Home / Filers / Listed Funds Trust
Listed Funds Trust
fund voting report
- Vote records reported
- 11,769year to 30 June 2026
- Against management
- 6.2%652 of 10,466 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- 89.1%for, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- 22.8%for, of for + against + abstain
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
Listed Funds Trust reported 11,769 vote records for the year to 30 June 2026. It marked 6.2% of its votes as cast against management (652 of 10,466), close to the median fund registrant, which was 6.2%.
Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 7.3%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.
On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 89.1% of the section 14A say-on-pay items it reported (the median fund registrant: 91.6%) and it voted for 22.8% of the proposals put forward by security holders (the median fund registrant: 27.5%).
By category, votes against management were most frequent in SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES (48.6% of 72), CORPORATE GOVERNANCE (16.1% of 851) and COMPENSATION (13.0% of 424).
It reported 10.6 million shares out on loan at record dates, 2.17% of the shares it held or had lent across the meetings it reported. Shares on loan are not voted.
Compared with other filers
Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 1,241 fund registrants with at least 25 vote records in the season.
| year to 30 June 2026 | This filer | Median fund registrant | All filers pooled |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 6.2% | 6.2% | 10.6% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | 89.1% | 91.6% | 86.0% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | 22.8% | 27.5% | 33.9% |
| Shares on loan, share of shares held | 2.17% | 0.00% | 3.12% |
| Largest families, year to 30 June 2026 | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 20.1% | 94.1% | 42.0% |
| BlackRock and iShares | 7.5% | 88.3% | 11.9% |
| Fidelity | 6.0% | 94.7% | 27.6% |
| Dimensional | 16.4% | 78.9% | 57.4% |
| State Street and SPDR | 16.9% | 77.1% | 50.4% |
Of the 11,769 vote records in this filing, 1,221 carry something the form does not expect: a missing vote source or category, a record with no vote line, a meeting date that cannot be read, or a security identifier this site could not use. They are counted as filed. What is checked
Votes by category
Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIRECTOR ELECTIONS | 6,605 | 6,352 | 88 | 3.7% | |
| SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES | 707 | 603 | 74 | 11.3% | |
| AUDIT-RELATED | 762 | 746 | 15 | 2.0% | |
| INVESTMENT COMPANY MATTERS | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50.0% | |
| SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES | 78 | 52 | 26 | 48.6% | |
| EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS | 15 | 13 | 2 | 13.3% | |
| CAPITAL STRUCTURE | 538 | 486 | 52 | 9.2% | |
| COMPENSATION | 428 | 355 | 73 | 13.0% | |
| CORPORATE GOVERNANCE | 863 | 702 | 159 | 16.1% | |
| ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE | 98 | 7 | 89 | 4.1% | |
| HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE | 171 | 9 | 161 | 4.7% | |
| DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION | 37 | 0 | 37 | 0.0% | |
| OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES | 265 | 52 | 209 | 11.7% | |
| OTHER | 248 | 194 | 52 | 7.7% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2024 | 20,500 | 22.5% | 68.2% | 32.8% | |
| year to 30 June 2025 | 19,859 | 22.2% | 67.5% | 29.7% | |
| year to 30 June 2026 | 11,769 | 6.2% | 89.1% | 22.8% |
Say-on-pay votes against management
Counting one say-on-pay item per company meeting, Listed Funds Trust voted against management on 32 of the 390 it marked either way (8.2%) in the year to 30 June 2026. The 31 companies with the most reporting filers are listed.
A further 7 say-on-pay items were reported without a management mark and are left out of both sides of that fraction.
