Home / Invesco / AIM INTERNATIONAL MUTUAL FUNDS (INVESCO INTERNATIONAL MUTUAL
AIM INTERNATIONAL MUTUAL FUNDS (INVESCO INTERNATIONAL MUTUAL
fund voting report, part of Invesco
- Vote records reported
- 16,227year to 30 June 2026
- Against management
- 6.1%942 of 15,545 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- 88.6%for, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- 38.2%for, of for + against + abstain
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
AIM INTERNATIONAL MUTUAL FUNDS (INVESCO INTERNATIONAL MUTUAL reported 16,227 vote records for the year to 30 June 2026. It marked 6.1% of its votes as cast against management (942 of 15,545), close to the median fund registrant, which was 6.2%.
Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 10.5%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.
On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 88.6% of the section 14A say-on-pay items it reported (the median fund registrant: 91.6%) and it voted for 38.2% of the proposals put forward by security holders (the median fund registrant: 27.5%).
By category, votes against management were most frequent in SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES (32.1% of 28), SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES (11.0% of 191) and COMPENSATION (10.6% of 2,007).
It reported 44,000 shares out on loan at record dates, 0.00% of the shares it held or had lent across the meetings it reported. Shares on loan are not voted.
Compared with other filers
Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 1,241 fund registrants with at least 25 vote records in the season.
| year to 30 June 2026 | This filer | Median fund registrant | All filers pooled |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 6.1% | 6.2% | 10.6% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | 88.6% | 91.6% | 86.0% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | 38.2% | 27.5% | 33.9% |
| Shares on loan, share of shares held | 0.00% | 0.00% | 3.12% |
| Largest families, year to 30 June 2026 | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 20.1% | 94.1% | 42.0% |
| BlackRock and iShares | 7.5% | 88.3% | 11.9% |
| Fidelity | 6.0% | 94.7% | 27.6% |
| Dimensional | 16.4% | 78.9% | 57.4% |
| State Street and SPDR | 16.9% | 77.1% | 50.4% |
Votes by category
Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIRECTOR ELECTIONS | 6,935 | 6,382 | 420 | 6.3% | |
| SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES | 191 | 155 | 20 | 11.0% | |
| AUDIT-RELATED | 944 | 905 | 34 | 2.6% | |
| SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES | 36 | 21 | 6 | 32.1% | |
| EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS | 108 | 106 | 1 | 1.9% | |
| CAPITAL STRUCTURE | 2,272 | 2,161 | 110 | 4.9% | |
| COMPENSATION | 2,039 | 1,803 | 210 | 10.6% | |
| CORPORATE GOVERNANCE | 3,820 | 3,550 | 215 | 4.4% | |
| ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE | 133 | 66 | 66 | 1.5% | |
| HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE | 68 | 55 | 13 | 5.9% | |
| DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION | 67 | 51 | 16 | 0.0% | |
| OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES | 186 | 122 | 64 | 7.0% | |
| OTHER | 112 | 89 | 18 | 8.5% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2024 | 21,082 | 6.9% | 90.7% | 45.4% | |
| year to 30 June 2025 | 21,577 | 6.3% | 82.6% | 34.8% | |
| year to 30 June 2026 | 16,227 | 6.1% | 88.6% | 38.2% |
Say-on-pay votes against management
Counting one say-on-pay item per company meeting, AIM INTERNATIONAL MUTUAL FUNDS (INVESCO INTERNATIONAL MUTUAL voted against management on 17 of the 137 it marked either way (12.4%) in the year to 30 June 2026.
