Home / Filers / Wedbush Series Trust
Wedbush Series Trust
fund voting report
- Vote records reported
- 1,336year to 30 June 2026
- Against management
- 10.2%136 of 1,334 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- 83.8%for, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- 25.2%for, of for + against + abstain
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
In its Form N-PX for the year to 30 June 2026, Wedbush Series Trust listed 1,336 vote records. Votes against management made up 10.2% of those marked either way (136 of 1,334); the median fund registrant stood at 6.2%.
Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 21.2%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.
On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 83.8% of the section 14A say-on-pay items it reported (the median fund registrant: 91.6%) and it voted for 25.2% of the proposals put forward by security holders (the median fund registrant: 27.5%).
By category, votes against management were most frequent in SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES (65.4% of 26), CORPORATE GOVERNANCE (53.1% of 49) and OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES (23.6% of 55).
Compared with other filers
Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 1,241 fund registrants with at least 25 vote records in the season.
| year to 30 June 2026 | This filer | Median fund registrant | All filers pooled |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 10.2% | 6.2% | 10.6% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | 83.8% | 91.6% | 86.0% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | 25.2% | 27.5% | 33.9% |
| Shares on loan, share of shares held | 0.00% | 0.00% | 3.12% |
| Largest families, year to 30 June 2026 | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 20.1% | 94.1% | 42.0% |
| BlackRock and iShares | 7.5% | 88.3% | 11.9% |
| Fidelity | 6.0% | 94.7% | 27.6% |
| Dimensional | 16.4% | 78.9% | 57.4% |
| State Street and SPDR | 16.9% | 77.1% | 50.4% |
Votes by category
Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIRECTOR ELECTIONS | 895 | 851 | 0 | 4.9% | |
| SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES | 102 | 84 | 8 | 16.7% | |
| AUDIT-RELATED | 107 | 100 | 0 | 6.5% | |
| SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES | 27 | 11 | 9 | 65.4% | |
| CAPITAL STRUCTURE | 21 | 20 | 0 | 19.0% | |
| COMPENSATION | 36 | 28 | 3 | 13.9% | |
| CORPORATE GOVERNANCE | 50 | 32 | 13 | 53.1% | |
| ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE | 25 | 1 | 24 | 4.0% | |
| HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE | 20 | 0 | 17 | 15.0% | |
| DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0.0% | |
| OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES | 55 | 8 | 42 | 23.6% | |
| OTHER | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2026 | 1,336 | 10.2% | 83.8% | 25.2% |
Only one season is on file for this entry so far. The structured Form N-PX began with the year to 30 June 2024.
Say-on-pay votes against management
Counting one say-on-pay item per company meeting, Wedbush Series Trust voted against management on 14 of the 88 it marked either way (15.9%) in the year to 30 June 2026.
- Microsoft Corporation 5 Dec 2025
- Alphabet Inc. 5 Jun 2026
- Broadcom Inc. 20 Apr 2026
- Oracle Corporation 18 Nov 2025
- UnitedHealth Group Incorporated 1 Jun 2026
- Tesla, Inc. 6 Nov 2025
- Salesforce, Inc. 28 May 2026
- Micron Technology, Inc. 15 Jan 2026
- Palo Alto Networks, Inc. 9 Dec 2025
- Arista Networks, Inc. 29 May 2026
- Snowflake Inc. 29 Jun 2026
- SHOPIFY INC. 16 Jun 2026
- Zscaler, Inc. 12 Jan 2026
- C3.ai, Inc. 3 Oct 2025
Shareholder proposals it supported
Of 124 proposals from security holders that could be told apart in the filings and on which it cast a vote, Wedbush Series Trust voted for 33 (26.6%). Titles are the most common wording among filers; where a wording could name a person, the SEC category is printed instead.