- Alphabet Inc. 5 Jun 2026
- Broadcom Inc. 20 Apr 2026
- Berkshire Hathaway Inc. 2 May 2026
- Costco Wholesale Corporation 15 Jan 2026
- Tesla, Inc. 6 Nov 2025
- Wells Fargo & Company 28 Apr 2026
- The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. 29 Apr 2026
- Citigroup Inc. 20 May 2026
- Comcast Corporation 10 Jun 2026
- PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC. 3 Jun 2026
- Starbucks Corporation 25 Mar 2026
- BlackRock, Inc. 20 May 2026
- WARNER BROS. DISCOVERY, INC. 23 Apr 2026
- WARNER BROS. DISCOVERY, INC. 9 Jun 2026
- T-Mobile US, Inc. 16 Jun 2026
- Microchip Technology Incorporated 19 Aug 2025
- Cloudflare, Inc. 30 Jun 2026
- Charter Communications, Inc. 21 Apr 2026
- Workday, Inc. 16 Jun 2026
- Roblox Corporation 28 May 2026
- Skyworks Solutions, Inc. 13 May 2026
- DraftKings Inc. 12 May 2026
- Unity Software Inc. 13 May 2026
- SPORTRADAR GROUP AG 20 May 2026
- Evolution AB 24 Apr 2026
- CD Projekt SA 23 Jun 2026
- Greek Organisation of Football Prognostics SA 12 May 2026
- Playtech Plc 20 May 2026
- Modern Times Group MTG AB 21 May 2026
- INTRALOT SA 28 May 2026
- Everplay Group Plc 21 May 2026
Shareholder proposals it supported
Of 264 proposals from security holders that could be told apart in the filings and on which it cast a vote, Listed Funds Trust voted for 48 (18.2%). The 40 at the companies with the most reporting filers are listed. Titles are the most common wording among filers; where a wording could name a person, the SEC category is printed instead.
| Company | Meeting | Proposal |
|---|---|---|
| Microsoft Corporation | 5 Dec 2025 | Report on Human Rights Due Diligence |
| NVIDIA Corporation | 24 Jun 2026 | Approval of a non-binding stockholder proposal requesting the replacement of supermajority voting... |
| Alphabet Inc. | 5 Jun 2026 | Shareholder proposal regarding a report on AI data usage oversight |
| Alphabet Inc. | 5 Jun 2026 | Shareholder proposal regarding equal shareholder voting |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co. | 19 May 2026 | Independent board chairman |
| Mastercard Incorporated | 16 Jun 2026 | Consideration of a stockholder proposal regarding shareholder right to act by written consent |
| AbbVie Inc. | 8 May 2026 | Stockholder Proposal - to Adopt a Policy to Require an Independent Chair |
| Netflix, Inc. | 4 Jun 2026 | Stockholder proposal entitled, "Proposal 4 - Shareholder Right to Act by Written Consent," |
| Bank of America Corporation | 4 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal requesting independent board chair |
| Tesla, Inc. | 6 Nov 2025 | A shareholder proposal to seek shareholder approval before adopting an amendment to the bylaws pursuant to... |
| Tesla, Inc. | 6 Nov 2025 | Declassify the Board of Directors |
| Tesla, Inc. | 6 Nov 2025 | Shareholder proposal: CORPORATE GOVERNANCE |
| McDonald's Corporation | 20 May 2026 | Advisory Vote on Shareholders' Right to Act by Written Consent. |
| NextEra Energy, Inc. | 21 May 2026 | Report on Plans to Reduce and Align GHG Emissions with Paris Agreement Goals |
| QUALCOMM Incorporated | 17 Mar 2026 | Stockholder proposal entitled "Shareholder Ability to Call for a Special Meeting." |
| International Business Machines Corporation | 28 Apr 2026 | Stockholder Proposal Requesting a Right to Act by Written Consent |
| Wells Fargo & Company | 28 Apr 2026 | Require Independent Board Chair |
| Wells Fargo & Company | 28 Apr 2026 | Shareholder Proposal - Govern by Majority Vote. |
| The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. | 29 Apr 2026 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Lobbying Disclosure |
| The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. | 29 Apr 2026 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Special Shareholder Meeting Thresholds |
| Morgan Stanley | 14 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal requesting an independent Board Chairman |
| HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC. | 22 May 2026 | Shareowner Proposal - Shareholder Right to Act by Written Consent. |
| Comcast Corporation | 10 Jun 2026 | Adopt policy to have an independent chair |
| PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC. | 3 Jun 2026 | Stockholder proposal entitled "Political Spending Disclosure," |
| S&P Global Inc. | 20 May 2026 | Vote on a shareholder proposal to reduce the stock ownership threshold for calling a special shareholder... |
| Starbucks Corporation | 25 Mar 2026 | Shareholder proposal requesting supermajority shareholder voting requirements be replaced with majority... |
| THE BOEING COMPANY | 17 Apr 2026 | Action by Written Consent. |
| LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION | 12 May 2026 | Stockholder Proposal Requiring Independent Board Chairman |
| Booking Holdings Inc. | 2 Jun 2026 | Non-binding stockholder vote on a proposal to avoid brand damage due to corporate political spending. |
| Meta Platforms, Inc. | 27 May 2026 | A shareholder proposal regarding annual vote regarding executive pay. |
| Meta Platforms, Inc. | 27 May 2026 | A shareholder proposal regarding disclosure of voting results by share class. |
| Meta Platforms, Inc. | 27 May 2026 | A shareholder proposal regarding dual class capital structure. |
| Meta Platforms, Inc. | 27 May 2026 | A shareholder proposal regarding report on Al data usage oversight. |
| PayPal Holdings, Inc. | 19 May 2026 | Stockholder Proposal - Reduce Threshold to Call Special Meetings of Stockholders. |
| O'Reilly Automotive, Inc. | 14 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal entitled "Avoid Brand Damage due to Corporate Political Spending." |
| Autodesk, Inc. | 17 Jun 2026 | Stockholder proposal requesting amendment to stockholder special meeting right. |
| Fastenal Company | 23 Apr 2026 | Shareholder proposal relating to an EEO-1 reporting disclosure policy |
| Airbnb, Inc. | 5 Jun 2026 | Dual-class sunset; and |
| Datadog, Inc. | 15 Jun 2026 | The stockholder proposal, if properly presented at the Annual Meeting, requesting the adoption of a simple... |
| Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation | 2 Jun 2026 | Shareholder proposal to adopt shareholder right to act by written consent |
Shares on loan
Listed Funds Trust reported 10.6 million shares on loan at record dates against 475.9 million shares voted: 2.17% of the two together. Median fund registrant: 0.00%. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.
