Vote Scores

Home / Macquarie and Delaware Funds / DELAWARE GROUP GLOBAL & INTERNATIONAL FUNDS

Form N-PX · fund registrantSEC filer no. 875610

DELAWARE GROUP GLOBAL & INTERNATIONAL FUNDS

fund voting report, part of Macquarie and Delaware Funds

Vote records reported
1,110year to 30 June 2026
Against management
12.1%130 of 1,072 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
78.9%for, of for + against + abstain
87.7% for11.0% against1.3% other12.1% against management1,097 votes

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

For the year to 30 June 2026, DELAWARE GROUP GLOBAL & INTERNATIONAL FUNDS reported 1,110 vote records on Form N-PX. 130 of the 1,072 votes that were marked for or against management went against management: 12.1%, 5.9 percentage points above the median fund registrant (6.2%).

Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 16.9%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.

On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 78.9% of the proposals put forward by security holders (the median fund registrant: 27.5%).

By category, votes against management were most frequent in EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS (18.5% of 27), AUDIT-RELATED (17.0% of 53) and COMPENSATION (14.5% of 124).

Compared with other filers

Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 1,241 fund registrants with at least 25 vote records in the season.

year to 30 June 2026This filerMedian fund registrantAll filers pooled
Against-management share12.1%6.2%10.6%
Say-on-pay support ratenot reported91.6%86.0%
Shareholder-proposal support rate78.9%27.5%33.9%
Shares on loan, share of shares held0.00%0.00%3.12%
Largest families, year to 30 June 2026Against managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
Vanguard20.1%94.1%42.0%
BlackRock and iShares7.5%88.3%11.9%
Fidelity6.0%94.7%27.6%
Dimensional16.4%78.9%57.4%
State Street and SPDR16.9%77.1%50.4%

Votes by category

Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS4253645113.8%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES2200.0%
AUDIT-RELATED5846917.0%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS2722518.5%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE1821602212.1%
COMPENSATION1261081714.5%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE381354237.2%
ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE2200.0%
HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE2200.0%
DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION2200.0%
OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES6600.0%
OTHER1616018.8%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal supportSplit
year to 30 June 20242,07014.4%80.0%65.5%
year to 30 June 20251,18414.2%not reported95.7%
year to 30 June 20261,11012.1%not reported78.9%

Say-on-pay votes against management

Counting one say-on-pay item per company meeting, DELAWARE GROUP GLOBAL & INTERNATIONAL FUNDS voted against management on 0 of the 2 it marked either way (0.0%) in the year to 30 June 2026.

Shareholder proposals it supported

Of 11 proposals from security holders that could be told apart in the filings and on which it cast a vote, DELAWARE GROUP GLOBAL & INTERNATIONAL FUNDS voted for 7 (63.6%). Titles are the most common wording among filers; where a wording could name a person, the SEC category is printed instead.

CompanyMeetingProposal
Petroleo Brasileiro SA16 Apr 2026Shareholder proposal: AUDIT-RELATED
LG Chem Ltd.31 Mar 2026Shareholder proposal: CORPORATE GOVERNANCE
LG Chem Ltd.31 Mar 2026Reinforcement of the Shareholder Return Policy by Increasing the Monetization of LG Energy Solution Stakes...
LG Chem Ltd.31 Mar 2026Shareholder proposal: CORPORATE GOVERNANCE
LG Chem Ltd.31 Mar 2026Shareholder proposal: CORPORATE GOVERNANCE
LG Chem Ltd.31 Mar 2026Amend Articles of Incorporation (Advisory Shareholder Resolutions) (Shareholder Proposal)
Ambev SA30 Apr 2026Shareholder proposal: AUDIT-RELATED

Shares on loan

DELAWARE GROUP GLOBAL & INTERNATIONAL FUNDS reported no shares on loan for the year to 30 June 2026. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.

Fund series in this filing

1 series reported votes. A vote record can list several series. Series with 500 or more vote records have their own page.

SeriesVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
Nomura Emerging Markets Fund1,11012.1%not reported63.6%

The filings

These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.

Questions

How did DELAWARE GROUP GLOBAL & INTERNATIONAL FUNDS vote on executive pay?

In the year to 30 June 2026 DELAWARE GROUP GLOBAL & INTERNATIONAL FUNDS reported 2 votes in the category SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES that were cast for, against or abstain. 2 were for (100.0%), 0 against and 0 abstentions. Counting one item per company meeting, it voted against management on 0 of the 2 say-on-pay items it marked either way.

How often does DELAWARE GROUP GLOBAL & INTERNATIONAL FUNDS vote against management?

12.1% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 130 of the 1,072 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.

Did DELAWARE GROUP GLOBAL & INTERNATIONAL FUNDS support shareholder proposals on climate?

It reported no votes on security-holder proposals in the category ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE for the year to 30 June 2026. Across every category it voted for 78.9% of security-holder proposals.

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by DELAWARE GROUP GLOBAL & INTERNATIONAL FUNDS (filer no. 875610), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.