Vote Scores

Home / Filers / Tactical Investment Series Trust

Form N-PX · fund registrantSEC filer no. 1843263

Tactical Investment Series Trust

fund voting report

Vote records reported
3,768year to 30 June 2026
Against management
6.6%248 of 3,768 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
85.3%for, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
50.0%for, of for + against + abstain
87.8% for8.9% against3.2% other6.6% against management3,768 votes

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

For the year to 30 June 2026, Tactical Investment Series Trust reported 3,768 vote records on Form N-PX. 248 of the 3,768 votes that were marked for or against management went against management: 6.6%, close to the median fund registrant (6.2%).

Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 1.2%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.

On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 85.3% of the section 14A say-on-pay items it reported (the median fund registrant: 91.6%) and it voted for 50.0% of the proposals put forward by security holders (the median fund registrant: 27.5%).

By category, votes against management were most frequent in ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE (100.0% of 42), OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES (100.0% of 56) and SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES (59.1% of 88).

Compared with other filers

Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 1,241 fund registrants with at least 25 vote records in the season.

year to 30 June 2026This filerMedian fund registrantAll filers pooled
Against-management share6.6%6.2%10.6%
Say-on-pay support rate85.3%91.6%86.0%
Shareholder-proposal support rate50.0%27.5%33.9%
Shares on loan, share of shares held0.00%0.00%3.12%
Largest families, year to 30 June 2026Against managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
Vanguard20.1%94.1%42.0%
BlackRock and iShares7.5%88.3%11.9%
Fidelity6.0%94.7%27.6%
Dimensional16.4%78.9%57.4%
State Street and SPDR16.9%77.1%50.4%

Votes by category

Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS2,6782,4321480.0%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES312256440.0%
AUDIT-RELATED31231200.0%
INVESTMENT COMPANY MATTERS8800.0%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES88721059.1%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS4400.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE4444013.6%
COMPENSATION84721211.9%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE110803047.3%
ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE42240100.0%
HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE18018100.0%
DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION1248100.0%
OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES562426100.0%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal supportSplit
year to 30 June 202446917.4%87.0%41.0%
year to 30 June 20253378.9%100.0%36.7%
year to 30 June 20263,7686.6%85.3%50.0%

Say-on-pay votes against management

Counting one say-on-pay item per company meeting, Tactical Investment Series Trust voted against management on 0 of the 85 it marked either way (0.0%) in the year to 30 June 2026.

Shareholder proposals it supported

Of 75 proposals from security holders that could be told apart in the filings and on which it cast a vote, Tactical Investment Series Trust voted for 35 (46.7%). Titles are the most common wording among filers; where a wording could name a person, the SEC category is printed instead.

CompanyMeetingProposal
Amazon.com, Inc.20 May 2026Shareholder proposal requesting a mandatory independent board chair policy
NVIDIA Corporation24 Jun 2026Approval of a non-binding stockholder proposal requesting the replacement of supermajority voting...
Alphabet Inc.5 Jun 2026Shareholder proposal regarding a report on AI data usage oversight
Alphabet Inc.5 Jun 2026Shareholder proposal regarding a report on AI-generated misinformation
Alphabet Inc.5 Jun 2026Shareholder proposal regarding equal shareholder voting
Eli Lilly and Company4 May 2026Shareholder proposal to prepare an annual lobbying report.
Eli Lilly and Company4 May 2026Shareholder proposal to adopt a policy and amend the bylaws to require an independent board chair.
AbbVie Inc.8 May 2026Stockholder Proposal - to Adopt a Policy to Require an Independent Chair
The Home Depot, Inc.21 May 2026Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Board Chair
The Coca-Cola Company29 Apr 2026Vote on a shareowner proposal requesting a report on the Company's plans to increase sustainability disclosure
McDonald's Corporation20 May 2026Advisory Vote to Adopt Policy for an Independent Chair.
AT&T INC.14 May 2026EEO-1 Report Disclosure Policy
Amgen Inc.19 May 2026Stockholder proposal to require an independent board chairman.
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.29 Apr 2026Shareholder Proposal Regarding Lobbying Disclosure
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.29 Apr 2026Shareholder Proposal Regarding Special Shareholder Meeting Thresholds
Gilead Sciences, Inc.30 Apr 2026To vote on a stockholder proposal requesting an independent Board Chair policy
LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION12 May 2026Stockholder Proposal Requiring Independent Board Chairman
Meta Platforms, Inc.27 May 2026A shareholder proposal regarding annual vote regarding executive pay.
Meta Platforms, Inc.27 May 2026Shareholder Proposal Regarding Data Protection Impact Assessment
Meta Platforms, Inc.27 May 2026Shareholder proposal: OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES
Meta Platforms, Inc.27 May 2026A shareholder proposal regarding disclosure of voting results by share class.
Meta Platforms, Inc.27 May 2026A shareholder proposal regarding dual class capital structure.
Cummins Inc.12 May 2026Shareholder proposal to adopt a policy for separation of the roles of Chairperson and Chief Executive Officer.
Corning Incorporated30 Apr 2026Request to adopt an independent chair policy
Northrop Grumman Corporation20 May 2026Shareholder proposal to provide for an independent Board chair.
General Motors Company2 Jun 2026Shareholder Proposal Regarding Separation of Chair and CEO Roles
Marvell Technology, Inc.25 Jun 2026To consider and act on one stockholder proposal, entitled "Independent Board Chairman"
Delta Air Lines, Inc.18 Jun 2026A shareholder proposal requesting the ability for shareholders to act by written consent.
The Hartford Insurance Group, Inc.20 May 2026Shareholder proposal that the Company adopt written consent rights for shareholders
United Airlines Holdings, Inc.19 May 2026Advisory vote on stockholder proposal entitled "Shareholder Right to Act by Written Consent".
FirstEnergy Corp.20 May 2026Independent Board Chairman
Annaly Capital Management, Inc.10 Jun 2026Advisory stockholder proposal to adopt the right to act by written consent.
Five Below, Inc.16 Jun 2026Shareholder proposal requesting that provisions in the Company's governance documents requiring greater...
Ally Financial Inc.6 May 2026Shareholder Proposal to Reduce Threshold for Shareholders to Call Special Meetings.
Arrow Electronics, Inc.12 May 2026Shareholder proposal to provide shareholders with the ability to call a special shareholder meeting at a...

