Home / Filers / PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST
PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST
fund voting report
- Vote records reported
- 22,548year to 30 June 2026
- Against management
- 8.9%1,889 of 21,263 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- 86.7%for, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- 41.5%for, of for + against + abstain
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST reported 22,548 vote records for the year to 30 June 2026. It marked 8.9% of its votes as cast against management (1,889 of 21,263), 2.7 percentage points above the median fund registrant, which was 6.2%.
Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 12.9%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.
On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 86.7% of the section 14A say-on-pay items it reported (the median fund registrant: 91.6%) and it voted for 41.5% of the proposals put forward by security holders (the median fund registrant: 27.5%).
By category, votes against management were most frequent in ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE (29.9% of 137), HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE (22.6% of 62) and SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES (20.7% of 58).
It reported 240.9 million shares out on loan at record dates, 8.49% of the shares it held or had lent across the meetings it reported. Shares on loan are not voted.
Compared with other filers
Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 1,241 fund registrants with at least 25 vote records in the season.
| year to 30 June 2026 | This filer | Median fund registrant | All filers pooled |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 8.9% | 6.2% | 10.6% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | 86.7% | 91.6% | 86.0% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | 41.5% | 27.5% | 33.9% |
| Shares on loan, share of shares held | 8.49% | 0.00% | 3.12% |
| Largest families, year to 30 June 2026 | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 20.1% | 94.1% | 42.0% |
| BlackRock and iShares | 7.5% | 88.3% | 11.9% |
| Fidelity | 6.0% | 94.7% | 27.6% |
| Dimensional | 16.4% | 78.9% | 57.4% |
| State Street and SPDR | 16.9% | 77.1% | 50.4% |
Votes by category
Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIRECTOR ELECTIONS | 12,073 | 10,904 | 633 | 8.3% | |
| SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES | 1,117 | 904 | 139 | 12.6% | |
| AUDIT-RELATED | 1,820 | 1,664 | 139 | 7.9% | |
| INVESTMENT COMPANY MATTERS | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES | 62 | 49 | 9 | 20.7% | |
| EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS | 106 | 102 | 4 | 3.8% | |
| CAPITAL STRUCTURE | 1,822 | 1,715 | 85 | 4.9% | |
| COMPENSATION | 1,701 | 1,452 | 208 | 12.1% | |
| CORPORATE GOVERNANCE | 2,907 | 2,515 | 283 | 9.0% | |
| ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE | 137 | 56 | 81 | 29.9% | |
| HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE | 62 | 23 | 39 | 22.6% | |
| DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION | 47 | 10 | 37 | 2.1% | |
| OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES | 183 | 88 | 94 | 18.6% | |
| OTHER | 72 | 67 | 5 | 3.0% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2024 | 24,020 | 11.5% | 74.6% | 35.1% | |
| year to 30 June 2025 | 26,356 | 11.1% | 76.4% | 32.3% | |
| year to 30 June 2026 | 22,548 | 8.9% | 86.7% | 41.5% |
Say-on-pay votes against management
Counting one say-on-pay item per company meeting, PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST voted against management on 92 of the 813 it marked either way (11.3%) in the year to 30 June 2026. The 40 companies with the most reporting filers are listed.
A further 40 say-on-pay items were reported without a management mark and are left out of both sides of that fraction.