Fund series in this filing
17 series reported votes. A vote record can list several series. Series with 500 or more vote records have their own page.
| Series | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wahed FTSE USA Shariah ETF | 2,523 | 0.3% | 100.0% | 0.9% |
| Wahed Dow Jones Islamic World ETF | 1,898 | 0.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| STF Tactical Growth & Income ETF | 1,338 | 10.3% | 81.3% | 34.5% |
| STF Tactical Growth ETF | 1,338 | 10.3% | 81.3% | 34.5% |
| Optimized Equity Income ETF | 1,107 | 7.8% | 83.3% | 25.2% |
| Alexis Practical Tactical ETF | 691 | 5.0% | 100.0% | 3.1% |
| Roundhill Video Games ETF | 654 | 12.7% | 64.3% | 54.5% |
| Core Alternative ETF | 605 | 4.8% | 94.4% | 21.6% |
| Roundhill Sports Betting & iGaming ETF | 589 | 15.5% | 72.0% | 16.7% |
| Roundhill Ball Metaverse ETF | 443 | 14.2% | 69.6% | 24.5% |
| Spear Alpha ETF | 215 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Roundhill Magnificent Seven ETF | 128 | 19.8% | 66.7% | 27.9% |
| Relative Strength Managed Volatility Strategy ETF | 125 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Horizon Kinetics Inflation Beneficiaries ETF | 50 | 4.2% | not reported | not reported |
| Roundhill Cannabis ETF | 29 | 38.5% | not reported | not reported |
| GlacierShares Nasdaq Iceland ETF | 21 | not reported | not reported | not reported |
| Dividend Performers ETF | 15 | 0.0% | not reported | not reported |
The filings
These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.
- N-PX filed 25 Aug 2026 accession 0001438934-26-001558
- N-PX filed 25 Aug 2026 accession 0001438934-26-001577
- N-PX filed 25 Aug 2026 accession 0001438934-26-001585
- N-PX filed 26 Aug 2026 accession 0001438934-26-001794
- N-PX filed 27 Aug 2026 accession 0000894189-26-024033
- N-PX filed 27 Aug 2026 accession 0001438934-26-001884
- N-PX filed 27 Aug 2026 accession 0001438934-26-001973
- N-PX filed 28 Aug 2026 accession 0001438934-26-002094
- Every N-PX filing by this filer on EDGAR
Questions
How did Listed Funds Trust vote on executive pay?
In the year to 30 June 2026 Listed Funds Trust reported 670 votes in the category SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES that were cast for, against or abstain. 597 were for (89.1%), 73 against and 0 abstentions. Counting one item per company meeting, it voted against management on 32 of the 390 say-on-pay items it marked either way. A further 7 say-on-pay items were reported without a management mark and are not counted in that figure.
How often does Listed Funds Trust vote against management?
6.2% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 652 of the 10,466 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.
Did Listed Funds Trust support shareholder proposals on climate?
In the category ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE it reported 93 votes on proposals from security holders in the year to 30 June 2026 and voted for 2 of them (2.2%). Across every category it voted for 22.8% of security-holder proposals. Filers choose the category for each vote, so the same proposal can sit in different categories in different filings.
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by Listed Funds Trust (filer no. 1683471), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.