Vote Scores

Home / Principal / Principal Exchange-Traded Funds / Principal Real Estate Active Opportunities ETF

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000076068

Principal Real Estate Active Opportunities ETF

A series of Principal Exchange-Traded Funds

Vote records
505year to 30 June 2026
Against management
2.8%14 of 504 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
96.4%for, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain

Principal Real Estate Active Opportunities ETF is a series of Principal Exchange-Traded Funds. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 505 vote records for the series; 2.8% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 96.4% of say-on-pay items and for 0.0% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant and family

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantPrincipalMedian fund registrant
Against-management share2.8%6.9%8.0%6.2%
Say-on-pay support rate96.4%93.4%90.4%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support ratenot reported14.3%28.0%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS31330931.3%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES292713.4%
AUDIT-RELATED404000.0%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES3300.0%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS2200.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE4237511.9%
COMPENSATION454146.8%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE373432.7%
ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE2110.0%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 20265052.8%96.4%not reported

Questions

How often did Principal Real Estate Active Opportunities ETF vote against management?

2.8% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (14 of 504).

How did Principal Real Estate Active Opportunities ETF vote on executive pay?

It voted for 27 of 28 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (96.4%).

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by Principal Exchange-Traded Funds, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by Principal Exchange-Traded Funds (filer no. 1572661); votes attributed to series S000076068 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.