- Alphabet Inc. 5 Jun 2026
- Netflix, Inc. 4 Jun 2026
- Oracle Corporation 18 Nov 2025
- Costco Wholesale Corporation 15 Jan 2026
- Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. 20 May 2026
- Wells Fargo & Company 28 Apr 2026
- The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. 29 Apr 2026
- Comcast Corporation 10 Jun 2026
- BlackRock, Inc. 20 May 2026
- Colgate-Palmolive Company 8 May 2026
- Carrier Global Corporation 15 Apr 2026
- T-Mobile US, Inc. 16 Jun 2026
- FedEx Corporation 29 Sep 2025
- Aon Plc 26 Jun 2026
- Monster Beverage Corporation 14 May 2026
- American International Group, Inc. 13 May 2026
- Microchip Technology Incorporated 19 Aug 2025
- SHOPIFY INC. 16 Jun 2026
- Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. 10 Jun 2026
- Edison International 23 Apr 2026
- The Trade Desk, Inc. 4 May 2026
- Lennar Corporation 8 Apr 2026
- The Estee Lauder Companies Inc. 13 Nov 2025
- Illumina, Inc. 21 May 2026
- Roblox Corporation 28 May 2026
- Insulet Corporation 20 May 2026
- lululemon athletica inc. 25 Jun 2026
- Equifax Inc. 7 May 2026
- Skyworks Solutions, Inc. 13 May 2026
- Okta, Inc. 18 Jun 2026
- DraftKings Inc. 12 May 2026
- Royal Gold, Inc. 21 May 2026
- Corpay, Inc. 7 May 2026
- Dynatrace, Inc. 20 Aug 2025
- Roku, Inc. 11 Jun 2026
- Lincoln National Corporation 28 May 2026
- Qorvo, Inc. 13 Aug 2025
- Celsius Holdings, Inc. 28 May 2026
- Nextracker Inc. 18 Aug 2025
- Molina Healthcare, Inc. 6 May 2026
Shareholder proposals it supported
Of 372 proposals from security holders that could be told apart in the filings and on which it cast a vote, PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST voted for 129 (34.7%). The 40 at the companies with the most reporting filers are listed. Titles are the most common wording among filers; where a wording could name a person, the SEC category is printed instead.
| Company | Meeting | Proposal |
|---|---|---|
| Amazon.com, Inc. | 20 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal requesting additional reporting on impact of data centers on climate commitments |
| NVIDIA Corporation | 24 Jun 2026 | Approval of a non-binding stockholder proposal requesting the replacement of supermajority voting... |
| Visa Inc. | 27 Jan 2026 | Require Independent Board Chair |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co. | 19 May 2026 | Independent board chairman |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co. | 19 May 2026 | Lobbying alignment |
| Eli Lilly and Company | 4 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal to adopt a policy and amend the bylaws to require an independent board chair. |
| AbbVie Inc. | 8 May 2026 | Stockholder Proposal - to Adopt a Policy to Require an Independent Chair |
| The Procter & Gamble Company | 14 Oct 2025 | Shareholder Proposal Requesting Additional Reporting on Plastic Packaging |
| Walmart Inc. | 4 Jun 2026 | Report on Workplace Health and Safety Governance |
| The Walt Disney Company | 18 Mar 2026 | Shareholder proposal, if properly presented at the meeting, requesting an independent review and report on... |
| Tesla, Inc. | 6 Nov 2025 | A shareholder proposal to amend the bylaws to repeal 3% derivative suit ownership threshold. |
| Tesla, Inc. | 6 Nov 2025 | A shareholder proposal to seek shareholder approval before adopting an amendment to the bylaws pursuant to... |
| Tesla, Inc. | 6 Nov 2025 | Declassify the Board of Directors |
| Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. | 13 May 2026 | Stockholder proposal requesting changes to the stockholder right to call a special meeting. |
| QUALCOMM Incorporated | 17 Mar 2026 | Stockholder proposal entitled "Shareholder Ability to Call for a Special Meeting." |
| Wells Fargo & Company | 28 Apr 2026 | Shareholder Proposal - Govern by Majority Vote. |
| Amgen Inc. | 19 May 2026 | Stockholder proposal to require an independent board chairman. |
| Bristol-Myers Squibb Company | 5 May 2026 | Require Independent Board Chair |
| Morgan Stanley | 14 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal requesting an independent Board Chairman |
| Lowe's Companies, Inc. | 29 May 2026 | Shareholder Proposal requesting an independent board chairman. |
| Lowe's Companies, Inc. | 29 May 2026 | Shareholder Proposal requesting a report on risks of sharing customer data with third parties. |
| Lowe's Companies, Inc. | 29 May 2026 | Shareholder Proposal requesting a report describing how the Company could disclose its plastic packaging... |
| Linde Plc | 29 Jul 2025 | A shareholder proposal requesting an annual report regarding the alignment of the Company's direct and... |
| PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC. | 3 Jun 2026 | Stockholder proposal entitled "Independent Report on Due Diligence Process," |
