Home / Filers / Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II
Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II
fund voting report
- Vote records reported
- 6,136year to 30 June 2026
- Against management
- 8.8%531 of 6,017 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- 96.4%for, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- 31.4%for, of for + against + abstain
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
For the year to 30 June 2026, Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II reported 6,136 vote records on Form N-PX. 531 of the 6,017 votes that were marked for or against management went against management: 8.8%, 2.6 percentage points above the median fund registrant (6.2%).
Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 15.4%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.
On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 96.4% of the section 14A say-on-pay items it reported (the median fund registrant: 91.6%) and it voted for 31.4% of the proposals put forward by security holders (the median fund registrant: 27.5%).
By category, votes against management were most frequent in INVESTMENT COMPANY MATTERS (87.1% of 31), SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES (33.3% of 39) and EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS (32.7% of 52).
Compared with other filers
Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 1,241 fund registrants with at least 25 vote records in the season.
| year to 30 June 2026 | This filer | Median fund registrant | All filers pooled |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 8.8% | 6.2% | 10.6% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | 96.4% | 91.6% | 86.0% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | 31.4% | 27.5% | 33.9% |
| Shares on loan, share of shares held | 0.00% | 0.00% | 3.12% |
| Largest families, year to 30 June 2026 | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 20.1% | 94.1% | 42.0% |
| BlackRock and iShares | 7.5% | 88.3% | 11.9% |
| Fidelity | 6.0% | 94.7% | 27.6% |
| Dimensional | 16.4% | 78.9% | 57.4% |
| State Street and SPDR | 16.9% | 77.1% | 50.4% |
Votes by category
Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIRECTOR ELECTIONS | 3,521 | 3,305 | 75 | 5.2% | |
| SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES | 334 | 297 | 12 | 3.0% | |
| AUDIT-RELATED | 447 | 420 | 24 | 5.6% | |
| INVESTMENT COMPANY MATTERS | 31 | 4 | 14 | 87.1% | |
| SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES | 40 | 22 | 17 | 33.3% | |
| EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS | 53 | 35 | 17 | 32.7% | |
| CAPITAL STRUCTURE | 417 | 315 | 101 | 24.0% | |
| COMPENSATION | 508 | 404 | 98 | 19.5% | |
| CORPORATE GOVERNANCE | 820 | 691 | 102 | 7.1% | |
| ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE | 25 | 3 | 22 | 16.0% | |
| HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE | 20 | 2 | 18 | 11.1% | |
| DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | |
| OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES | 44 | 10 | 34 | 6.8% | |
| OTHER | 40 | 30 | 3 | 2.9% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2024 | 5,844 | 13.6% | 98.4% | 39.3% | |
| year to 30 June 2025 | 11,181 | 9.9% | 93.3% | 26.0% | |
| year to 30 June 2026 | 6,136 | 8.8% | 96.4% | 31.4% |
Say-on-pay votes against management
Counting one say-on-pay item per company meeting, Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II voted against management on 5 of the 235 it marked either way (2.1%) in the year to 30 June 2026.
- The Home Depot, Inc. 21 May 2026
- Comcast Corporation 10 Jun 2026
- Tradeweb Markets Inc. 19 May 2026
- Molina Healthcare, Inc. 6 May 2026
- NovaGold Resources Inc. 14 May 2026
Shareholder proposals it supported
Of 132 proposals from security holders that could be told apart in the filings and on which it cast a vote, Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II voted for 24 (18.2%). Titles are the most common wording among filers; where a wording could name a person, the SEC category is printed instead.
