Vote Scores

Home / Natixis and Loomis Sayles / Natixis Funds Trust IV

Form N-PX · fund registrantSEC filer no. 1095726

Natixis Funds Trust IV

fund voting report, part of Natixis and Loomis Sayles

Vote records reported
943year to 30 June 2026
Against management
4.5%35 of 781 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
90.6%for, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
not reportedtoo few votes to show
94.9% for4.7% against0.4% other4.5% against management782 votes

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

In its Form N-PX for the year to 30 June 2026, Natixis Funds Trust IV listed 943 vote records. Votes against management made up 4.5% of those marked either way (35 of 781); the median fund registrant stood at 6.2%.

Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 5.1%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.

On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 90.6% of the section 14A say-on-pay items it reported (the median fund registrant: 91.6%).

By category, votes against management were most frequent in CAPITAL STRUCTURE (9.6% of 104), SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES (9.1% of 55) and COMPENSATION (5.1% of 39).

Compared with other filers

Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 1,241 fund registrants with at least 25 vote records in the season.

year to 30 June 2026This filerMedian fund registrantAll filers pooled
Against-management share4.5%6.2%10.6%
Say-on-pay support rate90.6%91.6%86.0%
Shareholder-proposal support ratenot reported27.5%33.9%
Shares on loan, share of shares held0.00%0.00%3.12%
Largest families, year to 30 June 2026Against managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
Vanguard20.1%94.1%42.0%
BlackRock and iShares7.5%88.3%11.9%
Fidelity6.0%94.7%27.6%
Dimensional16.4%78.9%57.4%
State Street and SPDR16.9%77.1%50.4%

Of the 943 vote records in this filing, 161 carry something the form does not expect: a missing vote source or category, a record with no vote line, a meeting date that cannot be read, or a security identifier this site could not use. They are counted as filed. What is checked

Votes by category

Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS378363144.0%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES554859.1%
AUDIT-RELATED555500.0%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES3210.0%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS2200.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE10595109.6%
COMPENSATION393725.1%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE12411774.0%
ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE1100.0%
OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES5500.0%
OTHER494634.1%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal supportSplit
year to 30 June 202459,6096.2%87.9%23.7%
year to 30 June 202555,4395.8%92.0%27.2%
year to 30 June 20269434.5%90.6%not reported

Say-on-pay votes against management

Counting one say-on-pay item per company meeting, Natixis Funds Trust IV voted against management on 5 of the 44 it marked either way (11.4%) in the year to 30 June 2026.

Shareholder proposals it supported

Of 2 proposals from security holders that could be told apart in the filings and on which it cast a vote, Natixis Funds Trust IV voted for 0 (0.0%). Titles are the most common wording among filers; where a wording could name a person, the SEC category is printed instead.

Shares on loan

Natixis Funds Trust IV reported no shares on loan for the year to 30 June 2026. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.

Fund series in this filing

1 series reported votes. A vote record can list several series. Series with 500 or more vote records have their own page.

SeriesVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
AEW Global Focused Real Estate Fund9434.5%90.6%not reported

The filings

These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.

Questions

How did Natixis Funds Trust IV vote on executive pay?

In the year to 30 June 2026 Natixis Funds Trust IV reported 53 votes in the category SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES that were cast for, against or abstain. 48 were for (90.6%), 5 against and 0 abstentions. Counting one item per company meeting, it voted against management on 5 of the 44 say-on-pay items it marked either way.

How often does Natixis Funds Trust IV vote against management?

4.5% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 35 of the 781 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.

Did Natixis Funds Trust IV support shareholder proposals on climate?

It reported no votes on security-holder proposals in the category ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE for the year to 30 June 2026.

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by Natixis Funds Trust IV (filer no. 1095726), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.