Vote Scores

Home / Harris Associates and Oakmark / HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST / Oakmark International Fund

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000002762

Oakmark International Fund

A series of HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST

Vote records
1,166year to 30 June 2026
Against management
3.0%35 of 1,161 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain

Oakmark International Fund is a series of HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 1,166 vote records for the series; 3.0% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 100.0% of say-on-pay items and for 100.0% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant and family

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantHarris Associates and OakmarkMedian fund registrant
Against-management share3.0%1.7%2.1%6.2%
Say-on-pay support ratenot reported100.0%95.2%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support ratenot reported5.9%5.9%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS362343185.0%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES4300.0%
AUDIT-RELATED757411.3%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS9900.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE22722610.4%
COMPENSATION159147127.0%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE33532871.2%
ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE1100.0%
HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE1100.0%
DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION1100.0%
OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES101000.0%
OTHER7700.0%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 20241,3253.8%not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 20251,4033.7%not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 20261,1663.0%not reportednot reported

Questions

How often did Oakmark International Fund vote against management?

3.0% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (35 of 1,161).

How did Oakmark International Fund vote on executive pay?

It voted for 3 of 3 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (100.0%).

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST (filer no. 872323); votes attributed to series S000002762 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.