Home / Filers / Series Portfolios Trust
Series Portfolios Trust
fund voting report
- Vote records reported
- 4,592year to 30 June 2026
- Against management
- 5.9%267 of 4,556 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- 92.2%for, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- 7.6%for, of for + against + abstain
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
Series Portfolios Trust reported 4,592 vote records for the year to 30 June 2026. It marked 5.9% of its votes as cast against management (267 of 4,556), close to the median fund registrant, which was 6.2%.
Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 4.4%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.
On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 92.2% of the section 14A say-on-pay items it reported (the median fund registrant: 91.6%) and it voted for 7.6% of the proposals put forward by security holders (the median fund registrant: 27.5%).
By category, votes against management were most frequent in COMPENSATION (12.2% of 164), CORPORATE GOVERNANCE (11.6% of 181) and SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES (8.3% of 423).
Compared with other filers
Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 1,241 fund registrants with at least 25 vote records in the season.
| year to 30 June 2026 | This filer | Median fund registrant | All filers pooled |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 5.9% | 6.2% | 10.6% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | 92.2% | 91.6% | 86.0% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | 7.6% | 27.5% | 33.9% |
| Shares on loan, share of shares held | 0.00% | 0.00% | 3.12% |
| Largest families, year to 30 June 2026 | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 20.1% | 94.1% | 42.0% |
| BlackRock and iShares | 7.5% | 88.3% | 11.9% |
| Fidelity | 6.0% | 94.7% | 27.6% |
| Dimensional | 16.4% | 78.9% | 57.4% |
| State Street and SPDR | 16.9% | 77.1% | 50.4% |
Votes by category
Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIRECTOR ELECTIONS | 3,162 | 2,976 | 39 | 5.9% | |
| SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES | 423 | 365 | 32 | 8.3% | |
| AUDIT-RELATED | 428 | 425 | 1 | 0.7% | |
| SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES | 24 | 13 | 11 | 0.0% | |
| EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| CAPITAL STRUCTURE | 77 | 75 | 2 | 2.6% | |
| COMPENSATION | 164 | 142 | 20 | 12.2% | |
| CORPORATE GOVERNANCE | 185 | 130 | 49 | 11.6% | |
| ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE | 28 | 0 | 28 | 0.0% | |
| HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE | 23 | 0 | 23 | 0.0% | |
| DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0.0% | |
| OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES | 53 | 6 | 47 | 0.0% | |
| OTHER | 22 | 16 | 6 | 0.0% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2024 | 20,401 | 2.4% | 96.9% | 13.4% | |
| year to 30 June 2025 | 3,162 | 0.9% | 98.0% | 4.2% | |
| year to 30 June 2026 | 4,592 | 5.9% | 92.2% | 7.6% |
Say-on-pay votes against management
Counting one say-on-pay item per company meeting, Series Portfolios Trust voted against management on 29 of the 365 it marked either way (7.9%) in the year to 30 June 2026.
A further 2 say-on-pay items were reported without a management mark and are left out of both sides of that fraction.
- Micron Technology, Inc. 15 Jan 2026
- Axon Enterprise, Inc. 28 May 2026
- Rocket Lab Corporation 27 Aug 2025
- CoStar Group, Inc. 23 Jun 2026
- Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc. 13 May 2026
- Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. 5 May 2026
- TeraWulf Inc. 9 Jun 2026
- Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. 15 May 2026
- Vericel Corporation 29 Apr 2026
- Banc of California, Inc. 6 May 2026
- Avanos Medical, Inc. 21 Apr 2026
- Carter's, Inc. 13 May 2026
- Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. 19 May 2026
- Triumph Financial, Inc. 23 Apr 2026
- United States Lime & Minerals, Inc. 1 May 2026
- The Pennant Group, Inc. 14 May 2026
- Hyster-Yale, Inc. 12 May 2026
- Merchants Bancorp 21 May 2026
- Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 19 May 2026
- P10, Inc. 18 Jun 2026
- National Research Corporation 23 Jun 2026
- Cricut, Inc. 3 Jun 2026
- Talkspace, Inc. 29 May 2026
- Ribbon Communications Inc. 3 Jun 2026
- MVB Financial Corp. 19 May 2026
- TrueBlue, Inc. 11 May 2026
- Silvercrest Asset Management Group Inc. 3 Jun 2026
- National CineMedia, Inc. 7 May 2026
- First Western Financial, Inc. 3 Jun 2026
Shareholder proposals it supported
Of 113 proposals from security holders that could be told apart in the filings and on which it cast a vote, Series Portfolios Trust voted for 9 (8.0%). Titles are the most common wording among filers; where a wording could name a person, the SEC category is printed instead.
