Vote Scores

Home / Victory Capital / Victory Portfolios IV / Victory Pioneer Global Equity Fund

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000089821

Victory Pioneer Global Equity Fund

A series of Victory Portfolios IV

Vote records
504year to 30 June 2026
Against management
2.1%10 of 481 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
40.0%for, of for + against + abstain

Victory Pioneer Global Equity Fund is a series of Victory Portfolios IV. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 504 vote records for the series; 2.1% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 100.0% of say-on-pay items and for 40.0% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant and family

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantVictory CapitalMedian fund registrant
Against-management share2.1%5.4%7.6%6.2%
Say-on-pay support ratenot reported93.6%89.2%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support rate40.0%31.2%34.2%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS22522052.2%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES5400.0%
AUDIT-RELATED252324.3%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS8800.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE838210.0%
COMPENSATION535035.7%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE10510051.0%
ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE3120.0%
HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE2110.0%
DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION2110.0%
OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES3210.0%
OTHER5230.0%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 20251,0126.7%81.8%19.3%
year to 30 June 20265042.1%not reported40.0%

Questions

How often did Victory Pioneer Global Equity Fund vote against management?

2.1% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (10 of 481).

How did Victory Pioneer Global Equity Fund vote on executive pay?

It voted for 4 of 4 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (100.0%).

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by Victory Portfolios IV, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by Victory Portfolios IV (filer no. 2042316); votes attributed to series S000089821 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.