Home / Filers / Exchange Place Advisors Trust
Exchange Place Advisors Trust
fund voting report
- Vote records reported
- 2,726year to 30 June 2026
- Against management
- 45.4%1,151 of 2,533 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- 41.8%for, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- 74.2%for, of for + against + abstain
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
For the year to 30 June 2026, Exchange Place Advisors Trust reported 2,726 vote records on Form N-PX. 1,151 of the 2,533 votes that were marked for or against management went against management: 45.4%, 39.2 percentage points above the median fund registrant (6.2%).
Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 11.4%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.
On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 41.8% of the section 14A say-on-pay items it reported (the median fund registrant: 91.6%) and it voted for 74.2% of the proposals put forward by security holders (the median fund registrant: 27.5%).
By category, votes against management were most frequent in OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES (61.3% of 31), SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES (55.8% of 224) and DIRECTOR ELECTIONS (50.3% of 1,720).
Compared with other filers
Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 1,241 fund registrants with at least 25 vote records in the season.
| year to 30 June 2026 | This filer | Median fund registrant | All filers pooled |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 45.4% | 6.2% | 10.6% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | 41.8% | 91.6% | 86.0% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | 74.2% | 27.5% | 33.9% |
| Shares on loan, share of shares held | 0.00% | 0.00% | 3.12% |
| Largest families, year to 30 June 2026 | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 20.1% | 94.1% | 42.0% |
| BlackRock and iShares | 7.5% | 88.3% | 11.9% |
| Fidelity | 6.0% | 94.7% | 27.6% |
| Dimensional | 16.4% | 78.9% | 57.4% |
| State Street and SPDR | 16.9% | 77.1% | 50.4% |
Votes by category
Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIRECTOR ELECTIONS | 1,842 | 873 | 783 | 50.3% | |
| SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES | 242 | 89 | 124 | 55.8% | |
| AUDIT-RELATED | 225 | 183 | 28 | 13.3% | |
| INVESTMENT COMPANY MATTERS | 17 | 16 | 1 | 5.9% | |
| SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES | 23 | 21 | 1 | 38.1% | |
| EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS | 24 | 15 | 6 | 28.6% | |
| CAPITAL STRUCTURE | 84 | 67 | 12 | 17.3% | |
| COMPENSATION | 79 | 56 | 19 | 26.7% | |
| CORPORATE GOVERNANCE | 163 | 123 | 32 | 41.1% | |
| ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE | 12 | 8 | 4 | 66.7% | |
| HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE | 14 | 9 | 5 | 61.5% | |
| DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES | 31 | 19 | 12 | 61.3% | |
| OTHER | 14 | 8 | 2 | 20.0% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2024 | 7,400 | 35.6% | 51.6% | 64.3% | |
| year to 30 June 2025 | 10,142 | 38.5% | 50.6% | 63.3% | |
| year to 30 June 2026 | 2,726 | 45.4% | 41.8% | 74.2% |
Say-on-pay votes against management
Counting one say-on-pay item per company meeting, Exchange Place Advisors Trust voted against management on 109 of the 188 it marked either way (58.0%) in the year to 30 June 2026. The 40 companies with the most reporting filers are listed.
A further 13 say-on-pay items were reported without a management mark and are left out of both sides of that fraction.
