 20261,4772.1%96.2%not reported

Questions

How often did JPMorgan Europe Dynamic Fund vote against management?

2.1% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (29 of 1,392).

How did JPMorgan Europe Dynamic Fund vote on executive pay?

It voted for 76 of 79 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (96.2%).

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by JPMorgan Trust I, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by JPMorgan Trust I (filer no. 1217286); votes attributed to series S000002662 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.