Home / Filers / Elevation Series Trust
Elevation Series Trust
fund voting report
- Vote records reported
- 9,673year to 30 June 2026
- Against management
- 7.8%699 of 8,942 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- 94.7%for, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- 71.2%for, of for + against + abstain
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
For the year to 30 June 2026, Elevation Series Trust reported 9,673 vote records on Form N-PX. 699 of the 8,942 votes that were marked for or against management went against management: 7.8%, 1.6 percentage points above the median fund registrant (6.2%).
Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 5.3%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.
On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 94.7% of the section 14A say-on-pay items it reported (the median fund registrant: 91.6%) and it voted for 71.2% of the proposals put forward by security holders (the median fund registrant: 27.5%).
By category, votes against management were most frequent in SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES (34.1% of 41), SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES (32.3% of 1,037) and CORPORATE GOVERNANCE (12.4% of 620).
Compared with other filers
Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 1,241 fund registrants with at least 25 vote records in the season.
| year to 30 June 2026 | This filer | Median fund registrant | All filers pooled |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 7.8% | 6.2% | 10.6% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | 94.7% | 91.6% | 86.0% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | 71.2% | 27.5% | 33.9% |
| Shares on loan, share of shares held | 0.00% | 0.00% | 3.12% |
| Largest families, year to 30 June 2026 | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 20.1% | 94.1% | 42.0% |
| BlackRock and iShares | 7.5% | 88.3% | 11.9% |
| Fidelity | 6.0% | 94.7% | 27.6% |
| Dimensional | 16.4% | 78.9% | 57.4% |
| State Street and SPDR | 16.9% | 77.1% | 50.4% |
Of the 9,673 vote records in this filing, 634 carry something the form does not expect: a missing vote source or category, a record with no vote line, a meeting date that cannot be read, or a security identifier this site could not use. They are counted as filed. What is checked
Votes by category
Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIRECTOR ELECTIONS | 5,794 | 5,543 | 74 | 3.7% | |
| SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES | 1,044 | 663 | 36 | 32.3% | |
| AUDIT-RELATED | 712 | 700 | 3 | 1.1% | |
| INVESTMENT COMPANY MATTERS | 8 | 6 | 0 | 25.0% | |
| SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES | 44 | 23 | 20 | 34.1% | |
| EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS | 30 | 29 | 1 | 3.3% | |
| CAPITAL STRUCTURE | 333 | 322 | 9 | 4.3% | |
| COMPENSATION | 319 | 285 | 31 | 7.6% | |
| CORPORATE GOVERNANCE | 650 | 527 | 122 | 12.4% | |
| ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE | 73 | 13 | 59 | 9.7% | |
| HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE | 45 | 9 | 36 | 6.7% | |
| DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION | 20 | 9 | 10 | 0.0% | |
| OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES | 104 | 31 | 72 | 8.7% | |
| OTHER | 49 | 38 | 11 | 2.3% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2024 | 1,067 | 8.0% | 91.1% | 57.9% | |
| year to 30 June 2025 | 4,483 | 8.8% | 88.4% | 40.6% | |
| year to 30 June 2026 | 9,673 | 7.8% | 94.7% | 71.2% |
Say-on-pay votes against management
Counting one say-on-pay item per company meeting, Elevation Series Trust voted against management on 217 of the 640 it marked either way (33.9%) in the year to 30 June 2026. The 40 companies with the most reporting filers are listed.
A further 24 say-on-pay items were reported without a management mark and are left out of both sides of that fraction.
- Wells Fargo & Company 28 Apr 2026
- The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. 29 Apr 2026
- Citigroup Inc. 20 May 2026
- U.S. Bancorp 21 Apr 2026
- The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. 22 Apr 2026
- Norfolk Southern Corporation 7 May 2026
- The Williams Companies, Inc. 28 Apr 2026
- EOG Resources, Inc. 20 May 2026
- DEVON ENERGY CORPORATION 30 Jun 2026
- Truist Financial Corporation 28 Apr 2026
- ONEOK, Inc. 20 May 2026
- Snowflake Inc. 2 Jul 2025
- Snowflake Inc. 29 Jun 2026
- Simon Property Group, Inc. 13 May 2026
- Fifth Third Bancorp 21 Apr 2026
- Exelon Corporation 28 Apr 2026
- Autodesk, Inc. 17 Jun 2026
- Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. 11 Jun 2026
- Ameriprise Financial, Inc. 29 Apr 2026
- Ross Stores, Inc. 20 May 2026
- WEC Energy Group, Inc. 7 May 2026
- HCA Healthcare, Inc. 23 Apr 2026
- Republic Services, Inc. 7 May 2026
- Tractor Supply Company 14 May 2026
- The Kroger Co. 25 Jun 2026
- Public Service Enterprise Group Incorporated 21 Apr 2026
- D.R. Horton, Inc. 15 Jan 2026
- American Water Works Company, Inc. 13 May 2026
- Microchip Technology Incorporated 19 Aug 2025
- Dollar General Corporation 28 May 2026
- Huntington Bancshares Incorporated 22 Apr 2026
- Martin Marietta Materials, Inc. 14 May 2026
- EQT Corporation 14 Apr 2026
- Cloudflare, Inc. 30 Jun 2026
- Quest Diagnostics Incorporated 20 May 2026
- Ulta Beauty, Inc. 9 Jun 2026
- M&T Bank Corporation 21 Apr 2026
- Eversource Energy 6 May 2026
- T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. 7 May 2026
- Comfort Systems USA, Inc. 18 May 2026
Shareholder proposals it supported
Of 239 proposals from security holders that could be told apart in the filings and on which it cast a vote, Elevation Series Trust voted for 54 (22.6%). The 40 at the companies with the most reporting filers are listed. Titles are the most common wording among filers; where a wording could name a person, the SEC category is printed instead.
