Vote Scores

Home / SPROTT FUNDS TRUST / Sprott Copper Miners ETF

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000084097

Sprott Copper Miners ETF

A series of SPROTT FUNDS TRUST

Vote records
638year to 30 June 2026
Against management
13.5%79 of 584 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain

Sprott Copper Miners ETF is a series of SPROTT FUNDS TRUST. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 638 vote records for the series; 13.5% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 100.0% of say-on-pay items and for 0.0% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantMedian fund registrant
Against-management share13.5%12.3%6.2%
Say-on-pay support ratenot reported89.7%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support ratenot reported37.5%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS3042621813.2%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES4400.0%
AUDIT-RELATED414100.0%
INVESTMENT COMPANY MATTERS1100.0%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES65116.7%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS131300.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE7667912.5%
COMPENSATION86523436.9%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE827666.2%
ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE2110.0%
HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE1100.0%
DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION1100.0%
OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES1100.0%
OTHER101not reported

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 202560713.4%not reported33.3%
year to 30 June 202663813.5%not reportednot reported

Questions

How often did Sprott Copper Miners ETF vote against management?

13.5% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (79 of 584).

How did Sprott Copper Miners ETF vote on executive pay?

It voted for 4 of 4 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (100.0%).

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by SPROTT FUNDS TRUST, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by SPROTT FUNDS TRUST (filer no. 1728683); votes attributed to series S000084097 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.