Home / Filers / Advisor Managed Portfolios
Advisor Managed Portfolios
fund voting report
- Vote records reported
- 7,895year to 30 June 2026
- Against management
- 3.9%281 of 7,162 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- 93.3%for, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- 29.6%for, of for + against + abstain
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
For the year to 30 June 2026, Advisor Managed Portfolios reported 7,895 vote records on Form N-PX. 281 of the 7,162 votes that were marked for or against management went against management: 3.9%, 2.3 percentage points below the median fund registrant (6.2%).
Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 4.6%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.
On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 93.3% of the section 14A say-on-pay items it reported (the median fund registrant: 91.6%) and it voted for 29.6% of the proposals put forward by security holders (the median fund registrant: 27.5%).
By category, votes against management were most frequent in SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES (52.9% of 51), ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE (22.0% of 50) and CORPORATE GOVERNANCE (21.5% of 358).
It reported 22.8 million shares out on loan at record dates, 2.04% of the shares it held or had lent across the meetings it reported. Shares on loan are not voted.
Compared with other filers
Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 1,241 fund registrants with at least 25 vote records in the season.
| year to 30 June 2026 | This filer | Median fund registrant | All filers pooled |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 3.9% | 6.2% | 10.6% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | 93.3% | 91.6% | 86.0% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | 29.6% | 27.5% | 33.9% |
| Shares on loan, share of shares held | 2.04% | 0.00% | 3.12% |
| Largest families, year to 30 June 2026 | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 20.1% | 94.1% | 42.0% |
| BlackRock and iShares | 7.5% | 88.3% | 11.9% |
| Fidelity | 6.0% | 94.7% | 27.6% |
| Dimensional | 16.4% | 78.9% | 57.4% |
| State Street and SPDR | 16.9% | 77.1% | 50.4% |
Of the 7,895 vote records in this filing, 693 carry something the form does not expect: a missing vote source or category, a record with no vote line, a meeting date that cannot be read, or a security identifier this site could not use. They are counted as filed. What is checked
Votes by category
Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIRECTOR ELECTIONS | 5,002 | 4,910 | 45 | 1.7% | |
| SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES | 616 | 533 | 37 | 8.0% | |
| AUDIT-RELATED | 627 | 624 | 3 | 0.5% | |
| INVESTMENT COMPANY MATTERS | 6 | 5 | 1 | 16.7% | |
| SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES | 54 | 41 | 13 | 52.9% | |
| EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| CAPITAL STRUCTURE | 154 | 145 | 9 | 4.5% | |
| COMPENSATION | 184 | 170 | 14 | 3.3% | |
| CORPORATE GOVERNANCE | 361 | 261 | 99 | 21.5% | |
| ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE | 50 | 9 | 39 | 22.0% | |
| HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE | 58 | 6 | 49 | 15.5% | |
| DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION | 18 | 1 | 15 | 16.7% | |
| OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES | 109 | 26 | 81 | 20.2% | |
| OTHER | 76 | 58 | 18 | 7.6% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2024 | 6,823 | 8.1% | 90.1% | 29.8% | |
| year to 30 June 2025 | 9,303 | 5.7% | 91.1% | 30.7% | |
| year to 30 June 2026 | 7,895 | 3.9% | 93.3% | 29.6% |
Say-on-pay votes against management
Counting one say-on-pay item per company meeting, Advisor Managed Portfolios voted against management on 27 of the 452 it marked either way (6.0%) in the year to 30 June 2026.
A further 33 say-on-pay items were reported without a management mark and are left out of both sides of that fraction.