| Company | Meeting | Proposal |
|---|---|---|
| NVIDIA Corporation | 24 Jun 2026 | Approval of a non-binding stockholder proposal requesting the replacement of supermajority voting... |
| Alphabet Inc. | 5 Jun 2026 | Shareholder proposal regarding a report on AI data usage oversight |
| Alphabet Inc. | 5 Jun 2026 | Shareholder proposal regarding a report on AI-generated misinformation |
| Alphabet Inc. | 5 Jun 2026 | Shareholder proposal regarding equal shareholder voting |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co. | 19 May 2026 | Independent board chairman |
| Johnson & Johnson | 23 Apr 2026 | Independent Board Chair |
| AbbVie Inc. | 8 May 2026 | Stockholder Proposal - to Adopt a Policy to Require an Independent Chair |
| Netflix, Inc. | 4 Jun 2026 | Stockholder proposal entitled, "Proposal 4 - Shareholder Right to Act by Written Consent," |
| The Home Depot, Inc. | 21 May 2026 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Board Chair |
| CHEVRON CORPORATION | 27 May 2026 | Adopt an Independent Chair |
| The Coca-Cola Company | 29 Apr 2026 | Vote on a shareowner proposal requesting a report on the Company's plans to increase sustainability disclosure |
| Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. | 13 May 2026 | Stockholder proposal requesting changes to the stockholder right to call a special meeting. |
| McDonald's Corporation | 20 May 2026 | Advisory Vote to Adopt Policy for an Independent Chair. |
| McDonald's Corporation | 20 May 2026 | Advisory Vote on Shareholders' Right to Act by Written Consent. |
| International Business Machines Corporation | 28 Apr 2026 | Stockholder Proposal Requesting a Right to Act by Written Consent |
| The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. | 29 Apr 2026 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Special Shareholder Meeting Thresholds |
| S&P Global Inc. | 20 May 2026 | Vote on a shareholder proposal to reduce the stock ownership threshold for calling a special shareholder... |
| Deere & Company | 25 Feb 2026 | Shareholder proposal on shareholder right to act by written consent |
| Starbucks Corporation | 25 Mar 2026 | Shareholder proposal requesting supermajority shareholder voting requirements be replaced with majority... |
| Starbucks Corporation | 25 Mar 2026 | Shareholder proposal requesting adoption of an independent board chair policy |
| Lam Research Corporation | 4 Nov 2025 | Stockholder proposal titled "Realistic Shareholder Ability to Call for a Special Shareholder Meeting," |
| Boston Scientific Corporation | 30 Apr 2026 | Stockholder proposal titled "Give Shareholders the Ability to Call for a Special Shareholder Meeting." |
| Meta Platforms, Inc. | 27 May 2026 | A shareholder proposal regarding annual vote regarding executive pay. |
| Meta Platforms, Inc. | 27 May 2026 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Data Protection Impact Assessment |
| Meta Platforms, Inc. | 27 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal: OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES |
| Meta Platforms, Inc. | 27 May 2026 | A shareholder proposal regarding disclosure of voting results by share class. |
| Meta Platforms, Inc. | 27 May 2026 | A shareholder proposal regarding dual class capital structure. |
| L3Harris Technologies, Inc. | 11 May 2026 | Shareholder Proposal titled "Improve Shareholder Ability to Call for a Special Shareholder Meeting". |
| Snowflake Inc. | 29 Jun 2026 | To consider and vote on, if properly presented at the meeting, a non-binding stockholder proposal... |
| AppLovin Corporation | 3 Jun 2026 | Stockholder proposal regarding disclosure of voting results by class of shares |
| Delta Air Lines, Inc. | 18 Jun 2026 | A shareholder proposal requesting the ability for shareholders to act by written consent. |
| SHOPIFY INC. | 16 Jun 2026 | Shareholder Proposal Vote on the shareholder proposal, as disclosed in the Management Information Circular... |
| Cincinnati Financial Corporation | 2 May 2026 | A nonbinding shareholder proposal |
Shares on loan
Wedbush Series Trust reported no shares on loan for the year to 30 June 2026. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.
Fund series in this filing
4 series reported votes. A vote record can list several series. Series with 500 or more vote records have their own page.
| Series | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wedbush ReturnOnLeadership(R) U.S. Large-Cap ETF | 495 | 4.0% | 92.3% | 28.2% |
| Wedbush LAFFER|TENGLER New Era Value ETF | 469 | 3.2% | 100.0% | 25.0% |
| Dan IVES Wedbush AI Revolution ETF | 345 | 29.4% | 52.0% | 23.3% |
| Dan IVES Wedbush AI Power & Infrastructure ETF | 27 | 0.0% | not reported | not reported |
The filings
These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.
- N-PX filed 31 Aug 2026 accession 0001213900-26-095398
- Every N-PX filing by this filer on EDGAR
Questions
How did Wedbush Series Trust vote on executive pay?
In the year to 30 June 2026 Wedbush Series Trust reported 99 votes in the category SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES that were cast for, against or abstain. 83 were for (83.8%), 8 against and 8 abstentions. Counting one item per company meeting, it voted against management on 14 of the 88 say-on-pay items it marked either way.
How often does Wedbush Series Trust vote against management?
10.2% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 136 of the 1,334 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.
Did Wedbush Series Trust support shareholder proposals on climate?
In the category ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE it reported 25 votes on proposals from security holders in the year to 30 June 2026 and voted for 1 of them (4.0%). Across every category it voted for 25.2% of security-holder proposals. Filers choose the category for each vote, so the same proposal can sit in different categories in different filings.
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by Wedbush Series Trust (filer no. 2055464), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.