- Alphabet Inc. 5 Jun 2026
- Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. 20 May 2026
- Tesla, Inc. 6 Nov 2025
- TE CONNECTIVITY PLC 11 Mar 2026
- Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. 14 May 2026
- Microchip Technology Incorporated 19 Aug 2025
- Cloudflare, Inc. 30 Jun 2026
- Western Digital Corporation 20 Nov 2025
- Mettler-Toledo International Inc. 7 May 2026
- Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 20 May 2026
- Rollins, Inc. 28 Apr 2026
- Corpay, Inc. 7 May 2026
- Guardant Health, Inc. 17 Jun 2026
- Chewy, Inc. 10 Jul 2025
- SPX Technologies, Inc. 12 May 2026
- Element Solutions Inc 4 May 2026
- Samsara Inc. 29 Jul 2025
Shareholder proposals it supported
Of 237 proposals from security holders that could be told apart in the filings and on which it cast a vote, AIM INTERNATIONAL MUTUAL FUNDS (INVESCO INTERNATIONAL MUTUAL voted for 84 (35.4%). The 40 at the companies with the most reporting filers are listed. Titles are the most common wording among filers; where a wording could name a person, the SEC category is printed instead.
| Company | Meeting | Proposal |
|---|---|---|
| Microsoft Corporation | 5 Dec 2025 | Report on Human Rights Due Diligence |
| Microsoft Corporation | 5 Dec 2025 | Report on Data Operations in Human Rights Hotspots |
| NVIDIA Corporation | 24 Jun 2026 | Approval of a non-binding stockholder proposal requesting the replacement of supermajority voting... |
| Alphabet Inc. | 5 Jun 2026 | Shareholder proposal regarding a report on AI-generated misinformation |
| Alphabet Inc. | 5 Jun 2026 | Shareholder proposal regarding equal shareholder voting |
| Mastercard Incorporated | 16 Jun 2026 | Consideration of a stockholder proposal regarding shareholder right to act by written consent |
| Netflix, Inc. | 4 Jun 2026 | Stockholder proposal entitled, "Proposal 4 - Shareholder Right to Act by Written Consent," |
| Tesla, Inc. | 6 Nov 2025 | A shareholder proposal to seek shareholder approval before adopting an amendment to the bylaws pursuant to... |
| Tesla, Inc. | 6 Nov 2025 | Declassify the Board of Directors |
| Tesla, Inc. | 6 Nov 2025 | Shareholder proposal: CORPORATE GOVERNANCE |
| ServiceNow, Inc. | 21 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal regarding shareholder right to act by written consent. |
| S&P Global Inc. | 20 May 2026 | Vote on a shareholder proposal to reduce the stock ownership threshold for calling a special shareholder... |
| Boston Scientific Corporation | 30 Apr 2026 | Stockholder proposal titled "Give Shareholders the Ability to Call for a Special Shareholder Meeting." |
| Meta Platforms, Inc. | 27 May 2026 | A shareholder proposal regarding annual vote regarding executive pay. |
| Meta Platforms, Inc. | 27 May 2026 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Data Protection Impact Assessment |
| Meta Platforms, Inc. | 27 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal: OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES |
| Meta Platforms, Inc. | 27 May 2026 | A shareholder proposal regarding disclosure of voting results by share class. |
| Meta Platforms, Inc. | 27 May 2026 | A shareholder proposal regarding dual class capital structure. |
| IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. | 12 May 2026 | Shareholder Proposal to Give Shareholders the Ability to Call for a Special Shareholder Meeting (Proposal... |
| General Mills, Inc. | 30 Sep 2025 | Shareholder Proposal - Disclosure of Regenerative Agriculture Practices Within Supply Chain. |
| General Mills, Inc. | 30 Sep 2025 | Shareholder Proposal - Adopt Policy to Separate the Board Chair and CEO Roles. |
| Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation | 2 Jun 2026 | Shareholder proposal to adopt shareholder right to act by written consent |
| NRG Energy, Inc. | 30 Apr 2026 | To vote on a stockholder proposal to give shareholders the ability to call for a special shareholder meeting |
| Equifax Inc. | 7 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal to lower the ownership threshold to call a special meeting of shareholders to 10%. |
| Zscaler, Inc. | 12 Jan 2026 | To vote on a non-binding stockholder proposal requesting the declassification of our board of directors. |
