Vote Scores

Home / Northern Lights Fund Trust IV / Inspire International ETF

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000066581

Inspire International ETF

A series of Northern Lights Fund Trust IV

Vote records
4,342year to 30 June 2026
Against management
6.8%220 of 3,256 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
100.0%for, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
8.5%for, of for + against + abstain

Inspire International ETF is a series of Northern Lights Fund Trust IV. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 4,342 vote records for the series; 6.8% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 100.0% of say-on-pay items and for 8.5% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantMedian fund registrant
Against-management share6.8%6.8%6.2%
Say-on-pay support rate100.0%92.3%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support rate8.5%35.6%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS1,0891,07510.6%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES14013900.0%
AUDIT-RELATED22922310.9%
INVESTMENT COMPANY MATTERS1100.0%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES147750.0%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS2214836.4%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE48335612426.1%
COMPENSATION30029342.0%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE710662265.0%
ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE1801833.3%
HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE1010.0%
OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES131207.7%
OTHER1,325232308.7%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 20244,15010.4%not reportednot reported
year to 30 June 20254,2368.5%76.4%8.8%
year to 30 June 20264,3426.8%100.0%8.5%

Questions

How often did Inspire International ETF vote against management?

6.8% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (220 of 3,256).

How did Inspire International ETF vote on executive pay?

It voted for 139 of 139 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (100.0%).

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by Northern Lights Fund Trust IV, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by Northern Lights Fund Trust IV (filer no. 1644419); votes attributed to series S000066581 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.