- Apple Inc. 24 Feb 2026
- Broadcom Inc. 20 Apr 2026
- Visa Inc. 27 Jan 2026
- Johnson & Johnson 23 Apr 2026
- Eli Lilly and Company 4 May 2026
- Oracle Corporation 18 Nov 2025
- The Walt Disney Company 18 Mar 2026
- Abbott Laboratories 24 Apr 2026
- Tesla, Inc. 6 Nov 2025
- QUALCOMM Incorporated 17 Mar 2026
- Pfizer Inc. 23 Apr 2026
- Applied Materials, Inc. 12 Mar 2026
- ACCENTURE PLC 28 Jan 2026
- Adobe Inc. 15 Apr 2026
- Intuit Inc. 22 Jan 2026
- NIKE, Inc. 9 Sep 2025
- Starbucks Corporation 25 Mar 2026
- Micron Technology, Inc. 15 Jan 2026
- Palo Alto Networks, Inc. 9 Dec 2025
- Automatic Data Processing, Inc. 12 Nov 2025
- Analog Devices, Inc. 11 Mar 2026
- Emerson Electric Co. 3 Feb 2026
- U.S. Bancorp 21 Apr 2026
- The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. 22 Apr 2026
- The Cigna Group 22 Apr 2026
- Carrier Global Corporation 15 Apr 2026
- McKesson Corporation 30 Jul 2025
- FedEx Corporation 29 Sep 2025
- The Sherwin-Williams Company 22 Apr 2026
- KLA Corporation 5 Nov 2025
- Air Products and Chemicals, Inc. 28 Jan 2026
- Becton, Dickinson and Company 27 Jan 2026
- Parker-Hannifin Corporation 22 Oct 2025
- The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation 14 Apr 2026
- Sysco Corporation 14 Nov 2025
- Truist Financial Corporation 28 Apr 2026
- Synopsys, Inc. 16 Apr 2026
- JOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATIONAL PLC 4 Mar 2026
- Paychex, Inc. 9 Oct 2025
- Cencora, Inc. 5 Mar 2026
Shareholder proposals it supported
Of 80 proposals from security holders that could be told apart in the filings and on which it cast a vote, Exchange Place Advisors Trust voted for 61 (76.3%). The 40 at the companies with the most reporting filers are listed. Titles are the most common wording among filers; where a wording could name a person, the SEC category is printed instead.
| Company | Meeting | Proposal |
|---|---|---|
| Microsoft Corporation | 5 Dec 2025 | Report on Human Rights Due Diligence |
| Microsoft Corporation | 5 Dec 2025 | Report on Al and Machine Learning Tools for Oil and Gas Development and Production |
| Microsoft Corporation | 5 Dec 2025 | European Security Program Censorship Risk Audit |
| Microsoft Corporation | 5 Dec 2025 | Report on Al Data Usage Oversight |
| Microsoft Corporation | 5 Dec 2025 | Report on Risks of Censorship in Generative Artificial Intelligence |
| Microsoft Corporation | 5 Dec 2025 | Report on Data Operations in Human Rights Hotspots |
| Visa Inc. | 27 Jan 2026 | Shareholder proposal on shareholder right to act by written consent. |
| Visa Inc. | 27 Jan 2026 | Shareholder proposal on report on online sexual exploitation. |
| Johnson & Johnson | 23 Apr 2026 | Independent Board Chair |
| Eli Lilly and Company | 4 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal to prepare an annual lobbying report. |
| Eli Lilly and Company | 4 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal to adopt a policy and amend the bylaws to require an independent board chair. |
| The Procter & Gamble Company | 14 Oct 2025 | Shareholder Proposal Requesting Additional Reporting on Plastic Packaging |
| The Walt Disney Company | 18 Mar 2026 | Shareholder proposal, if properly presented at the meeting, requesting an independent review and report on... |
| The Walt Disney Company | 18 Mar 2026 | Shareholder proposal: SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES |
| The Walt Disney Company | 18 Mar 2026 | Shareholder proposal, if properly presented at the meeting, requesting a report on how the employee... |
| PEPSICO, INC. | 6 May 2026 | Shareholder Proposal - Independent Board Chair. |
| Tesla, Inc. | 6 Nov 2025 | A shareholder proposal to amend the bylaws to repeal 3% derivative suit ownership threshold. |
| Tesla, Inc. | 6 Nov 2025 | A shareholder proposal to amend Article X of the bylaws. |
| Tesla, Inc. | 6 Nov 2025 | A shareholder proposal to seek shareholder approval before adopting an amendment to the bylaws pursuant to... |
| Tesla, Inc. | 6 Nov 2025 | Declassify the Board of Directors |
| Tesla, Inc. | 6 Nov 2025 | Shareholder proposal: CORPORATE GOVERNANCE |
| QUALCOMM Incorporated | 17 Mar 2026 | Stockholder proposal entitled "Report on Risk of China Exposure." |
| QUALCOMM Incorporated | 17 Mar 2026 | Stockholder proposal entitled "Shareholder Ability to Call for a Special Meeting." |
| Pfizer Inc. | 23 Apr 2026 | Adopt an Independent Chair Policy |
| Texas Instruments Incorporated | 16 Apr 2026 | Stockholder proposal to permit stockholders to act by written consent. |
| Adobe Inc. | 15 Apr 2026 | Stockholder Proposal Regarding Vote on Golden Parachutes. |
| Adobe Inc. | 15 Apr 2026 | Environment or climate |
| Adobe Inc. | 15 Apr 2026 | Stockholder Proposal Regarding Board Matrix. |
