Home / Franklin Templeton / FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES / Franklin International Core Equity (IU) Fund
Franklin International Core Equity (IU) Fund
A series of FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES
- Vote records
- 3,477year to 30 June 2026
- Against management
- 4.1%139 of 3,386 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- 20.0%for, of for + against + abstain
Franklin International Core Equity (IU) Fund is a series of FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 3,477 vote records for the series; 4.1% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 100.0% of say-on-pay items and for 20.0% of proposals from security holders.
Compared with its registrant and family
| year to 30 June 2026 | This series | Its registrant | Franklin Templeton | Median fund registrant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 4.1% | 7.9% | 10.1% | 6.2% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | not reported | 90.4% | 90.4% | 91.6% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | 20.0% | 33.7% | 43.4% | 27.5% |
Votes by category
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIRECTOR ELECTIONS | 1,391 | 1,307 | 75 | 5.0% | |
| SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| AUDIT-RELATED | 193 | 191 | 2 | 1.0% | |
| INVESTMENT COMPANY MATTERS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| CAPITAL STRUCTURE | 463 | 447 | 16 | 3.2% | |
| COMPENSATION | 500 | 457 | 38 | 7.1% | |
| CORPORATE GOVERNANCE | 932 | 896 | 36 | 2.2% | |
| ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE | 29 | 24 | 5 | 0.0% | |
| HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES | 41 | 39 | 2 | 0.0% | |
| OTHER | 13 | 2 | 11 | 14.3% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2024 | 3,253 | 7.1% | not reported | 38.2% |
| year to 30 June 2025 | 3,459 | 6.7% | not reported | 11.9% |
| year to 30 June 2026 | 3,477 | 4.1% | not reported | 20.0% |
Questions
How often did Franklin International Core Equity (IU) Fund vote against management?
4.1% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (139 of 3,386).
How did Franklin International Core Equity (IU) Fund vote on executive pay?
It voted for 1 of 1 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (100.0%).
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filed by FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES (filer no. 1022804); votes attributed to series S000066092 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.