| Company | Meeting | Proposal |
|---|---|---|
| Netflix, Inc. | 4 Jun 2026 | Stockholder proposal entitled, "Proposal 4 - Shareholder Right to Act by Written Consent," |
| The Home Depot, Inc. | 21 May 2026 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Board Chair |
| Bank of America Corporation | 4 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal requesting independent board chair |
| UnitedHealth Group Incorporated | 1 Jun 2026 | If properly presented at the 2026 Annual Meeting of Shareholders, the shareholder proposal requesting the... |
| Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. | 13 May 2026 | Stockholder proposal requesting changes to the stockholder right to call a special meeting. |
| Verizon Communications Inc. | 21 May 2026 | Independent board chair |
| QUALCOMM Incorporated | 17 Mar 2026 | Stockholder proposal entitled "Shareholder Ability to Call for a Special Meeting." |
| ServiceNow, Inc. | 21 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal regarding shareholder right to act by written consent. |
| Bristol-Myers Squibb Company | 5 May 2026 | Require Independent Board Chair |
| ConocoPhillips | 12 May 2026 | Stockholder Proposal - Independent Board Chairman. |
| Comcast Corporation | 10 Jun 2026 | Adopt policy to have an independent chair |
| Gilead Sciences, Inc. | 30 Apr 2026 | To vote on a stockholder proposal requesting a report on the risks of ESG and DEI executive compensation... |
| Gilead Sciences, Inc. | 30 Apr 2026 | To vote on a stockholder proposal requesting an independent Board Chair policy |
| Gilead Sciences, Inc. | 30 Apr 2026 | To vote on a stockholder proposal requesting a report on the impact of extended patent exclusivities on... |
| EXXON MOBIL CORPORATION | 27 May 2026 | Proposal requesting Company to modify its Voluntary Retail Voting Program to provide multiple options not... |
| EXXON MOBIL CORPORATION | 27 May 2026 | Require Independent Board Chair |
| United Parcel Service, Inc. | 7 May 2026 | To take steps to reduce the voting power of UPS class A stock from 10 votes per share to one vote per share. |
| The Travelers Companies, Inc. | 20 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal relating to a report on climate-related pricing and coverage decisions, if presented... |
| The Travelers Companies, Inc. | 20 May 2026 | Require Independent Board Chair |
| Equinix, Inc. | 13 May 2026 | Consideration and vote upon a stockholder proposal, if properly presented at the Annual Meeting, related... |
| Humana Inc. | 16 Apr 2026 | The stockholder proposal requesting shareholder approval requirement for excessive golden parachutes |
| West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc. | 4 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal regarding an independent Board Chair policy. |
| MarketAxess Holdings Inc. | 10 Jun 2026 | If properly presented, a stockholder proposal regarding changes to existing stockholder special meeting right. |
| Petroleo Brasileiro SA | 16 Apr 2026 | Shareholder proposal: AUDIT-RELATED |
Shares on loan
Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II reported no shares on loan for the year to 30 June 2026. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.
Fund series in this filing
17 series reported votes. A vote record can list several series. Series with 500 or more vote records have their own page.
| Series | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kopernik Global All-Cap Fund | 1,628 | 12.2% | 78.6% | 33.3% |
| Kopernik International Fund | 1,004 | 11.0% | not reported | 20.0% |
| Champlain Small Company Fund | 658 | 0.2% | 100.0% | not reported |
| Champlain Mid Cap Fund | 653 | 1.1% | 98.5% | 8.3% |
| Cullen Enhanced Equity Income ETF | 541 | 3.0% | 94.4% | 34.5% |
| Reaves Infrastructure Fund | 411 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| CastleArk Large Growth ETF | 359 | 0.8% | 100.0% | 5.5% |
| Mango Growth ETF | 315 | 28.9% | 90.9% | 31.5% |
| Champlain Strategic Focus Fund | 261 | 0.4% | 96.3% | 0.0% |
| PMV Adaptive Risk Parity ETF | 154 | 57.1% | not reported | not reported |
| Vontobel U.S. Equity Fund | 57 | 17.5% | not reported | not reported |
| Vontobel Global Equity Fund | 31 | 6.5% | not reported | not reported |
| Frontier Asset Absolute Return ETF | 24 | 12.5% | not reported | not reported |
| Frontier Asset U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF | 23 | 52.2% | not reported | not reported |
| 3EDGE Dynamic US Equity ETF | 11 | 0.0% | not reported | not reported |
| Vontobel International Equity Active ETF | 3 | 33.3% | not reported | not reported |
| Vontobel International Equity Fund | 3 | 33.3% | not reported | not reported |
The filings
These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.
- N-PX filed 12 Aug 2026 accession 0001135428-26-000062
- N-PX filed 14 Aug 2026 accession 0001135428-26-000090
- N-PX filed 21 Aug 2026 accession 0001135428-26-000163
- N-PX filed 25 Aug 2026 accession 0001135428-26-000178
- N-PX filed 26 Aug 2026 accession 0001135428-26-000185
- N-PX filed 27 Aug 2026 accession 0001135428-26-000195
- N-PX filed 28 Aug 2026 accession 0001135428-26-000218
- N-PX filed 31 Aug 2026 accession 0001135428-26-000229
- Every N-PX filing by this filer on EDGAR
Questions
How did Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II vote on executive pay?
In the year to 30 June 2026 Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II reported 308 votes in the category SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES that were cast for, against or abstain. 297 were for (96.4%), 11 against and 0 abstentions. Counting one item per company meeting, it voted against management on 5 of the 235 say-on-pay items it marked either way.
How often does Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II vote against management?
8.8% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 531 of the 6,017 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.
Did Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II support shareholder proposals on climate?
In the category ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE it reported 23 votes on proposals from security holders in the year to 30 June 2026 and voted for 1 of them (4.3%). Across every category it voted for 31.4% of security-holder proposals. Filers choose the category for each vote, so the same proposal can sit in different categories in different filings.
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II (filer no. 890540), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.