| Linde Plc | 29 Jul 2025 | A shareholder proposal requesting an annual report regarding the alignment of the Company's direct and... |
| Deere & Company | 25 Feb 2026 | Shareholder proposal on shareholder right to act by written consent |
| Deere & Company | 25 Feb 2026 | Shareholder proposal on a report on faith-based business resource groups |
| Deere & Company | 25 Feb 2026 | Shareholder proposal on a report on the return on investment of emission reduction goals |
| Starbucks Corporation | 25 Mar 2026 | Shareholder proposal requesting a report on the Company's use of diagnostic tools created by politicized... |
| Starbucks Corporation | 25 Mar 2026 | Shareholder proposal requesting supermajority shareholder voting requirements be replaced with majority... |
| Starbucks Corporation | 25 Mar 2026 | Shareholder proposal requesting a report on the risks of the Company excluding religious charities from... |
| Starbucks Corporation | 25 Mar 2026 | Shareholder proposal requesting adoption of an independent board chair policy |
| Micron Technology, Inc. | 15 Jan 2026 | Reduce Ownership Threshold for Shareholders to Call Special Meeting |
| Palo Alto Networks, Inc. | 9 Dec 2025 | To consider and vote upon a shareholder proposal, if properly presented at the Annual Meeting, regarding... |
| Palo Alto Networks, Inc. | 9 Dec 2025 | To consider and vote upon a shareholder proposal, if properly presented at the Annual Meeting, regarding a... |
| Lam Research Corporation | 4 Nov 2025 | Stockholder proposal titled "Realistic Shareholder Ability to Call for a Special Shareholder Meeting," |
Shares on loan
Exchange Place Advisors Trust reported no shares on loan for the year to 30 June 2026. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.
Fund series in this filing
14 series reported votes. A vote record can list several series. Series with 500 or more vote records have their own page.
| Series | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sphere 500 Climate Fund | 1,536 | 69.2% | 10.6% | 72.8% |
| North Square Dynamic Small Cap Fund | 401 | 12.0% | 75.0% | not reported |
| North Square Kennedy MicroCap Fund | 275 | 7.3% | 93.1% | not reported |
| Fort Pitt Capital Total Return Fund | 159 | 11.9% | 45.5% | 80.0% |
| North Square Small Cap Value Fund | 138 | not reported | not reported | not reported |
| North Square Select Small Cap Fund | 104 | 2.9% | 100.0% | not reported |
| North Square Altrinsic International Equity Fund | 60 | 16.1% | not reported | not reported |
| North Square RCIM Tax-Advantaged Preferred and Income Securities ETF | 18 | 5.6% | not reported | not reported |
| North Square Tactical Defensive Fund | 11 | 0.0% | not reported | not reported |
| North Square Tactical Growth Fund | 11 | 0.0% | not reported | not reported |
| North Square Multi Strategy Fund | 7 | 0.0% | not reported | not reported |
| North Square Spectrum Alpha Fund | 3 | 0.0% | not reported | not reported |
| North Square Strategic Income Fund | 2 | 0.0% | not reported | not reported |
| North Square Preferred and Income Securities Fund | 1 | 0.0% | not reported | not reported |
The filings
These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.
- N-PX filed 21 Jul 2026 accession 0001580642-26-004512
- N-PX filed 30 Jul 2026 accession 0001580642-26-004722
- N-PX filed 10 Aug 2026 accession 0001580642-26-005070
- Every N-PX filing by this filer on EDGAR
Questions
How did Exchange Place Advisors Trust vote on executive pay?
In the year to 30 June 2026 Exchange Place Advisors Trust reported 213 votes in the category SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES that were cast for, against or abstain. 89 were for (41.8%), 124 against and 0 abstentions. Counting one item per company meeting, it voted against management on 109 of the 188 say-on-pay items it marked either way. A further 13 say-on-pay items were reported without a management mark and are not counted in that figure.
How often does Exchange Place Advisors Trust vote against management?
45.4% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 1,151 of the 2,533 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.
Did Exchange Place Advisors Trust support shareholder proposals on climate?
In the category ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE it reported 12 votes on proposals from security holders in the year to 30 June 2026 and voted for 8 of them (66.7%). Across every category it voted for 74.2% of security-holder proposals. Filers choose the category for each vote, so the same proposal can sit in different categories in different filings.
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by Exchange Place Advisors Trust (filer no. 1750821), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.