| Company | Meeting | Proposal |
|---|---|---|
| PEPSICO, INC. | 6 May 2026 | Shareholder Proposal - Independent Board Chair. |
| McDonald's Corporation | 20 May 2026 | Advisory Vote to Adopt Policy for an Independent Chair. |
| McDonald's Corporation | 20 May 2026 | Advisory Vote on Shareholders' Right to Act by Written Consent. |
| THE SOUTHERN COMPANY | 13 May 2026 | Stockholder proposal regarding independent board chairman |
| Edison International | 23 Apr 2026 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Retention of Equity |
| First Solar, Inc. | 13 May 2026 | Stockholder proposal to improve shareholder ability to call for a special shareholder meeting |
| The AES Corporation | 29 Apr 2026 | If properly presented, to vote on a non-binding stockholder proposal regarding stockholder ability to call... |
| MKS Instruments, Inc. | 11 May 2026 | A shareholder proposal to reduce the threshold percentage of shareholders required to call a special... |
| Bloomin' Brands, Inc. | 22 Apr 2026 | Shareholder proposal: CAPITAL STRUCTURE |
Shares on loan
Series Portfolios Trust reported no shares on loan for the year to 30 June 2026. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.
Fund series in this filing
9 series reported votes. A vote record can list several series. Series with 500 or more vote records have their own page.
| Series | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acuitas Small Cap Active ETF | 1,808 | 11.4% | 86.3% | not reported |
| Infrastructure Capital Equity Income ETF | 838 | 0.8% | 100.0% | 9.5% |
| Myriad Dynamic Asset Allocation ETF | 606 | 3.2% | 97.2% | 0.0% |
| Infrastructure Capital Small Cap Income ETF | 444 | 0.2% | 100.0% | not reported |
| Geneva SMID Cap Growth Fund | 323 | 1.5% | 93.9% | 0.0% |
| Adaptiv Select ETF | 297 | 3.7% | 95.7% | not reported |
| Palm Valley Capital Fund | 220 | 4.5% | 89.5% | not reported |
| Hexis Active Nicotine Engagement ETF | 36 | 22.2% | not reported | not reported |
| Infrastructure Capital Nasdaq Option Income ETF | 20 | not reported | not reported | not reported |
The filings
These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.
- N-PX filed 18 Aug 2026 accession 0001438934-26-000928
- N-PX filed 18 Aug 2026 accession 0001438934-26-000978
- N-PX filed 18 Aug 2026 accession 0001438934-26-000982
- N-PX filed 21 Aug 2026 accession 0000894189-26-022648
- N-PX filed 21 Aug 2026 accession 0000894189-26-022649
- N-PX filed 26 Aug 2026 accession 0001438934-26-001635
- N-PX filed 28 Aug 2026 accession 0001438934-26-002099
- Every N-PX filing by this filer on EDGAR
Questions
How did Series Portfolios Trust vote on executive pay?
In the year to 30 June 2026 Series Portfolios Trust reported 396 votes in the category SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES that were cast for, against or abstain. 365 were for (92.2%), 30 against and 1 abstentions. Counting one item per company meeting, it voted against management on 29 of the 365 say-on-pay items it marked either way. A further 2 say-on-pay items were reported without a management mark and are not counted in that figure.
How often does Series Portfolios Trust vote against management?
5.9% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 267 of the 4,556 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.
Did Series Portfolios Trust support shareholder proposals on climate?
In the category ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE it reported 28 votes on proposals from security holders in the year to 30 June 2026 and voted for 0 of them (0.0%). Across every category it voted for 7.6% of security-holder proposals. Filers choose the category for each vote, so the same proposal can sit in different categories in different filings.
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by Series Portfolios Trust (filer no. 1650149), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.