Vote Scores

Home / Filers / Grandeur Peak Global Trust

Form N-PX · fund registrantSEC filer no. 1965454

Grandeur Peak Global Trust

fund voting report

Vote records reported
11,190year to 30 June 2026
Against management
2.8%303 of 10,908 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
95.8%for, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
63.2%for, of for + against + abstain
95.5% for2.8% against1.7% other2.8% against management11,201 votes

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

In its Form N-PX for the year to 30 June 2026, Grandeur Peak Global Trust listed 11,190 vote records. Votes against management made up 2.8% of those marked either way (303 of 10,908); the median fund registrant stood at 6.2%.

Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 2.5%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.

On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 95.8% of the section 14A say-on-pay items it reported (the median fund registrant: 91.6%) and it voted for 63.2% of the proposals put forward by security holders (the median fund registrant: 27.5%).

By category, votes against management were most frequent in SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES (9.1% of 33), SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES (5.1% of 78) and CORPORATE GOVERNANCE (4.9% of 2,911).

Compared with other filers

Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 1,241 fund registrants with at least 25 vote records in the season.

year to 30 June 2026This filerMedian fund registrantAll filers pooled
Against-management share2.8%6.2%10.6%
Say-on-pay support rate95.8%91.6%86.0%
Shareholder-proposal support rate63.2%27.5%33.9%
Shares on loan, share of shares held0.00%0.00%3.12%
Largest families, year to 30 June 2026Against managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
Vanguard20.1%94.1%42.0%
BlackRock and iShares7.5%88.3%11.9%
Fidelity6.0%94.7%27.6%
Dimensional16.4%78.9%57.4%
State Street and SPDR16.9%77.1%50.4%

Votes by category

Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS4,3414,146692.1%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES816835.1%
AUDIT-RELATED1,002965230.6%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES403309.1%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS888622.3%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE1,6211,606130.8%
COMPENSATION1,3581,294604.4%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE3,0272,8381634.9%
ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE121200.0%
HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE131307.7%
DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION121200.0%
OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES494900.0%
OTHER9175161.5%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal supportSplit
year to 30 June 202418,8254.3%93.2%62.1%
year to 30 June 202516,3443.8%97.4%65.8%
year to 30 June 202611,1902.8%95.8%63.2%

Say-on-pay votes against management

Counting one say-on-pay item per company meeting, Grandeur Peak Global Trust voted against management on 2 of the 48 it marked either way (4.2%) in the year to 30 June 2026.

A further 2 say-on-pay items were reported without a management mark and are left out of both sides of that fraction.

Shareholder proposals it supported

Of 26 proposals from security holders that could be told apart in the filings and on which it cast a vote, Grandeur Peak Global Trust voted for 18 (69.2%). Titles are the most common wording among filers; where a wording could name a person, the SEC category is printed instead.

CompanyMeetingProposal
Marvell Technology, Inc.25 Jun 2026To consider and act on one stockholder proposal, entitled "Independent Board Chairman"
IDEXX Laboratories, Inc.12 May 2026Shareholder Proposal to Give Shareholders the Ability to Call for a Special Shareholder Meeting (Proposal...
Dollar General Corporation28 May 2026To vote on a shareholder proposal asking the Board to take the steps necessary to reduce the minimum...
Dollar General Corporation28 May 2026To vote on a shareholder proposal asking the Board to report on the feasibility of adopting a...
Zscaler, Inc.12 Jan 2026To vote on a non-binding stockholder proposal requesting the declassification of our board of directors.
FinecoBank SpA29 Apr 2026Shareholder proposal: AUDIT-RELATED
FinecoBank SpA29 Apr 2026Shareholder proposal: CORPORATE GOVERNANCE
Moncler SpA21 Apr 2026Shareholder proposal: AUDIT-RELATED
Moncler SpA21 Apr 2026Shareholder proposal: AUDIT-RELATED
Moncler SpA21 Apr 2026Shareholder proposal: CORPORATE GOVERNANCE
Recordati SpA29 Apr 2026Shareholder proposal: AUDIT-RELATED
Recordati SpA29 Apr 2026Shareholder proposal: AUDIT-RELATED
Recordati SpA29 Apr 2026Shareholder proposal: CORPORATE GOVERNANCE
Interpump Group SpA30 Apr 2026Shareholder proposal: AUDIT-RELATED
Interpump Group SpA30 Apr 2026Shareholder proposal: CORPORATE GOVERNANCE
Pharmanutra SpA27 Apr 2026Fix Board Terms for Directors
Pharmanutra SpA27 Apr 2026Fix Number of Directors
Grupo Mateus SA29 Apr 2026Shareholder proposal: AUDIT-RELATED

Shares on loan

Grandeur Peak Global Trust reported no shares on loan for the year to 30 June 2026. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.

Fund series in this filing

10 series reported votes. A vote record can list several series. Series with 500 or more vote records have their own page.

SeriesVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
Grandeur Peak Global Reach Fund2,3883.1%not reported80.0%
Grandeur Peak Global Opportunities Fund1,2422.5%not reported80.0%
Grandeur Peak International Stalwarts Fund1,1751.7%not reported61.5%
Grandeur Peak International Opportunities Fund1,1392.4%not reported50.0%
Grandeur Peak Global Contrarian Fund1,0972.7%92.9%72.7%
Grandeur Peak Global Micro Cap Fund1,0811.5%100.0%not reported
Grandeur Peak Global Stalwarts Fund1,0541.9%95.2%75.0%
Grandeur Peak Global Explorer Fund8403.7%94.1%72.7%
Grandeur Peak Emerging Markets Opportunities Fund7156.8%not reportednot reported
Grandeur Peak US Stalwarts Fund4593.1%not reportednot reported

The filings

These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.

Questions

How did Grandeur Peak Global Trust vote on executive pay?

In the year to 30 June 2026 Grandeur Peak Global Trust reported 71 votes in the category SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES that were cast for, against or abstain. 68 were for (95.8%), 3 against and 0 abstentions. Counting one item per company meeting, it voted against management on 2 of the 48 say-on-pay items it marked either way. A further 2 say-on-pay items were reported without a management mark and are not counted in that figure.

How often does Grandeur Peak Global Trust vote against management?

2.8% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 303 of the 10,908 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.

Did Grandeur Peak Global Trust support shareholder proposals on climate?

It reported no votes on security-holder proposals in the category ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE for the year to 30 June 2026. Across every category it voted for 63.2% of security-holder proposals.

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by Grandeur Peak Global Trust (filer no. 1965454), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.