Shares on loan

Tactical Investment Series Trust reported no shares on loan for the year to 30 June 2026. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.

Fund series in this filing

400 series reported votes. A vote record can list several series. Series with 500 or more vote records have their own page.

SeriesVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
TACTICAL ALLOCATION FUND (FORMERLY, THE TACTICAL GROWTH ALLOCATION FUND)2,6337.3%86.8%49.2%
TFA QUANTITATIVE FUND6176.0%84.3%48.6%
TFA TACTICAL INCOME FUND160.0%not reportednot reported
TFA ALPHAGEN FUND (FORMERLY, THE TFA ALPHAGEN GROWTH FUND)20.0%not reportednot reported
S00007147810.0%not reportednot reported
S00007148210.0%not reportednot reported
S00007148310.0%not reportednot reported
S00007148410.0%not reportednot reported
S00007148510.0%not reportednot reported
S00007148610.0%not reportednot reported
S00007148710.0%not reportednot reported
S00007148810.0%not reportednot reported
S00007148910.0%not reportednot reported
S00007149010.0%not reportednot reported
S00007149110.0%not reportednot reported
S00007149210.0%not reportednot reported
S00007149310.0%not reportednot reported
S00007149410.0%not reportednot reported
S00007149510.0%not reportednot reported
S00007149610.0%not reportednot reported
S00007149710.0%not reportednot reported
S00007149810.0%not reportednot reported
S00007149910.0%not reportednot reported
S00007150010.0%not reportednot reported
S00007150110.0%not reportednot reported
S00007150210.0%not reportednot reported
S00007150310.0%not reportednot reported
S00007150410.0%not reportednot reported
S00007150510.0%not reportednot reported
S00007150610.0%not reportednot reported
S00007150710.0%not reportednot reported
S00007150810.0%not reportednot reported
S00007150910.0%not reportednot reported
S00007151010.0%not reportednot reported
S00007151110.0%not reportednot reported
S00007151210.0%not reportednot reported
S00007151310.0%not reportednot reported
S00007151410.0%not reportednot reported
S00007151510.0%not reportednot reported
S00007151610.0%not reportednot reported
S00007151710.0%not reportednot reported
S0000715181100.0%not reportednot reported
S00007151910.0%not reportednot reported
S00007152010.0%not reportednot reported
S00007152110.0%not reportednot reported
S00007152210.0%not reportednot reported
S00007152310.0%not reportednot reported
S00007152410.0%not reportednot reported
S00007152510.0%not reportednot reported
S00007152610.0%not reportednot reported
S00007152710.0%not reportednot reported
S00007152810.0%not reportednot reported
S00007152910.0%not reportednot reported
S00007153010.0%not reportednot reported
S00007153110.0%not reportednot reported
S00007153210.0%not reportednot reported
S00007153310.0%not reportednot reported
S00007153410.0%not reportednot reported
S00007153510.0%not reportednot reported
S00007153610.0%not reportednot reported

The 60 series with the most vote records are shown, of 400.

The filings

These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.

Questions

How did Tactical Investment Series Trust vote on executive pay?

In the year to 30 June 2026 Tactical Investment Series Trust reported 300 votes in the category SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES that were cast for, against or abstain. 256 were for (85.3%), 44 against and 0 abstentions. Counting one item per company meeting, it voted against management on 0 of the 85 say-on-pay items it marked either way.

How often does Tactical Investment Series Trust vote against management?

6.6% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 248 of the 3,768 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.

Did Tactical Investment Series Trust support shareholder proposals on climate?

In the category ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE it reported 42 votes on proposals from security holders in the year to 30 June 2026 and voted for 2 of them (4.8%). Across every category it voted for 50.0% of security-holder proposals. Filers choose the category for each vote, so the same proposal can sit in different categories in different filings.

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by Tactical Investment Series Trust (filer no. 1843263), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.