Vote Scores

Home / Northern Lights Fund Trust IV / Inspire Global Hope ETF

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000056117

Inspire Global Hope ETF

A series of Northern Lights Fund Trust IV

Vote records
6,617year to 30 June 2026
Against management
5.2%286 of 5,529 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
97.3%for, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
29.1%for, of for + against + abstain

Inspire Global Hope ETF is a series of Northern Lights Fund Trust IV. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 6,617 vote records for the series; 5.2% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 97.3% of say-on-pay items and for 29.1% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantMedian fund registrant
Against-management share5.2%6.8%6.2%
Say-on-pay support rate97.3%92.3%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support rate29.1%35.6%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS2,7612,73510.7%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES341323113.2%
AUDIT-RELATED42942310.5%
INVESTMENT COMPANY MATTERS1100.0%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES1811750.0%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS2214836.4%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE51738213225.9%
COMPENSATION34433651.7%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE802728528.3%
ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE2312230.4%
HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE51425.0%
OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES171245.9%
OTHER1,340245328.2%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 20246,56216.9%not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 20256,58313.0%74.5%9.5%
year to 30 June 20266,6175.2%97.3%29.1%

Questions

How often did Inspire Global Hope ETF vote against management?

5.2% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (286 of 5,529).

How did Inspire Global Hope ETF vote on executive pay?

It voted for 323 of 332 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (97.3%).

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by Northern Lights Fund Trust IV, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by Northern Lights Fund Trust IV (filer no. 1644419); votes attributed to series S000056117 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.