Home / Invesco / AIM GROWTH SERIES (INVESCO GROWTH SERIES)
AIM GROWTH SERIES (INVESCO GROWTH SERIES)
fund voting report, part of Invesco
- Vote records reported
- 2,766year to 30 June 2026
- Against management
- 5.4%149 of 2,766 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- 75.2%for, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- 25.0%for, of for + against + abstain
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
For the year to 30 June 2026, AIM GROWTH SERIES (INVESCO GROWTH SERIES) reported 2,766 vote records on Form N-PX. 149 of the 2,766 votes that were marked for or against management went against management: 5.4%, close to the median fund registrant (6.2%).
Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 5.1%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.
On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 75.2% of the section 14A say-on-pay items it reported (the median fund registrant: 91.6%) and it voted for 25.0% of the proposals put forward by security holders (the median fund registrant: 27.5%).
By category, votes against management were most frequent in SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES (23.4% of 291), CAPITAL STRUCTURE (18.5% of 54) and CORPORATE GOVERNANCE (8.3% of 108).
It reported 275,484 shares out on loan at record dates, 0.03% of the shares it held or had lent across the meetings it reported. Shares on loan are not voted.
Compared with other filers
Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 1,241 fund registrants with at least 25 vote records in the season.
| year to 30 June 2026 | This filer | Median fund registrant | All filers pooled |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 5.4% | 6.2% | 10.6% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | 75.2% | 91.6% | 86.0% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | 25.0% | 27.5% | 33.9% |
| Shares on loan, share of shares held | 0.03% | 0.00% | 3.12% |
| Largest families, year to 30 June 2026 | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 20.1% | 94.1% | 42.0% |
| BlackRock and iShares | 7.5% | 88.3% | 11.9% |
| Fidelity | 6.0% | 94.7% | 27.6% |
| Dimensional | 16.4% | 78.9% | 57.4% |
| State Street and SPDR | 16.9% | 77.1% | 50.4% |
Votes by category
Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIRECTOR ELECTIONS | 1,910 | 1,857 | 16 | 2.8% | |
| SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES | 291 | 203 | 67 | 23.4% | |
| AUDIT-RELATED | 284 | 284 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES | 6 | 6 | 0 | 16.7% | |
| EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| CAPITAL STRUCTURE | 54 | 44 | 10 | 18.5% | |
| COMPENSATION | 100 | 92 | 8 | 8.0% | |
| CORPORATE GOVERNANCE | 108 | 88 | 20 | 8.3% | |
| ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0.0% | |
| HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% | |
| OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2024 | 21,588 | 7.5% | 88.5% | 45.1% | |
| year to 30 June 2025 | 7,677 | 8.0% | 72.9% | 8.3% | |
| year to 30 June 2026 | 2,766 | 5.4% | 75.2% | 25.0% |
Say-on-pay votes against management
Counting one say-on-pay item per company meeting, AIM GROWTH SERIES (INVESCO GROWTH SERIES) voted against management on 56 of the 223 it marked either way (25.1%) in the year to 30 June 2026. The 40 companies with the most reporting filers are listed.
- WARNER BROS. DISCOVERY, INC. 9 Jun 2026
- Waters Corporation 21 May 2026
- Vertiv Holdings Co. 17 Jun 2026
- Marvell Technology, Inc. 25 Jun 2026
- Snowflake Inc. 2 Jul 2025
- Snowflake Inc. 29 Jun 2026
- Rockwell Automation, Inc. 10 Feb 2026
- Howmet Aerospace Inc. 19 May 2026
- Microchip Technology Incorporated 19 Aug 2025
- Constellation Brands, Inc. 15 Jul 2025
- Hubbell Incorporated 5 May 2026
- Tapestry, Inc. 13 Nov 2025
- The Estee Lauder Companies Inc. 13 Nov 2025
- Roblox Corporation 28 May 2026
- Rocket Lab Corporation 27 Aug 2025
- MP Materials Corp. 9 Jun 2026
- A. O. Smith Corporation 13 Apr 2026
- Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc. 17 Apr 2026
- Cognex Corporation 29 Apr 2026
- Guardant Health, Inc. 17 Jun 2026
- Manhattan Associates, Inc. 14 May 2026
- Talen Energy Corporation 5 May 2026
- Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. 6 May 2026
- Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 4 Jun 2026
- BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. 22 Jun 2026
- SPX Technologies, Inc. 12 May 2026
- Federal Signal Corporation 21 Apr 2026
- Unity Software Inc. 13 May 2026
- Element Solutions Inc 4 May 2026
- Itron, Inc. 7 May 2026
- Cytokinetics, Incorporated 27 May 2026
- Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation 30 Apr 2026
- TransMedics Group, Inc. 20 May 2026
- Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. 27 Aug 2025
- Hamilton Lane Incorporated 4 Sep 2025
- Silicon Laboratories Inc. 23 Apr 2026
- ESAB Corporation 8 May 2026
- Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 19 Mar 2026
- Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc. 17 Jun 2026
- StandardAero, Inc. 25 Jun 2026
Shareholder proposals it supported
Of 30 proposals from security holders that could be told apart in the filings and on which it cast a vote, AIM GROWTH SERIES (INVESCO GROWTH SERIES) voted for 8 (26.7%). Titles are the most common wording among filers; where a wording could name a person, the SEC category is printed instead.
