Home / Filers / Tidal Trust II
Tidal Trust II
fund voting report
- Vote records reported
- 19,488year to 30 June 2026
- Against management
- 2.9%538 of 18,675 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- 96.7%for, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- 0.4%for, of for + against + abstain
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
In its Form N-PX for the year to 30 June 2026, Tidal Trust II listed 19,488 vote records. Votes against management made up 2.9% of those marked either way (538 of 18,675); the median fund registrant stood at 6.2%.
Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 1.8%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.
On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 96.7% of the section 14A say-on-pay items it reported (the median fund registrant: 91.6%) and it voted for 0.4% of the proposals put forward by security holders (the median fund registrant: 27.5%).
By category, votes against management were most frequent in SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES (7.7% of 1,555), OTHER (7.5% of 212) and ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE (6.1% of 147).
Compared with other filers
Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 1,241 fund registrants with at least 25 vote records in the season.
| year to 30 June 2026 | This filer | Median fund registrant | All filers pooled |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 2.9% | 6.2% | 10.6% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | 96.7% | 91.6% | 86.0% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | 0.4% | 27.5% | 33.9% |
| Shares on loan, share of shares held | 0.00% | 0.00% | 3.12% |
| Largest families, year to 30 June 2026 | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 20.1% | 94.1% | 42.0% |
| BlackRock and iShares | 7.5% | 88.3% | 11.9% |
| Fidelity | 6.0% | 94.7% | 27.6% |
| Dimensional | 16.4% | 78.9% | 57.4% |
| State Street and SPDR | 16.9% | 77.1% | 50.4% |
Votes by category
Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIRECTOR ELECTIONS | 12,843 | 12,579 | 113 | 2.1% | |
| SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES | 1,563 | 1,425 | 54 | 7.7% | |
| AUDIT-RELATED | 1,618 | 1,537 | 78 | 5.0% | |
| INVESTMENT COMPANY MATTERS | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES | 107 | 35 | 72 | 0.0% | |
| EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS | 50 | 50 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| CAPITAL STRUCTURE | 591 | 583 | 8 | 0.9% | |
| COMPENSATION | 527 | 498 | 28 | 1.9% | |
| CORPORATE GOVERNANCE | 1,056 | 652 | 403 | 3.7% | |
| ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE | 147 | 12 | 135 | 6.1% | |
| HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE | 186 | 1 | 185 | 0.5% | |
| DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION | 32 | 0 | 32 | 0.0% | |
| OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES | 289 | 16 | 273 | 0.7% | |
| OTHER | 257 | 213 | 40 | 7.5% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2024 | 6,836 | 10.4% | 81.8% | 3.7% | |
| year to 30 June 2025 | 6,750 | 7.5% | 84.9% | 1.4% | |
| year to 30 June 2026 | 19,488 | 2.9% | 96.7% | 0.4% |
Say-on-pay votes against management
Counting one say-on-pay item per company meeting, Tidal Trust II voted against management on 34 of the 853 it marked either way (4.0%) in the year to 30 June 2026.
A further 15 say-on-pay items were reported without a management mark and are left out of both sides of that fraction.
- Carrier Global Corporation 15 Apr 2026
- JOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATIONAL PLC 4 Mar 2026
- Republic Services, Inc. 7 May 2026
- Nucor Corporation 14 May 2026
- First Solar, Inc. 13 May 2026
- Steel Dynamics, Inc. 6 May 2026
- Rivian Automotive, Inc. 22 Jun 2026
- TopBuild Corp. 27 Apr 2026
- DocuSign, Inc. 1 Jun 2026
- Owens Corning 14 Apr 2026
- Lennox International Inc. 21 May 2026
- LKQ Corporation 6 May 2026
- Acuity Brands, Inc. 21 Jan 2026
- Watts Water Technologies, Inc. 19 May 2026
- Enphase Energy, Inc. 13 May 2026
- Badger Meter, Inc. 24 Apr 2026
- Installed Building Products, Inc. 19 May 2026
- Plug Power Inc. 3 Jul 2025
- Plug Power Inc. 11 Jun 2026
- SUNRUN INC. 28 May 2026
- Uranium Energy Corp. 17 Jul 2025
- Array Technologies, Inc. 19 May 2026
- Apogee Enterprises, Inc. 24 Jun 2026
- Beyond Meat, Inc. 20 May 2026
- Purecycle Technologies, Inc. 7 May 2026
- The Hain Celestial Group, Inc. 30 Oct 2025
- EVgo Inc. 14 May 2026
- XPLR Infrastructure, LP 6 May 2026
- Hudson Technologies, Inc. 10 Jun 2026
- SunOpta Inc. 16 Apr 2026
- Gevo, Inc. 20 May 2026
- Eve Holding, Inc. 21 May 2026
- Tecnoglass Inc. 19 Dec 2025
- LITHIUM ARGENTINA AG 19 Jun 2026
Shareholder proposals it supported
Of 350 proposals from security holders that could be told apart in the filings and on which it cast a vote, Tidal Trust II voted for 3 (0.9%). Titles are the most common wording among filers; where a wording could name a person, the SEC category is printed instead.
| Company | Meeting | Proposal |
|---|---|---|
| First Solar, Inc. | 13 May 2026 | Stockholder proposal to improve shareholder ability to call for a special shareholder meeting |
| Steel Dynamics, Inc. | 6 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal - avoid political spending brand damage |
| DocuSign, Inc. | 1 Jun 2026 | A stockholder proposal to report on the risks of non-fiduciary executive compensation metrics |
Shares on loan
Tidal Trust II reported no shares on loan for the year to 30 June 2026. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.
