Vote Scores

Home / Franklin Templeton / FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES / Franklin International Core Equity (IU) Fund

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000066092

Franklin International Core Equity (IU) Fund

A series of FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES

Vote records
3,477year to 30 June 2026
Against management
4.1%139 of 3,386 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
20.0%for, of for + against + abstain

Franklin International Core Equity (IU) Fund is a series of FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 3,477 vote records for the series; 4.1% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 100.0% of say-on-pay items and for 20.0% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant and family

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantFranklin TempletonMedian fund registrant
Against-management share4.1%7.9%10.1%6.2%
Say-on-pay support ratenot reported90.4%90.4%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support rate20.0%33.7%43.4%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS1,3911,307755.0%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES1100.0%
AUDIT-RELATED19319121.0%
INVESTMENT COMPANY MATTERS1100.0%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES4400.0%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS141400.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE463447163.2%
COMPENSATION500457387.1%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE932896362.2%
ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE292450.0%
HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE222200.0%
DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION222200.0%
OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES413920.0%
OTHER1321114.3%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 20243,2537.1%not reported38.2%
year to 30 June 20253,4596.7%not reported11.9%
year to 30 June 20263,4774.1%not reported20.0%

Questions

How often did Franklin International Core Equity (IU) Fund vote against management?

4.1% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (139 of 3,386).

How did Franklin International Core Equity (IU) Fund vote on executive pay?

It voted for 1 of 1 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (100.0%).

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES (filer no. 1022804); votes attributed to series S000066092 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.