Vote Scores

Home / Invesco / AIM INVESTMENT SECURITIES FUNDS (INVESCO INVESTMENT SECURITI

Form N-PX · fund registrantSEC filer no. 842790

AIM INVESTMENT SECURITIES FUNDS (INVESCO INVESTMENT SECURITI

fund voting report, part of Invesco

Vote records reported
1,559year to 30 June 2026
Against management
4.4%69 of 1,554 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
79.7%for, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
33.3%for, of for + against + abstain
94.6% for4.0% against1.4% other4.4% against management1,559 votes

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

AIM INVESTMENT SECURITIES FUNDS (INVESCO INVESTMENT SECURITI reported 1,559 vote records for the year to 30 June 2026. It marked 4.4% of its votes as cast against management (69 of 1,554), 1.8 percentage points below the median fund registrant, which was 6.2%.

Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 2.8%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.

On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 79.7% of the section 14A say-on-pay items it reported (the median fund registrant: 91.6%) and it voted for 33.3% of the proposals put forward by security holders (the median fund registrant: 27.5%).

By category, votes against management were most frequent in SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES (18.3% of 82), COMPENSATION (5.0% of 100) and DIRECTOR ELECTIONS (4.0% of 966).

It reported 1.5 million shares out on loan at record dates, 0.66% of the shares it held or had lent across the meetings it reported. Shares on loan are not voted.

Compared with other filers

Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 1,241 fund registrants with at least 25 vote records in the season.

year to 30 June 2026This filerMedian fund registrantAll filers pooled
Against-management share4.4%6.2%10.6%
Say-on-pay support rate79.7%91.6%86.0%
Shareholder-proposal support rate33.3%27.5%33.9%
Shares on loan, share of shares held0.66%0.00%3.12%
Largest families, year to 30 June 2026Against managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
Vanguard20.1%94.1%42.0%
BlackRock and iShares7.5%88.3%11.9%
Fidelity6.0%94.7%27.6%
Dimensional16.4%78.9%57.4%
State Street and SPDR16.9%77.1%50.4%

Votes by category

Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS967927274.0%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES82591518.3%
AUDIT-RELATED12112010.8%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES151506.7%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS9900.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE12311943.3%
COMPENSATION1009455.0%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE17316393.0%
ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE4220.0%
HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE2200.0%
DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION2200.0%
OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES4400.0%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal supportSplit
year to 30 June 20241,1832.2%96.5%66.7%
year to 30 June 20251,4363.1%93.0%42.9%
year to 30 June 20261,5594.4%79.7%33.3%

Say-on-pay votes against management

Counting one say-on-pay item per company meeting, AIM INVESTMENT SECURITIES FUNDS (INVESCO INVESTMENT SECURITI voted against management on 10 of the 46 it marked either way (21.7%) in the year to 30 June 2026.

Shareholder proposals it supported

Of 4 proposals from security holders that could be told apart in the filings and on which it cast a vote, AIM INVESTMENT SECURITIES FUNDS (INVESCO INVESTMENT SECURITI voted for 2 (50.0%). Titles are the most common wording among filers; where a wording could name a person, the SEC category is printed instead.

CompanyMeetingProposal
Lumen Technologies, Inc.20 May 2026Approval of a shareholder proposal regarding a shareholder right to vote for or against a poison pill.
Americanas SA30 Apr 2026Shareholder proposal: AUDIT-RELATED

Shares on loan

AIM INVESTMENT SECURITIES FUNDS (INVESCO INVESTMENT SECURITI reported 1.5 million shares on loan at record dates against 228.9 million shares voted: 0.66% of the two together. Median fund registrant: 0.00%. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.

Fund series in this filing

3 series reported votes. A vote record can list several series. Series with 500 or more vote records have their own page.

SeriesVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
Invesco V.I. International Growth Fund9754.6%82.8%not reported
Invesco Real Estate Fund3962.3%82.4%not reported
Invesco High Yield Fund1888.2%63.6%not reported

The filings

These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.

Questions

How did AIM INVESTMENT SECURITIES FUNDS (INVESCO INVESTMENT SECURITI vote on executive pay?

In the year to 30 June 2026 AIM INVESTMENT SECURITIES FUNDS (INVESCO INVESTMENT SECURITI reported 74 votes in the category SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES that were cast for, against or abstain. 59 were for (79.7%), 15 against and 0 abstentions. Counting one item per company meeting, it voted against management on 10 of the 46 say-on-pay items it marked either way.

How often does AIM INVESTMENT SECURITIES FUNDS (INVESCO INVESTMENT SECURITI vote against management?

4.4% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 69 of the 1,554 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.

Did AIM INVESTMENT SECURITIES FUNDS (INVESCO INVESTMENT SECURITI support shareholder proposals on climate?

In the category ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE it reported 2 votes on proposals from security holders in the year to 30 June 2026 and voted for 0 of them (0.0%). Across every category it voted for 33.3% of security-holder proposals. Filers choose the category for each vote, so the same proposal can sit in different categories in different filings.

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by AIM INVESTMENT SECURITIES FUNDS (INVESCO INVESTMENT SECURITI (filer no. 842790), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.