Home / Filers / Two Roads Shared Trust
Two Roads Shared Trust
fund voting report
- Vote records reported
- 8,751year to 30 June 2026
- Against management
- 3.8%386 of 10,211 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- 96.9%for, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- 39.2%for, of for + against + abstain
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
For the year to 30 June 2026, Two Roads Shared Trust reported 8,751 vote records on Form N-PX. 386 of the 10,211 votes that were marked for or against management went against management: 3.8%, 2.4 percentage points below the median fund registrant (6.2%).
Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 0.7%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.
On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 96.9% of the section 14A say-on-pay items it reported (the median fund registrant: 91.6%) and it voted for 39.2% of the proposals put forward by security holders (the median fund registrant: 27.5%).
By category, votes against management were most frequent in HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE (29.5% of 44), SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES (19.5% of 128) and OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES (15.2% of 79).
Compared with other filers
Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 1,241 fund registrants with at least 25 vote records in the season.
| year to 30 June 2026 | This filer | Median fund registrant | All filers pooled |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 3.8% | 6.2% | 10.6% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | 96.9% | 91.6% | 86.0% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | 39.2% | 27.5% | 33.9% |
| Shares on loan, share of shares held | 0.00% | 0.00% | 3.12% |
| Largest families, year to 30 June 2026 | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 20.1% | 94.1% | 42.0% |
| BlackRock and iShares | 7.5% | 88.3% | 11.9% |
| Fidelity | 6.0% | 94.7% | 27.6% |
| Dimensional | 16.4% | 78.9% | 57.4% |
| State Street and SPDR | 16.9% | 77.1% | 50.4% |
Votes by category
Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIRECTOR ELECTIONS | 6,385 | 6,140 | 112 | 3.0% | |
| SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES | 895 | 847 | 26 | 3.1% | |
| AUDIT-RELATED | 831 | 822 | 3 | 0.1% | |
| INVESTMENT COMPANY MATTERS | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES | 128 | 75 | 23 | 19.5% | |
| EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS | 58 | 56 | 1 | 3.5% | |
| CAPITAL STRUCTURE | 410 | 409 | 0 | 0.2% | |
| COMPENSATION | 575 | 526 | 34 | 5.1% | |
| CORPORATE GOVERNANCE | 506 | 437 | 40 | 12.1% | |
| ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE | 71 | 4 | 50 | 9.9% | |
| HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE | 44 | 9 | 26 | 29.5% | |
| DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION | 17 | 3 | 6 | 17.6% | |
| OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES | 79 | 34 | 22 | 15.2% | |
| OTHER | 242 | 222 | 10 | 4.6% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2024 | 10,143 | 2.7% | 97.8% | 7.3% | |
| year to 30 June 2025 | 7,780 | 3.6% | 95.3% | 30.5% | |
| year to 30 June 2026 | 8,751 | 3.8% | 96.9% | 39.2% |
Say-on-pay votes against management
Counting one say-on-pay item per company meeting, Two Roads Shared Trust voted against management on 20 of the 417 it marked either way (4.8%) in the year to 30 June 2026.
A further 1 say-on-pay item was reported without a management mark and are left out of both sides of that fraction.
- Broadcom Inc. 20 Apr 2026
- UnitedHealth Group Incorporated 1 Jun 2026
- Costco Wholesale Corporation 15 Jan 2026
- Comcast Corporation 10 Jun 2026
- BlackRock, Inc. 20 May 2026
- Capital One Financial Corporation 8 May 2026
- Prologis, Inc. 28 Apr 2026
- T-Mobile US, Inc. 16 Jun 2026
- The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation 14 Apr 2026
- Dell Technologies Inc. 25 Jun 2026
- The Hershey Company 5 May 2026
- Fiserv, Inc. 21 May 2026
- Expedia Group, Inc. 17 Jun 2026
- Charter Communications, Inc. 21 Apr 2026
- Tyson Foods, Inc. 5 Feb 2026
- SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc. 20 May 2026
- BARRICK MINING CORPORATION 8 May 2026
- UniCredit SpA 31 Mar 2026
- Intesa Sanpaolo SpA 30 Apr 2026
- ACS, Actividades de Construccion y Servicios SA 7 May 2026
Shareholder proposals it supported
Of 121 proposals from security holders that could be told apart in the filings and on which it cast a vote, Two Roads Shared Trust voted for 38 (31.4%). Titles are the most common wording among filers; where a wording could name a person, the SEC category is printed instead.