Fund series in this filing
35 series reported votes. A vote record can list several series. Series with 500 or more vote records have their own page.
| Series | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Defiance Large Cap ex-Mag 7 ETF | 6,355 | 0.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Blueprint Chesapeake Multi-Asset Trend ETF | 2,013 | 0.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Even Herd Long Short ETF | 1,556 | 0.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Carbon Collective Climate Solutions U.S. Equity ETF | 1,040 | 42.8% | 44.7% | not reported |
| CoreValues America First Technology ETF | 921 | 0.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| YieldMax Target 12 Big 50 Option Income ETF | 784 | 0.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Cambria Chesapeake Pure Trend ETF | 682 | 1.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Hilton Small-MidCap Opportunity ETF | 652 | 1.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Defiance AI & Power Infrastructure ETF | 608 | 0.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Grizzle Growth ETF | 510 | 0.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Roundhill Generative AI & Technology ETF | 457 | 0.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| iREIT - MarketVector Quality REIT Index ETF | 364 | 0.3% | 100.0% | not reported |
| YieldMax AI & Tech Portfolio Option Income ETF | 322 | 0.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| YieldMax Target 12 Semiconductor Option Income ETF | 309 | 0.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| YieldMax Target 12 Real Estate Option Income ETF | 301 | 0.3% | 100.0% | not reported |
| YieldMax Semiconductor Portfolio Option Income ETF | 270 | 0.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| YieldMax U.S. Stocks Target Double Distribution ETF | 264 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Pinnacle Focused Opportunities ETF | 252 | 0.4% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| YieldMax Ultra Option Income Strategy ETF | 225 | 0.4% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| YieldMax Strategic Metals & Mining Portfolio Option Income ETF | 196 | 1.0% | 100.0% | not reported |
| CoreValues Alpha Greater China Growth ETF | 190 | 0.0% | not reported | not reported |
| Nicholas Defense and Rare Earth Income ETF | 189 | 0.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Nicholas Global Equity and Income ETF | 170 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| YieldMax Crypto Industry & Tech Portfolio Option Income ETF | 156 | 1.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Nicholas Gold Income ETF | 142 | 0.0% | 100.0% | not reported |
| Nicholas Crypto Income ETF | 134 | 3.0% | 100.0% | not reported |
| Nicholas Nuclear Income ETF | 134 | 1.5% | 100.0% | not reported |
| Nicholas Silver Income ETF | 107 | 0.0% | 100.0% | not reported |
| Return Stacked Bonds & Merger Arbitrage ETF | 80 | 0.0% | 100.0% | not reported |
| YieldMax Dorsey Wright Hybrid 5 Income ETF | 59 | 1.7% | not reported | 0.0% |
| Chesapeake Trend-Following Fixed Income ETF | 11 | 0.0% | not reported | not reported |
| Defiance Nasdaq 100 Income Target ETF | 11 | 0.0% | not reported | not reported |
| DGA Absolute Return ETF | 11 | 0.0% | not reported | not reported |
| Tactical Advantage ETF | 8 | 0.0% | not reported | not reported |
| YieldMax AI Option Income Strategy ETF | 5 | 0.0% | not reported | not reported |
The filings
These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.
- N-PX filed 31 Aug 2026 accession 0001438934-26-002538
- N-PX filed 31 Aug 2026 accession 0001438934-26-002541
- N-PX filed 31 Aug 2026 accession 0001438934-26-002542
- N-PX filed 31 Aug 2026 accession 0001438934-26-002543
- N-PX filed 31 Aug 2026 accession 0001438934-26-002544
- N-PX filed 31 Aug 2026 accession 0001438934-26-002546
- N-PX filed 31 Aug 2026 accession 0001438934-26-002547
- N-PX filed 31 Aug 2026 accession 0001438934-26-002548
- Every N-PX filing by this filer on EDGAR
Questions
How did Tidal Trust II vote on executive pay?
In the year to 30 June 2026 Tidal Trust II reported 1,474 votes in the category SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES that were cast for, against or abstain. 1,425 were for (96.7%), 49 against and 0 abstentions. Counting one item per company meeting, it voted against management on 34 of the 853 say-on-pay items it marked either way. A further 15 say-on-pay items were reported without a management mark and are not counted in that figure.
How often does Tidal Trust II vote against management?
2.9% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 538 of the 18,675 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.
Did Tidal Trust II support shareholder proposals on climate?
In the category ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE it reported 136 votes on proposals from security holders in the year to 30 June 2026 and voted for 1 of them (0.7%). Across every category it voted for 0.4% of security-holder proposals. Filers choose the category for each vote, so the same proposal can sit in different categories in different filings.
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by Tidal Trust II (filer no. 1924868), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.