- Alphabet Inc. 5 Jun 2026
- Apple Inc. 24 Feb 2026
- Broadcom Inc. 20 Apr 2026
- Berkshire Hathaway Inc. 2 May 2026
- Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. 20 May 2026
- ServiceNow, Inc. 21 May 2026
- Adobe Inc. 15 Apr 2026
- The Charles Schwab Corporation 21 May 2026
- Citigroup Inc. 20 May 2026
- Palo Alto Networks, Inc. 9 Dec 2025
- Analog Devices, Inc. 11 Mar 2026
- Phillips 66 13 May 2026
- DEVON ENERGY CORPORATION 30 Jun 2026
- Simon Property Group, Inc. 13 May 2026
- United Rentals, Inc. 8 May 2026
- AppLovin Corporation 3 Jun 2026
- M&T Bank Corporation 21 Apr 2026
- Global Payments Inc. 30 Apr 2026
- Tyson Foods, Inc. 5 Feb 2026
- Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. 11 Jun 2026
- Reinsurance Group of America, Incorporated 20 May 2026
- Lincoln National Corporation 28 May 2026
- The Carlyle Group Inc. 3 Jun 2026
- Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. 6 May 2026
- Maplebear Inc. 22 May 2026
- Arbor Realty Trust, Inc. 20 May 2026
- Hoegh Autoliners ASA 27 May 2026
Shareholder proposals it supported
Of 203 proposals from security holders that could be told apart in the filings and on which it cast a vote, Advisor Managed Portfolios voted for 63 (31.0%). The 40 at the companies with the most reporting filers are listed. Titles are the most common wording among filers; where a wording could name a person, the SEC category is printed instead.
| Company | Meeting | Proposal |
|---|---|---|
| Microsoft Corporation | 5 Dec 2025 | Report on Human Rights Due Diligence |
| Microsoft Corporation | 5 Dec 2025 | Report on Al and Machine Learning Tools for Oil and Gas Development and Production |
| Microsoft Corporation | 5 Dec 2025 | Report on Al Data Usage Oversight |
| Microsoft Corporation | 5 Dec 2025 | Report on Data Operations in Human Rights Hotspots |
| NVIDIA Corporation | 24 Jun 2026 | Approval of a non-binding stockholder proposal requesting the replacement of supermajority voting... |
| Alphabet Inc. | 5 Jun 2026 | Shareholder proposal regarding equal shareholder voting |
| Visa Inc. | 27 Jan 2026 | Shareholder proposal on shareholder right to act by written consent. |
| Visa Inc. | 27 Jan 2026 | Shareholder proposal on report on online sexual exploitation. |
| Visa Inc. | 27 Jan 2026 | Require Independent Board Chair |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co. | 19 May 2026 | Independent board chairman |
| Mastercard Incorporated | 16 Jun 2026 | Consideration of a stockholder proposal regarding shareholder right to act by written consent |
| Eli Lilly and Company | 4 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal to prepare an annual lobbying report. |
| Eli Lilly and Company | 4 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal to adopt a policy and amend the bylaws to require an independent board chair. |
| Netflix, Inc. | 4 Jun 2026 | Stockholder proposal entitled, "Proposal 4 - Shareholder Right to Act by Written Consent," |
| The Home Depot, Inc. | 21 May 2026 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Biodiversity Impact and Dependency Assessment |
| The Home Depot, Inc. | 21 May 2026 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Customer Data Privacy Risks |
| The Home Depot, Inc. | 21 May 2026 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Packaging Policies for Plastics |
| The Home Depot, Inc. | 21 May 2026 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Board Chair |
| The Home Depot, Inc. | 21 May 2026 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Sufficiency of Associates' Access to Healthcare |
| Bank of America Corporation | 4 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal requesting independent board chair |
| Bank of America Corporation | 4 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal requesting report on board oversight of risks related to animal welfare |
| PEPSICO, INC. | 6 May 2026 | Shareholder Proposal - Report on Human Rights Oversight. |
| PEPSICO, INC. | 6 May 2026 | Shareholder Proposal - Independent Board Chair. |
| PEPSICO, INC. | 6 May 2026 | Shareholder Proposal - Report Evaluating the Treatment of Animals within Supply Chain. |
| Tesla, Inc. | 6 Nov 2025 | A shareholder proposal to amend the bylaws to repeal 3% derivative suit ownership threshold. |
| Tesla, Inc. | 6 Nov 2025 | Shareholder proposal: CORPORATE GOVERNANCE |
| Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. | 13 May 2026 | Stockholder proposal requesting changes to the stockholder right to call a special meeting. |
| GE VERNOVA INC. | 20 May 2026 | Stockholder proposal requesting report assessing sustainability goals on the basis of net-present-value... |