| Corpay, Inc. | 7 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal regarding an independent Board Chair requirement |
| EPAM Systems, Inc. | 21 May 2026 | To hold an advisory vote on a stockholder proposal, entitled "Give Shareholders an Ability to Call for a... |
| Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. | 12 May 2026 | Vote on a stockholder proposal regarding support for transparency in political spending. |
| Contemporary Amperex Technology Co., Ltd. | 25 Dec 2025 | Shareholder proposal: CAPITAL STRUCTURE |
| Alimentation Couche-Tard Inc. | 3 Sep 2025 | Hold Annual Meetings of the Company in Person with Virtual Meetings as Complements |
| Eni SpA | 6 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal: AUDIT-RELATED |
| Eni SpA | 6 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal: AUDIT-RELATED |
| Eni SpA | 6 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal: CORPORATE GOVERNANCE |
| Eni SpA | 6 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal: CORPORATE GOVERNANCE |
| FinecoBank SpA | 29 Apr 2026 | Shareholder proposal: AUDIT-RELATED |
| FinecoBank SpA | 29 Apr 2026 | Shareholder proposal: CORPORATE GOVERNANCE |
| Sompo Holdings, Inc. | 22 Jun 2026 | Shareholder proposal: CORPORATE GOVERNANCE |
| Moncler SpA | 21 Apr 2026 | Shareholder proposal: AUDIT-RELATED |
| Moncler SpA | 21 Apr 2026 | Shareholder proposal: AUDIT-RELATED |
| Moncler SpA | 21 Apr 2026 | Shareholder proposal: CORPORATE GOVERNANCE |
Shares on loan
AIM INTERNATIONAL MUTUAL FUNDS (INVESCO INTERNATIONAL MUTUAL reported 44,000 shares on loan at record dates against 11.96 billion shares voted: 0.00% of the two together. Median fund registrant: 0.00%. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.
Fund series in this filing
10 series reported votes. A vote record can list several series. Series with 500 or more vote records have their own page.
| Series | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Invesco Advantage International Fund | 6,559 | 7.3% | not reported | 31.2% |
| Invesco Global Opportunities Fund | 2,465 | 4.9% | 83.1% | 44.7% |
| Invesco International Small-Mid Company Fund | 1,597 | 5.4% | not reported | 50.0% |
| Invesco EQV International Equity Fund | 1,191 | 4.2% | 85.7% | 0.0% |
| Invesco International Growth Fund | 1,000 | 3.9% | 100.0% | 26.3% |
| Invesco Asia Pacific Equity Fund | 932 | 2.6% | not reported | not reported |
| Invesco Global Fund | 886 | 6.1% | 93.5% | 38.0% |
| Invesco Emerging Markets ex-China fund | 651 | 10.7% | not reported | 70.0% |
| Invesco Global Focus Fund | 537 | 7.1% | 91.7% | 29.8% |
| Invesco MSCI World SRI Index Fund | 409 | 4.7% | 88.2% | 41.7% |
The filings
These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.
- N-PX filed 21 Aug 2026 accession 0001193125-26-360269
- Every N-PX filing by this filer on EDGAR
Questions
How did AIM INTERNATIONAL MUTUAL FUNDS (INVESCO INTERNATIONAL MUTUAL vote on executive pay?
In the year to 30 June 2026 AIM INTERNATIONAL MUTUAL FUNDS (INVESCO INTERNATIONAL MUTUAL reported 175 votes in the category SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES that were cast for, against or abstain. 155 were for (88.6%), 20 against and 0 abstentions. Counting one item per company meeting, it voted against management on 17 of the 137 say-on-pay items it marked either way.
How often does AIM INTERNATIONAL MUTUAL FUNDS (INVESCO INTERNATIONAL MUTUAL vote against management?
6.1% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 942 of the 15,545 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.
Did AIM INTERNATIONAL MUTUAL FUNDS (INVESCO INTERNATIONAL MUTUAL support shareholder proposals on climate?
In the category ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE it reported 68 votes on proposals from security holders in the year to 30 June 2026 and voted for 1 of them (1.5%). Across every category it voted for 38.2% of security-holder proposals. Filers choose the category for each vote, so the same proposal can sit in different categories in different filings.
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by AIM INTERNATIONAL MUTUAL FUNDS (INVESCO INTERNATIONAL MUTUAL (filer no. 880859), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.