| Company | Meeting | Proposal |
|---|---|---|
| Snowflake Inc. | 29 Jun 2026 | To consider and vote on, if properly presented at the meeting, a non-binding stockholder proposal... |
| Yum! Brands, Inc. | 14 May 2026 | Shareholder Proposal to Reduce the Percentage of Shares Required to Call a Special Meeting. |
| Datadog, Inc. | 15 Jun 2026 | The stockholder proposal, if properly presented at the Annual Meeting, requesting the adoption of a simple... |
| Keysight Technologies, Inc. | 19 Mar 2026 | Consider, on a non-binding advisory basis, a Stockholder Proposal: Shareholder Ability to Call for a... |
| HubSpot, Inc. | 15 Jun 2026 | A stockholder proposal to change the Company's Sixth Amended and Restated Bylaws to allow 10% holders of... |
| TransUnion | 12 May 2026 | Advisory vote on a stockholder proposal requesting a stockholder right to call a special meeting. |
| Eagle Materials Inc. | 4 Aug 2025 | Non-binding advisory stockholder proposal requesting the declassification of our Board of Directors. |
| AGCO Corporation | 23 Apr 2026 | Stockholder proposal regarding giving stockholders an ability to call for a special stockholder meeting |
Shares on loan
AIM GROWTH SERIES (INVESCO GROWTH SERIES) reported 275,484 shares on loan at record dates against 901.7 million shares voted: 0.03% of the two together. Median fund registrant: 0.00%. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.
Fund series in this filing
4 series reported votes. A vote record can list several series. Series with 500 or more vote records have their own page.
| Series | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Invesco Main Street Mid Cap Fund (R) | 1,090 | 6.3% | 73.3% | 31.8% |
| Invesco Main Street Small Cap Fund (R) | 834 | 4.6% | 74.7% | 16.7% |
| Invesco Small Cap Growth Fund | 807 | 5.0% | 76.7% | 20.0% |
| Invesco Active Allocation Fund | 35 | 5.7% | not reported | not reported |
The filings
These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.
- N-PX filed 21 Aug 2026 accession 0001193125-26-360262
- Every N-PX filing by this filer on EDGAR
Questions
How did AIM GROWTH SERIES (INVESCO GROWTH SERIES) vote on executive pay?
In the year to 30 June 2026 AIM GROWTH SERIES (INVESCO GROWTH SERIES) reported 270 votes in the category SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES that were cast for, against or abstain. 203 were for (75.2%), 67 against and 0 abstentions. Counting one item per company meeting, it voted against management on 56 of the 223 say-on-pay items it marked either way.
How often does AIM GROWTH SERIES (INVESCO GROWTH SERIES) vote against management?
5.4% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 149 of the 2,766 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.
Did AIM GROWTH SERIES (INVESCO GROWTH SERIES) support shareholder proposals on climate?
In the category ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE it reported 7 votes on proposals from security holders in the year to 30 June 2026 and voted for 0 of them (0.0%). Across every category it voted for 25.0% of security-holder proposals. Filers choose the category for each vote, so the same proposal can sit in different categories in different filings.
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by AIM GROWTH SERIES (INVESCO GROWTH SERIES) (filer no. 202032), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.