Vote Scores

Home / Dimensional / DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC / International Social Core Equity Portfolio

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000038669

International Social Core Equity Portfolio

A series of DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC

Vote records
16,507year to 30 June 2026
Against management
3.2%188 of 5,802 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
100.0%for, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
0.0%for, of for + against + abstain

International Social Core Equity Portfolio is a series of DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 16,507 vote records for the series; 3.2% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 100.0% of say-on-pay items and for 0.0% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant and family

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantDimensionalMedian fund registrant
Against-management share3.2%14.9%16.4%6.2%
Say-on-pay support rate100.0%78.7%78.9%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support rate0.0%43.4%57.4%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS2,3862,312612.9%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES6600.0%
AUDIT-RELATED57057000.0%
INVESTMENT COMPANY MATTERS1100.0%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES76114.3%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS525112.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE1,4301,42280.5%
COMPENSATION5814839615.9%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE649636131.8%
ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE606100.0%
HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE2020.0%
OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES15115100.0%
OTHER116537.5%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 20248,0422.4%not reported20.0%
year to 30 June 202522,4825.0%not reported10.0%
year to 30 June 202616,5073.2%100.0%0.0%

Questions

How often did International Social Core Equity Portfolio vote against management?

3.2% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (188 of 5,802).

How did International Social Core Equity Portfolio vote on executive pay?

It voted for 6 of 6 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (100.0%).

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC (filer no. 355437); votes attributed to series S000038669 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.