| Company | Meeting | Proposal |
|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan Chase & Co. | 19 May 2026 | Independent board chairman |
| Eli Lilly and Company | 4 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal to adopt a policy and amend the bylaws to require an independent board chair. |
| UnitedHealth Group Incorporated | 1 Jun 2026 | If properly presented at the 2026 Annual Meeting of Shareholders, the shareholder proposal requesting the... |
| The Coca-Cola Company | 29 Apr 2026 | Vote on a shareowner proposal requesting a report on the Company's plans to increase sustainability disclosure |
| Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. | 13 May 2026 | Stockholder proposal requesting changes to the stockholder right to call a special meeting. |
| AT&T INC. | 14 May 2026 | EEO-1 Report Disclosure Policy |
| Micron Technology, Inc. | 15 Jan 2026 | Reduce Ownership Threshold for Shareholders to Call Special Meeting |
| Mondelez International, Inc. | 20 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal requesting adoption of an independent board chairman policy |
| Colgate-Palmolive Company | 8 May 2026 | Stockholder proposal entitled "Independent Board Chairman." |
| THE SOUTHERN COMPANY | 13 May 2026 | Stockholder proposal regarding independent board chairman |
| Zoetis Inc. | 20 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal to permit shareholder action by written consent. |
| The Cigna Group | 22 Apr 2026 | Shareholder Proposal - Shareholder Right to Act by Written Consent |
| PayPal Holdings, Inc. | 19 May 2026 | Stockholder Proposal - Reduce Threshold to Call Special Meetings of Stockholders. |
| The Sherwin-Williams Company | 22 Apr 2026 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Shareholder Ability to Call a Special Meeting |
| FORD MOTOR COMPANY | 14 May 2026 | A shareholder proposal relating to a request that the Board take steps to implement one vote per share for... |
| FORD MOTOR COMPANY | 14 May 2026 | A shareholder proposal relating to public disclosure by share class of voting results on matters subject... |
| Otis Worldwide Corporation | 27 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal regarding reporting on political contributions and expenditures |
| Equinix, Inc. | 13 May 2026 | Consideration and vote upon a stockholder proposal, if properly presented at the Annual Meeting, related... |
| Fastenal Company | 23 Apr 2026 | Shareholder proposal relating to an EEO-1 reporting disclosure policy |
| AppLovin Corporation | 3 Jun 2026 | Stockholder proposal regarding disclosure of voting results by class of shares |
| eBay Inc. | 17 Jun 2026 | Special stockholder meeting threshold |
| Dollar General Corporation | 28 May 2026 | To vote on a shareholder proposal asking the Board to take the steps necessary to reduce the minimum... |
| Dollar General Corporation | 28 May 2026 | To vote on a shareholder proposal asking the Board to report on the feasibility of adopting a... |
| Dollar General Corporation | 28 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal: CORPORATE GOVERNANCE |
| United Airlines Holdings, Inc. | 19 May 2026 | Advisory vote on stockholder proposal entitled "Shareholder Right to Act by Written Consent". |
| Edison International | 23 Apr 2026 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Retention of Equity |
| CDW Corporation | 21 May 2026 | To consider and act upon the stockholder proposal, if properly presented at the meeting, regarding... |
| Jabil Inc. | 22 Jan 2026 | Vote on a stockholder proposal requesting stockholder right to act by written consent. |
| Tyson Foods, Inc. | 5 Feb 2026 | Shareholder proposal regarding disclosure of voting results based on class of shares. |
| Tyson Foods, Inc. | 5 Feb 2026 | Shareholder proposal regarding report on the anticipated impact of recent changes in US immigration... |
| Domino's Pizza, Inc. | 21 Apr 2026 | Shareholder proposal regarding an independent board chair requirement. |
| Domino's Pizza, Inc. | 21 Apr 2026 | Shareholder proposal: CORPORATE GOVERNANCE |
| HubSpot, Inc. | 15 Jun 2026 | A stockholder proposal to change the Company's Sixth Amended and Restated Bylaws to allow 10% holders of... |
| Lincoln National Corporation | 28 May 2026 | Require Independent Board Chair |
| Five Below, Inc. | 16 Jun 2026 | Shareholder proposal requesting that provisions in the Company's governance documents requiring greater... |
| Lumen Technologies, Inc. | 20 May 2026 | Approval of a shareholder proposal regarding a shareholder right to vote for or against a poison pill. |
| Levi Strauss & Co. | 22 Apr 2026 | Miscellaneous |
| Eni SpA | 6 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal: AUDIT-RELATED |
Shares on loan
Two Roads Shared Trust reported no shares on loan for the year to 30 June 2026. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.