| Company | Meeting | Proposal |
|---|---|---|
| NVIDIA Corporation | 24 Jun 2026 | Approval of a non-binding stockholder proposal requesting the replacement of supermajority voting... |
| Eli Lilly and Company | 4 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal to adopt a policy and amend the bylaws to require an independent board chair. |
| AbbVie Inc. | 8 May 2026 | Stockholder Proposal - to Adopt a Policy to Require an Independent Chair |
| Walmart Inc. | 4 Jun 2026 | Report on Workplace Health and Safety Governance |
| Cisco Systems, Inc. | 16 Dec 2025 | Stockholder Proposal - Approval to request the Board to conduct an evaluation and issue a report assessing... |
| UnitedHealth Group Incorporated | 1 Jun 2026 | If properly presented at the 2026 Annual Meeting of Shareholders, the shareholder proposal requesting the... |
| Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. | 13 May 2026 | Stockholder proposal requesting changes to the stockholder right to call a special meeting. |
| Salesforce, Inc. | 28 May 2026 | Advisory vote to ratify named executive officers' compensation |
| NextEra Energy, Inc. | 21 May 2026 | Report on Plans to Reduce and Align GHG Emissions with Paris Agreement Goals |
| QUALCOMM Incorporated | 17 Mar 2026 | Stockholder proposal entitled "Report on Risk of China Exposure." |
| Wells Fargo & Company | 28 Apr 2026 | Require Independent Board Chair |
| Wells Fargo & Company | 28 Apr 2026 | Shareholder Proposal - Govern by Majority Vote. |
| ServiceNow, Inc. | 21 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal regarding shareholder right to act by written consent. |
| The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. | 29 Apr 2026 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Lobbying Disclosure |
| The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. | 29 Apr 2026 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Special Shareholder Meeting Thresholds |
| S&P Global Inc. | 20 May 2026 | Vote on a shareholder proposal to issue a report on the Company's charitable support; |
| CVS Health Corporation | 14 May 2026 | Stockholder Proposal for Reducing the Threshold for Our Stockholder Right to Act By Written Consent. |
| United Parcel Service, Inc. | 7 May 2026 | To take steps to reduce the voting power of UPS class A stock from 10 votes per share to one vote per share. |
| Target Corporation | 10 Jun 2026 | Require Independent Board Chair |
| The Cigna Group | 22 Apr 2026 | Shareholder Proposal - Shareholder Right to Act by Written Consent |
| PayPal Holdings, Inc. | 19 May 2026 | Stockholder Proposal - Reduce Threshold to Call Special Meetings of Stockholders. |
| Elevance Health, Inc. | 13 May 2026 | Shareholder Proposal Requesting an Independent Study on the Impact of Prohibiting Corporate Contributions... |
| Dominion Energy, Inc. | 5 May 2026 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding a Policy for an Independent Chair |
| Snowflake Inc. | 29 Jun 2026 | To consider and vote on, if properly presented at the meeting, a non-binding stockholder proposal... |
| Autodesk, Inc. | 17 Jun 2026 | Stockholder proposal requesting amendment to stockholder special meeting right. |
| Fiserv, Inc. | 21 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal requesting an independent board chair policy. |
| Datadog, Inc. | 15 Jun 2026 | The stockholder proposal, if properly presented at the Annual Meeting, requesting the adoption of a simple... |
| Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. | 22 May 2026 | Shareholder Proposal on Independent Board Chairman. |
| NRG Energy, Inc. | 30 Apr 2026 | To vote on a stockholder proposal to give shareholders the ability to call for a special shareholder meeting |
| Keysight Technologies, Inc. | 19 Mar 2026 | Consider, on a non-binding advisory basis, a Stockholder Proposal: Shareholder Ability to Call for a... |
| IQVIA Holdings Inc. | 23 Apr 2026 | If properly presented, a stockholder proposal concerning separate Chairman and Chief Executive Officer roles. |
| Humana Inc. | 16 Apr 2026 | The stockholder proposal requesting shareholder approval requirement for excessive golden parachutes |
| Lennar Corporation | 8 Apr 2026 | Vote on a stockholder proposal on Disclosure of Voting Result by Share Class. |
| Lennar Corporation | 8 Apr 2026 | Shareholder proposal: SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES |
