Vote Scores

Home / Harris Associates and Oakmark / HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST / Oakmark International Small Cap Fund

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000002763

Oakmark International Small Cap Fund

A series of HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST

Vote records
967year to 30 June 2026
Against management
2.7%25 of 917 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain

Oakmark International Small Cap Fund is a series of HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 967 vote records for the series; 2.7% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 100.0% of say-on-pay items and for 50.0% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant and family

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantHarris Associates and OakmarkMedian fund registrant
Against-management share2.7%1.7%2.1%6.2%
Say-on-pay support ratenot reported100.0%95.2%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support ratenot reported5.9%5.9%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS346333102.9%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES1100.0%
AUDIT-RELATED666423.0%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES1100.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE15014821.3%
COMPENSATION15715073.8%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE232222103.5%
ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE4400.0%
HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE4400.0%
DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION4400.0%
OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES131300.0%
OTHER10370.0%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 20241,0247.1%not reported35.7%
year to 30 June 20251,0664.3%not reported80.0%
year to 30 June 20269672.7%not reportednot reported

Questions

How often did Oakmark International Small Cap Fund vote against management?

2.7% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (25 of 917).

How did Oakmark International Small Cap Fund vote on executive pay?

It voted for 1 of 1 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (100.0%).

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST (filer no. 872323); votes attributed to series S000002763 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.