Vote Scores

Home / Filers / FIS Trust

Form N-PX · fund registrantSEC filer no. 2069687

FIS Trust

fund voting report

Vote records reported
1,497year to 30 June 2026
Against management
39.7%503 of 1,266 marked votes
Say-on-pay support
85.1%for, of for + against + abstain
Shareholder-proposal support
63.2%for, of for + against + abstain
62.3% for32.2% against5.5% other39.7% against management1,279 votes

foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management

In its Form N-PX for the year to 30 June 2026, FIS Trust listed 1,497 vote records. Votes against management made up 39.7% of those marked either way (503 of 1,266); the median fund registrant stood at 6.2%.

Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 40.2%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.

On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 85.1% of the section 14A say-on-pay items it reported (the median fund registrant: 91.6%) and it voted for 63.2% of the proposals put forward by security holders (the median fund registrant: 27.5%).

By category, votes against management were most frequent in OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES (75.0% of 20), DIRECTOR ELECTIONS (49.0% of 867) and CORPORATE GOVERNANCE (33.8% of 68).

Compared with other filers

Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 1,241 fund registrants with at least 25 vote records in the season.

year to 30 June 2026This filerMedian fund registrantAll filers pooled
Against-management share39.7%6.2%10.6%
Say-on-pay support rate85.1%91.6%86.0%
Shareholder-proposal support rate63.2%27.5%33.9%
Shares on loan, share of shares held0.00%0.00%3.12%
Largest families, year to 30 June 2026Against managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
Vanguard20.1%94.1%42.0%
BlackRock and iShares7.5%88.3%11.9%
Fidelity6.0%94.7%27.6%
Dimensional16.4%78.9%57.4%
State Street and SPDR16.9%77.1%50.4%

Of the 1,497 vote records in this filing, 218 carry something the form does not expect: a missing vote source or category, a record with no vote line, a meeting date that cannot be read, or a security identifier this site could not use. They are counted as filed. What is checked

Votes by category

Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.

Category (as the form names it)VotesForAgainstAgainst managementSplit
DIRECTOR ELECTIONS86844236549.0%
SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES97801414.6%
AUDIT-RELATED1019922.0%
INVESTMENT COMPANY MATTERS1100.0%
SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES87187.5%
EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS2200.0%
CAPITAL STRUCTURE484439.1%
COMPENSATION373602.8%
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE70531733.8%
ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE124641.7%
HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE149471.4%
DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION43175.0%
OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES2017375.0%
OTHER2321131.6%

By season

SeasonVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal supportSplit
year to 30 June 20261,49739.7%85.1%63.2%

Only one season is on file for this entry so far. The structured Form N-PX began with the year to 30 June 2024.

Say-on-pay votes against management

Counting one say-on-pay item per company meeting, FIS Trust voted against management on 13 of the 84 it marked either way (15.5%) in the year to 30 June 2026.

A further 15 say-on-pay items were reported without a management mark and are left out of both sides of that fraction.

Shareholder proposals it supported

Of 68 proposals from security holders that could be told apart in the filings and on which it cast a vote, FIS Trust voted for 44 (64.7%). The 40 at the companies with the most reporting filers are listed. Titles are the most common wording among filers; where a wording could name a person, the SEC category is printed instead.