| Cboe Global Markets, Inc. | 14 May 2026 | Stockholder proposal regarding shareholder right to act by written consent. |
| Jabil Inc. | 22 Jan 2026 | Vote on a stockholder proposal requesting stockholder right to act by written consent. |
| Zscaler, Inc. | 12 Jan 2026 | To vote on a non-binding stockholder proposal requesting the declassification of our board of directors. |
| Domino's Pizza, Inc. | 21 Apr 2026 | Shareholder proposal regarding an independent board chair requirement. |
| Akamai Technologies, Inc. | 13 May 2026 | To vote upon a shareholder proposal requiring the Company to provide a report on political spending. |
| Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. | 12 Nov 2025 | Stockholder proposal titled "Improved Shareholder Ability to Call for a Special Shareholder Meeting" |
Shares on loan
Elevation Series Trust reported no shares on loan for the year to 30 June 2026. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.
Fund series in this filing
18 series reported votes. A vote record can list several series. Series with 500 or more vote records have their own page.
| Series | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NPF Core Equity ETF | 3,367 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| SRH U.S. Quality GARP ETF | 720 | 6.5% | 96.6% | 46.2% |
| Polen International Dividend Income ETF | 550 | 7.4% | not reported | 16.7% |
| Clough Hedged Equity ETF | 480 | 0.4% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| TrueShares Active Yield ETF | 455 | 5.1% | 96.7% | 35.7% |
| The Disciplined Growth Investors Fund | 436 | 11.5% | 61.9% | not reported |
| Polen Dividend Income ETF | 431 | 5.6% | 88.0% | 26.8% |
| Clough Select Equity ETF | 394 | 0.3% | 100.0% | not reported |
| Vulcan Value Partners Fund | 362 | 7.0% | not reported | 81.8% |
| TrueShares Eagle Global Renewable Energy Income ETF | 329 | 4.3% | 100.0% | 85.7% |
| SRH REIT Covered Call ETF | 307 | 5.2% | 96.2% | not reported |
| RiverNorth Patriot ETF | 299 | 100.0% | not reported | not reported |
| Vulcan Value Partners Small Cap Fund | 294 | 2.4% | not reported | 92.9% |
| TrueShares Technology, AI & Deep Learning Fund | 179 | 36.3% | 77.8% | 60.0% |
| RiverNorth Active Income ETF | 99 | 63.6% | not reported | not reported |
| RiverNorth Enhance Pre-Merger SPAC ETF | 83 | 0.0% | not reported | not reported |
| The Disciplined Growth Investors Equity Fund | 13 | 7.7% | not reported | not reported |
| TrueShares Seasonality Laddered Buffered ETF | 5 | 0.0% | not reported | not reported |
The filings
These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.
- N-PX filed 5 Aug 2026 accession 0001999371-26-017068
- N-PX filed 20 Aug 2026 accession 0002000324-26-003608
- N-PX filed 20 Aug 2026 accession 0002000324-26-003611
- N-PX filed 21 Aug 2026 accession 0002000324-26-003669
- N-PX filed 27 Aug 2026 accession 0002000324-26-003964
- N-PX filed 28 Aug 2026 accession 0002000324-26-004141
- N-PX filed 31 Aug 2026 accession 0002000324-26-004244
- Every N-PX filing by this filer on EDGAR
Questions
How did Elevation Series Trust vote on executive pay?
In the year to 30 June 2026 Elevation Series Trust reported 646 votes in the category SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES that were cast for, against or abstain. 612 were for (94.7%), 34 against and 0 abstentions. Counting one item per company meeting, it voted against management on 217 of the 640 say-on-pay items it marked either way. A further 24 say-on-pay items were reported without a management mark and are not counted in that figure.
How often does Elevation Series Trust vote against management?
7.8% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 699 of the 8,942 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.
Did Elevation Series Trust support shareholder proposals on climate?
In the category ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE it reported 63 votes on proposals from security holders in the year to 30 June 2026 and voted for 4 of them (6.3%). Across every category it voted for 71.2% of security-holder proposals. Filers choose the category for each vote, so the same proposal can sit in different categories in different filings.
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by Elevation Series Trust (filer no. 1936157), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.