Vote Scores

Home / Brighthouse Funds / Brighthouse Funds Trust I / Brighthouse/Artisan International Portfolio

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000045259

Brighthouse/Artisan International Portfolio

A series of Brighthouse Funds Trust I

Vote records
1,126year to 30 June 2026
Against management
2.6%27 of 1,050 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
14.3%for, of for + against + abstain

Brighthouse/Artisan International Portfolio is a series of Brighthouse Funds Trust I. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 1,126 vote records for the series; 2.6% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 100.0% of say-on-pay items and for 14.3% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant and family

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantBrighthouse FundsMedian fund registrant
Against-management share2.6%2.8%4.9%6.2%
Say-on-pay support ratenot reported78.2%85.3%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support rate14.3%55.9%49.3%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS42537730.5%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES1100.0%
AUDIT-RELATED666123.2%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES1100.0%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS54120.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE21520042.0%
COMPENSATION154132169.5%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE28126781.5%
ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE7610.0%
HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE4400.0%
DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION4400.0%
OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES131300.0%
OTHER10730.0%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 20241,1644.0%not reported35.0%
year to 30 June 20251,2213.4%not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 20261,1262.6%not reported14.3%

Questions

How often did Brighthouse/Artisan International Portfolio vote against management?

2.6% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (27 of 1,050).

How did Brighthouse/Artisan International Portfolio vote on executive pay?

It voted for 1 of 1 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (100.0%).

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by Brighthouse Funds Trust I, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by Brighthouse Funds Trust I (filer no. 1126087); votes attributed to series S000045259 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.