Vote Scores

Home / Macquarie and Delaware Funds / IVY FUNDS / Nomura International Core Equity Fund

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000024840

Nomura International Core Equity Fund

A series of IVY FUNDS

Vote records
824year to 30 June 2026
Against management
6.2%51 of 820 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
100.0%for, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain

Nomura International Core Equity Fund is a series of IVY FUNDS. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 824 vote records for the series; 6.2% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 100.0% of say-on-pay items and for 50.0% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant and family

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantMacquarie and Delaware FundsMedian fund registrant
Against-management share6.2%9.0%9.0%6.2%
Say-on-pay support rate100.0%91.1%90.9%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support ratenot reported37.3%37.9%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS335313176.0%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES7600.0%
AUDIT-RELATED494900.0%
INVESTMENT COMPANY MATTERS1100.0%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES1100.0%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS2200.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE13512785.9%
COMPENSATION877989.2%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE243229145.8%
ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE2200.0%
HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE3210.0%
DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION2200.0%
OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES88012.5%
OTHER6600.0%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 20249087.3%not reported28.6%
year to 30 June 20259637.0%not reported0.0%
year to 30 June 20268246.2%100.0%not reported

Questions

How often did Nomura International Core Equity Fund vote against management?

6.2% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (51 of 820).

How did Nomura International Core Equity Fund vote on executive pay?

It voted for 6 of 6 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (100.0%).

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by IVY FUNDS, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by IVY FUNDS (filer no. 883622); votes attributed to series S000024840 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.