Vote Scores

Home / Companies / Powszechny Zaklad Ubezpieczen SA

Company · votes reported on Form N-PXname as filed

Powszechny Zaklad Ubezpieczen SA

How funds and institutional managers reported voting their shares, year to 30 June 2026

Filers reporting
134year to 30 June 2026
Against management on pay
91.2%31 of 34 reporting filers
Same, by reported shares
97.8%shares reported on Form N-PX
Meetings on file
9across 3 seasons
7.9% for81.6% against10.5% other91.2% against management38 filers on say-on-pay

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

For the year to 30 June 2026, 134 funds and managers listed Powszechny Zaklad Ubezpieczen SA in their Form N-PX filings (2 meetings).

On the advisory vote on executive pay, 31 of the 34 filers that reported a position voted against management (91.2%), 84.6 percentage points above the median company on this site (6.6%). By reported shares the figure is 97.8% (median 2.9%). These are shares of the filers reporting on Form N-PX, not of all votes cast at the meeting.

Among the largest fund families, 0 voted with management on pay and 7 voted against: MassMutual, Northern Trust and FlexShares, Lincoln Financial, J.P. Morgan, John Hancock and Manulife, Jackson National funds and BlackRock and iShares.

Meetings

Meeting dateSeasonFilers reportingItemsAgainst management on pay
18 Jun 2026year to 30 June 2026125891.2%
23 Dec 2025year to 30 June 20261069not reported
25 Jun 2025year to 30 June 20251191191.7%
21 Jan 2025year to 30 June 2025356not reported
10 Jan 2025year to 30 June 2025696not reported
18 Jul 2024year to 30 June 2025119697.1%
18 Jun 2024year to 30 June 2024118795.5%
15 Feb 2024year to 30 June 20241086not reported
13 Sep 2023year to 30 June 2024865not reported

Meetings with 20 or more reporting filers have their own page with every item. Dates are as filers typed them; dates up to three days apart are treated as one meeting.

Say-on-pay: this company and the median

year to 30 June 2026Powszechny Zaklad Ubezpieczen SAMedian company
Reporting filers voting against management91.2%6.6%
Reported shares voted against management97.8%2.9%

Among filers reporting on Form N-PX. The median is over 3,799 companies with a say-on-pay item reported by 20 or more filers.

How the largest families voted

Meeting of 18 Jun 2026: say-on-pay and each shareholder proposal that could be told apart.

FamilySay-on-payProposal A
VanguardNo reportAgainst
BlackRock and iSharesAgainst *No report
FidelityNo reportAgainst
State Street and SPDRNo reportAgainst
American CenturyNo reportAgainst
Franklin TempletonNo reportAgainst
InvescoNo reportAgainst
EquitableNo reportAgainst
Charles SchwabNo reportAgainst
Nuveen and TIAANo reportAgainst
John Hancock and ManulifeAgainst *No report
Morgan Stanley, Eaton Vance and CalvertNo reportAgainst
J.P. MorganAgainst *Against
Goldman SachsNo reportAgainst
WisdomTreeNo reportAgainst
PGIM and PrudentialNo reportAgainst
Jackson National fundsAgainst *No report
Northern Trust and FlexSharesAgainst *Against
SEINo reportAgainst
T. Rowe PriceNo reportAgainst
Lincoln FinancialAgainst *Against
VoyaNo reportAgainst
First TrustNo reportAgainst
Russell InvestmentsNo reportAgainst
NationwideNo reportAgainst
Columbia ThreadneedleNo reportAgainst
BNY MellonNo reportAgainst
Pacific Life fundsNo reportAgainst
Global XNo reportAgainst
MFSNo reportAgainst
Federated HermesNo reportSplit or no vote
AllianceBernsteinNo reportAgainst
PIMCONo reportAgainst
MassMutualAgainst *No report
VirtusNo reportAgainst
Macquarie and Delaware FundsNo reportAgainst

* against management. A family's position is the way most of its reported shares were voted across its filers; "split" means no single position led. "No report" means none of the family's filers listed the item.

By season

SeasonFilers reportingAgainst management on pay, filersBy reported sharesSay-on-pay split
year to 30 June 202413095.5%100.0%
year to 30 June 202513897.1%97.7%
year to 30 June 202613491.2%97.8%

Category mix

Share of the vote records reported for this company, by the category filers chose.

CategoryVote recordsShare
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE32,03380.7%
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS3,95110.0%
OTHER1,7874.5%
COMPENSATION1,0522.7%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE5311.3%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES2980.8%
AUDIT-RELATED200.1%
DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION180.0%

Questions

How did large funds vote at Powszechny Zaklad Ubezpieczen SA?

For the year to 30 June 2026, 34 Form N-PX filers reported a say-on-pay vote at Powszechny Zaklad Ubezpieczen SA; 31 voted against management (91.2%). The table on this page lists the position of each of the largest fund families on say-on-pay and on each shareholder proposal that could be told apart in the filings.

Were there shareholder proposals at Powszechny Zaklad Ubezpieczen SA?

Filers reported 5 proposals from security holders that could be told apart in the year to 30 June 2026. Across them, 0.0% of reporting filers voted for at the median proposal.

Is this the meeting result?

No. The figures are shares of the funds and managers that file Form N-PX, and of the shares they reported. Holders that do not file the form (individuals, most foreign investors, insiders) are not included, so the split here can differ widely from the certified result, which Powszechny Zaklad Ubezpieczen SA reports on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From Form N-PX filings on the SEC's EDGAR system, grouped by company. Filers type company names and meeting dates themselves; this site groups spellings of the same company and folds meeting dates up to three days apart. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026; the median compares 3,799 companies.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings that list Powszechny Zaklad Ubezpieczen SA, grouped by company. The name is the most common spelling among filers. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.