| S&P Global Inc. | 20 May 2026 | Vote on a shareholder proposal to reduce the stock ownership threshold for calling a special shareholder... |
| Starbucks Corporation | 25 Mar 2026 | Shareholder proposal requesting supermajority shareholder voting requirements be replaced with majority... |
| Starbucks Corporation | 25 Mar 2026 | Shareholder proposal requesting adoption of an independent board chair policy |
| THE BOEING COMPANY | 17 Apr 2026 | Action by Written Consent. |
| Micron Technology, Inc. | 15 Jan 2026 | Reduce Ownership Threshold for Shareholders to Call Special Meeting |
| Palo Alto Networks, Inc. | 9 Dec 2025 | To consider and vote upon a shareholder proposal, if properly presented at the Annual Meeting, regarding... |
| CVS Health Corporation | 14 May 2026 | Stockholder Proposal for Reducing the Threshold for Our Stockholder Right to Act By Written Consent. |
| Mondelez International, Inc. | 20 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal requesting adoption of an independent board chairman policy |
| EXXON MOBIL CORPORATION | 27 May 2026 | Require Independent Board Chair |
| Colgate-Palmolive Company | 8 May 2026 | Stockholder proposal entitled "Independent Board Chairman." |
| Boston Scientific Corporation | 30 Apr 2026 | Stockholder proposal titled "Give Shareholders the Ability to Call for a Special Shareholder Meeting." |
| Meta Platforms, Inc. | 27 May 2026 | A shareholder proposal regarding report on integrating child safety improvements into the executive... |
| Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. | 15 May 2026 | A stockholder proposal regarding independent board chairman |
| PayPal Holdings, Inc. | 19 May 2026 | Stockholder Proposal - Policy on Provision of Services in Conflict Zones. |
| PayPal Holdings, Inc. | 19 May 2026 | Stockholder Proposal - Reduce Threshold to Call Special Meetings of Stockholders. |
| The Travelers Companies, Inc. | 20 May 2026 | Require Independent Board Chair |
Shares on loan
PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST reported 240.9 million shares on loan at record dates against 2.60 billion shares voted: 8.49% of the two together. Median fund registrant: 0.00%. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.
Fund series in this filing
9 series reported votes. A vote record can list several series. Series with 500 or more vote records have their own page.
| Series | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PACE Alternative Strategies Investments | 5,776 | 14.6% | 77.3% | 56.3% |
| PACE International Equity Investments | 5,076 | 4.7% | not reported | 22.4% |
| PACE Small/Medium Co Growth Equity Investments | 2,829 | 12.4% | 89.2% | 42.9% |
| PACE International Emerging Markets Equity Investments | 2,770 | 11.2% | not reported | 68.2% |
| PACE Small/Medium Co Value Equity Investments | 2,127 | 3.9% | 93.4% | 51.6% |
| PACE Large Co Value Equity Investments | 1,770 | 2.7% | 93.4% | 14.6% |
| PACE Large Co Growth Equity Investments | 1,549 | 4.4% | 96.9% | 22.8% |
| PACE Global Real Estate Securities Investments | 638 | 4.4% | 93.1% | not reported |
| PACE High Yield Investments | 13 | 0.0% | not reported | not reported |
The filings
These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.
- N-PX filed 26 Aug 2026 accession 0001104659-26-101223
- Every N-PX filing by this filer on EDGAR
Questions
How did PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST vote on executive pay?
In the year to 30 June 2026 PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST reported 1,043 votes in the category SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES that were cast for, against or abstain. 904 were for (86.7%), 139 against and 0 abstentions. Counting one item per company meeting, it voted against management on 92 of the 813 say-on-pay items it marked either way. A further 40 say-on-pay items were reported without a management mark and are not counted in that figure.
How often does PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST vote against management?
8.9% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 1,889 of the 21,263 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.
Did PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST support shareholder proposals on climate?
In the category ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE it reported 120 votes on proposals from security holders in the year to 30 June 2026 and voted for 40 of them (33.3%). Across every category it voted for 41.5% of security-holder proposals. Filers choose the category for each vote, so the same proposal can sit in different categories in different filings.
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST (filer no. 930007), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.