Fund series in this filing
18 series reported votes. A vote record can list several series. Series with 500 or more vote records have their own page.
| Series | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Affinity World Leaders Equity ETF | 1,641 | 5.6% | 86.3% | 32.8% |
| Conductor Global Equity Value ETF | 1,078 | 0.5% | 100.0% | not reported |
| LeaderSharesTM AlphaFactor(R) US Core Equity ETF | 1,035 | 0.0% | 100.0% | not reported |
| Redwood Systematic Macro Trend ("SMarT") Fund | 725 | 0.0% | 100.0% | not reported |
| Redwood AlphaFactor Tactical International Fund | 715 | 0.0% | 100.0% | not reported |
| Liberty One Spectrum ETF | 678 | 10.8% | 79.1% | 40.5% |
| Hypatia Women CEO ETF | 531 | 7.4% | not reported | 40.0% |
| Hunter Small Cap Value Fund | 503 | 1.5% | 100.0% | not reported |
| Liberty One Tactical Income ETF | 310 | 9.4% | 90.5% | 44.4% |
| LeaderShares(R) AlphaFactor(R) Tactical Focused ETF | 296 | 0.0% | 100.0% | not reported |
| Liberty One Defensive Dividend Growth ETF | 290 | 9.0% | 94.1% | 46.2% |
| Anfield Enhanced Market ETF | 250 | 4.8% | 100.0% | not reported |
| Recurrent MLP & Infrastructure Fund | 243 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Anfield U.S. Equity Sector Rotation ETF | 237 | 5.5% | 99.4% | not reported |
| LeaderShares(R) Equity Skew ETF | 173 | 0.0% | 100.0% | not reported |
| LeaderShares(R) Activist Leaders(R) ETF | 39 | 0.0% | not reported | not reported |
| Redwood Managed Municipal Fund | 4 | 0.0% | not reported | not reported |
| Redwood Managed Volatility Fund | 3 | 0.0% | not reported | not reported |
The filings
These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.
- N-PX filed 24 Aug 2026 accession 0001580642-26-005577
- N-PX filed 25 Aug 2026 accession 0001580642-26-005632
- N-PX filed 26 Aug 2026 accession 0001580642-26-005658
- N-PX filed 28 Aug 2026 accession 0001580642-26-005779
- Every N-PX filing by this filer on EDGAR
Questions
How did Two Roads Shared Trust vote on executive pay?
In the year to 30 June 2026 Two Roads Shared Trust reported 873 votes in the category SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES that were cast for, against or abstain. 846 were for (96.9%), 26 against and 1 abstentions. Counting one item per company meeting, it voted against management on 20 of the 417 say-on-pay items it marked either way. A further 1 say-on-pay item was reported without a management mark and are not counted in that figure.
How often does Two Roads Shared Trust vote against management?
3.8% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 386 of the 10,211 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.
Did Two Roads Shared Trust support shareholder proposals on climate?
In the category ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE it reported 52 votes on proposals from security holders in the year to 30 June 2026 and voted for 4 of them (7.7%). Across every category it voted for 39.2% of security-holder proposals. Filers choose the category for each vote, so the same proposal can sit in different categories in different filings.
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by Two Roads Shared Trust (filer no. 1552947), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.