CompanyMeetingProposal
NVIDIA Corporation24 Jun 2026Approval of a non-binding stockholder proposal requesting a report on faith-based community resource groups.
NVIDIA Corporation24 Jun 2026Approval of a non-binding stockholder proposal requesting the replacement of supermajority voting...
NVIDIA Corporation24 Jun 2026Approval of a non-binding stockholder proposal requesting a report on workforce civil liberties.
Alphabet Inc.5 Jun 2026Shareholder proposal regarding a report on AI data usage oversight
Alphabet Inc.5 Jun 2026Shareholder proposal regarding a report on AI-generated misinformation
Alphabet Inc.5 Jun 2026Shareholder proposal regarding a report on data privacy
Alphabet Inc.5 Jun 2026Shareholder proposal regarding a report on water usage and AI development
Alphabet Inc.5 Jun 2026Shareholder proposal regarding AI Board oversight
Alphabet Inc.5 Jun 2026Shareholder proposal regarding equal shareholder voting
Alphabet Inc.5 Jun 2026Shareholder proposal regarding a report on politicized content moderation
Eli Lilly and Company4 May 2026Shareholder proposal to prepare an annual lobbying report.
Eli Lilly and Company4 May 2026Shareholder proposal to adopt a policy and amend the bylaws to require an independent board chair.
AbbVie Inc.8 May 2026Stockholder Proposal - to Adopt a Policy to Require an Independent Chair
Costco Wholesale Corporation15 Jan 2026Shareholder proposal regarding greenwashing risk audit.
Salesforce, Inc.28 May 2026Advisory vote to ratify named executive officers' compensation
Amgen Inc.19 May 2026Stockholder proposal to require an independent board chairman.
ConocoPhillips12 May 2026Stockholder Proposal - Independent Board Chairman.
Adobe Inc.15 Apr 2026Stockholder Proposal Regarding Report on Civil Liberties in Digital Services.
Gilead Sciences, Inc.30 Apr 2026To vote on a stockholder proposal requesting a report on the risks of ESG and DEI executive compensation...
Gilead Sciences, Inc.30 Apr 2026To vote on a stockholder proposal requesting an independent Board Chair policy
PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC.3 Jun 2026Stockholder proposal entitled "Human Rights Impact Assessment,"
PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC.3 Jun 2026Stockholder proposal entitled "Independent Report on Due Diligence Process,"
PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC.3 Jun 2026Stockholder proposal entitled "Political Spending Disclosure,"
Deere & Company25 Feb 2026Shareholder proposal on a report on faith-based business resource groups
Deere & Company25 Feb 2026Shareholder proposal on a report on the return on investment of emission reduction goals
EXXON MOBIL CORPORATION27 May 2026Proposal requesting Company to modify its Voluntary Retail Voting Program to provide multiple options not...
EXXON MOBIL CORPORATION27 May 2026Require Independent Board Chair
Intercontinental Exchange, Inc.15 May 2026A stockholder proposal regarding independent board chairman
Cummins Inc.12 May 2026Shareholder proposal requesting a report on the Company's charitable support.
Cummins Inc.12 May 2026Shareholder proposal to adopt a policy for separation of the roles of Chairperson and Chief Executive Officer.
The Travelers Companies, Inc.20 May 2026Require Independent Board Chair
Illinois Tool Works Inc.8 May 2026Corporate governance
O'Reilly Automotive, Inc.14 May 2026Shareholder proposal entitled "Avoid Brand Damage due to Corporate Political Spending."
The Allstate Corporation22 May 2026Shareholder proposal requesting a report on use of ESG and DEI metrics in executive compensation.
United Rentals, Inc.8 May 2026Advisory approval of executive compensation
Aflac Incorporated4 May 2026Independent Board Chairman
Datadog, Inc.15 Jun 2026The stockholder proposal, if properly presented at the Annual Meeting, requesting the adoption of a simple...
Quest Diagnostics Incorporated20 May 2026Stockholder proposal regarding an independent board chairman
Lennar Corporation8 Apr 2026Shareholder proposal: SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES
Domino's Pizza, Inc.21 Apr 2026Shareholder proposal regarding an independent board chair requirement.

Shares on loan

FIS Trust reported no shares on loan for the year to 30 June 2026. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.

Fund series in this filing

4 series reported votes. A vote record can list several series. Series with 500 or more vote records have their own page.

SeriesVote recordsAgainst managementSay-on-pay supportShareholder-proposal support
FIS Christian Stock Fund81938.0%79.2%65.1%
FIS Bright Portfolios Focused Equity ETF55042.0%92.7%60.6%
FIS Tactical Equity ETF119not reportednot reportednot reported
FIS Faith Income ETF9not reportednot reportednot reported

The filings

These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.

Questions

How did FIS Trust vote on executive pay?

In the year to 30 June 2026 FIS Trust reported 94 votes in the category SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES that were cast for, against or abstain. 80 were for (85.1%), 14 against and 0 abstentions. Counting one item per company meeting, it voted against management on 13 of the 84 say-on-pay items it marked either way. A further 15 say-on-pay items were reported without a management mark and are not counted in that figure.

How often does FIS Trust vote against management?

39.7% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 503 of the 1,266 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.

Did FIS Trust support shareholder proposals on climate?

In the category ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE it reported 11 votes on proposals from security holders in the year to 30 June 2026 and voted for 3 of them (27.3%). Across every category it voted for 63.2% of security-holder proposals. Filers choose the category for each vote, so the same proposal can sit in different categories in different filings.

Is this the result of the meetings?

No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.

Where does the data come from?

From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.

Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by FIS Trust (filer no. 2069687), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.