| ServiceNow, Inc. | 21 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal regarding shareholder right to act by written consent. |
| Linde Plc | 29 Jul 2025 | A shareholder proposal requesting an annual report regarding the alignment of the Company's direct and... |
| S&P Global Inc. | 20 May 2026 | Vote on a shareholder proposal to reduce the stock ownership threshold for calling a special shareholder... |
| Palo Alto Networks, Inc. | 9 Dec 2025 | To consider and vote upon a shareholder proposal, if properly presented at the Annual Meeting, regarding... |
| Lam Research Corporation | 4 Nov 2025 | Stockholder proposal titled "Realistic Shareholder Ability to Call for a Special Shareholder Meeting," |
| Analog Devices, Inc. | 11 Mar 2026 | To consider a shareholder proposal |
| Boston Scientific Corporation | 30 Apr 2026 | Stockholder proposal titled "Give Shareholders the Ability to Call for a Special Shareholder Meeting." |
| Meta Platforms, Inc. | 27 May 2026 | A shareholder proposal regarding annual vote regarding executive pay. |
| Meta Platforms, Inc. | 27 May 2026 | A shareholder proposal regarding disclosure of voting results by share class. |
| Meta Platforms, Inc. | 27 May 2026 | A shareholder proposal regarding dual class capital structure. |
| United Parcel Service, Inc. | 7 May 2026 | To take steps to reduce the voting power of UPS class A stock from 10 votes per share to one vote per share. |
| FedEx Corporation | 29 Sep 2025 | Stockholder proposal regarding independent board chairman. |
Shares on loan
Advisor Managed Portfolios reported 22.8 million shares on loan at record dates against 1.09 billion shares voted: 2.04% of the two together. Median fund registrant: 0.00%. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.
Fund series in this filing
13 series reported votes. A vote record can list several series. Series with 500 or more vote records have their own page.
| Series | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Optimize Strategy Index ETF | 3,691 | 0.6% | 99.7% | 7.5% |
| 1919 Socially Responsive Balanced Fund | 659 | 10.6% | 79.5% | 65.0% |
| 1919 Financial Services Fund | 583 | 3.9% | 92.7% | 38.9% |
| Ruk Strategic Growth ETF | 542 | not reported | not reported | not reported |
| Patient Opportunity Trust | 449 | 3.6% | 85.2% | 17.5% |
| Zevenbergen Growth Fund | 423 | 5.1% | 100.0% | 29.8% |
| Miller Income Fund | 366 | 8.6% | 83.3% | 25.0% |
| Miller Value Partners Appreciation ETF | 347 | 9.2% | 93.8% | 50.0% |
| Zevenbergen Genea Fund | 305 | 4.5% | 100.0% | 29.2% |
| CornerCap Fundametrics Large-Cap ETF | 247 | 9.8% | 93.3% | 40.0% |
| Trenchless Fund ETF | 189 | 16.4% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Bramshill Income Performance Fund | 61 | 0.0% | not reported | not reported |
| BHILL Fund | 33 | 0.0% | not reported | not reported |
The filings
These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.
- N-PX filed 19 Aug 2026 accession 0001438934-26-001034
- N-PX filed 20 Aug 2026 accession 0001438934-26-001101
- N-PX filed 21 Aug 2026 accession 0001438934-26-001181
- N-PX filed 25 Aug 2026 accession 0001438934-26-001578
- N-PX filed 27 Aug 2026 accession 0001438934-26-001961
- N-PX filed 28 Aug 2026 accession 0001438934-26-002144
- N-PX filed 28 Aug 2026 accession 0001438934-26-002492
- N-PX filed 31 Aug 2026 accession 0001438934-26-002582
- Every N-PX filing by this filer on EDGAR
Questions
How did Advisor Managed Portfolios vote on executive pay?
In the year to 30 June 2026 Advisor Managed Portfolios reported 568 votes in the category SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES that were cast for, against or abstain. 530 were for (93.3%), 37 against and 1 abstentions. Counting one item per company meeting, it voted against management on 27 of the 452 say-on-pay items it marked either way. A further 33 say-on-pay items were reported without a management mark and are not counted in that figure.
How often does Advisor Managed Portfolios vote against management?
3.9% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 281 of the 7,162 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.
Did Advisor Managed Portfolios support shareholder proposals on climate?
In the category ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE it reported 50 votes on proposals from security holders in the year to 30 June 2026 and voted for 9 of them (18.0%). Across every category it voted for 29.6% of security-holder proposals. Filers choose the category for each vote, so the same proposal can sit in different categories in different filings.
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by Advisor Managed Portfolios (filer no. 1970751), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.