Vote Scores

Home / Principal / Principal Exchange-Traded Funds / Principal International Equity ETF

Form N-PX · fund seriesSEC series no. S000088641

Principal International Equity ETF

A series of Principal Exchange-Traded Funds

Vote records
547year to 30 June 2026
Against management
2.3%11 of 473 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
not reportedfor, of for + against + abstain

Principal International Equity ETF is a series of Principal Exchange-Traded Funds. For the year to 30 June 2026 its registrant reported 547 vote records for the series; 2.3% of the votes marked for or against management went against management. It voted for 100.0% of say-on-pay items and for 0.0% of proposals from security holders.

Compared with its registrant and family

year to 30 June 2026This seriesIts registrantPrincipalMedian fund registrant
Against-management share2.3%6.9%8.0%6.2%
Say-on-pay support ratenot reported93.4%90.4%91.6%
Shareholder-proposal support ratenot reported14.3%28.0%27.5%

Votes by category

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS22321852.2%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES2200.0%
AUDIT-RELATED353325.7%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS5500.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE908733.3%
COMPENSATION606000.0%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE666331.5%
ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE1010.0%
HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE1010.0%
DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION1010.0%
OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES4310.0%
OTHER1100.0%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
year to 30 June 20255493.6%not reported5.9%
year to 30 June 20265472.3%not reportednot reported

Questions

How often did Principal International Equity ETF vote against management?

2.3% of the votes its registrant marked for or against management in the year to 30 June 2026 (11 of 473).

How did Principal International Equity ETF vote on executive pay?

It voted for 2 of 2 say-on-pay items cast for, against or abstain (100.0%).

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how the fund voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or what the outcome was.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filed by Principal Exchange-Traded Funds, which lists the series that cast each vote. The SEC does not verify the contents. Data runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX filed by Principal Exchange-Traded Funds (filer no. 1572661); votes attributed to series S000088641 by the filer. Not verified by the SEC. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026.