Home / Filers / INTEGRITY FUNDS
INTEGRITY FUNDS
fund voting report
- Vote records reported
- 2,502year to 30 June 2026
- Against management
- 8.4%209 of 2,477 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- 90.7%for, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- 38.4%for, of for + against + abstain
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
INTEGRITY FUNDS reported 2,502 vote records for the year to 30 June 2026. It marked 8.4% of its votes as cast against management (209 of 2,477), 2.2 percentage points above the median fund registrant, which was 6.2%.
Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 6.4%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.
On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 90.7% of the section 14A say-on-pay items it reported (the median fund registrant: 91.6%) and it voted for 38.4% of the proposals put forward by security holders (the median fund registrant: 27.5%).
By category, votes against management were most frequent in SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES (58.3% of 36), CORPORATE GOVERNANCE (47.4% of 133) and OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES (13.9% of 36).
Compared with other filers
Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 1,241 fund registrants with at least 25 vote records in the season.
| year to 30 June 2026 | This filer | Median fund registrant | All filers pooled |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 8.4% | 6.2% | 10.6% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | 90.7% | 91.6% | 86.0% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | 38.4% | 27.5% | 33.9% |
| Shares on loan, share of shares held | 0.00% | 0.00% | 3.12% |
| Largest families, year to 30 June 2026 | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 20.1% | 94.1% | 42.0% |
| BlackRock and iShares | 7.5% | 88.3% | 11.9% |
| Fidelity | 6.0% | 94.7% | 27.6% |
| Dimensional | 16.4% | 78.9% | 57.4% |
| State Street and SPDR | 16.9% | 77.1% | 50.4% |
Votes by category
Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIRECTOR ELECTIONS | 1,672 | 1,590 | 58 | 4.9% | |
| SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES | 167 | 146 | 15 | 9.6% | |
| AUDIT-RELATED | 183 | 182 | 0 | 0.5% | |
| SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES | 38 | 31 | 6 | 58.3% | |
| EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS | 14 | 9 | 0 | 30.0% | |
| CAPITAL STRUCTURE | 65 | 59 | 6 | 12.5% | |
| COMPENSATION | 108 | 95 | 13 | 5.6% | |
| CORPORATE GOVERNANCE | 138 | 98 | 36 | 47.4% | |
| ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE | 37 | 1 | 36 | 2.7% | |
| HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE | 20 | 0 | 20 | 0.0% | |
| DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION | 11 | 3 | 8 | 27.3% | |
| OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES | 36 | 10 | 26 | 13.9% | |
| OTHER | 1 | 1 | 0 | not reported |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2024 | 2,554 | 7.5% | 87.9% | 23.7% | |
| year to 30 June 2025 | 2,529 | 6.4% | 91.7% | 34.3% | |
| year to 30 June 2026 | 2,502 | 8.4% | 90.7% | 38.4% |
Say-on-pay votes against management
Counting one say-on-pay item per company meeting, INTEGRITY FUNDS voted against management on 13 of the 130 it marked either way (10.0%) in the year to 30 June 2026.
A further 1 say-on-pay item was reported without a management mark and are left out of both sides of that fraction.
- Alphabet Inc. 5 Jun 2026
- Broadcom Inc. 20 Apr 2026
- UnitedHealth Group Incorporated 1 Jun 2026
- Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. 20 May 2026
- Tesla, Inc. 6 Nov 2025
- Citigroup Inc. 20 May 2026
- Starbucks Corporation 25 Mar 2026
- BlackRock, Inc. 20 May 2026
- Dell Technologies Inc. 25 Jun 2026
- Xcel Energy Inc. 20 May 2026
- Cloudflare, Inc. 30 Jun 2026
- Nextracker Inc. 18 Aug 2025
- NextDecade Corporation 3 Jun 2026
Shareholder proposals it supported
Of 137 proposals from security holders that could be told apart in the filings and on which it cast a vote, INTEGRITY FUNDS voted for 54 (39.4%). The 40 at the companies with the most reporting filers are listed. Titles are the most common wording among filers; where a wording could name a person, the SEC category is printed instead.
| Company | Meeting | Proposal |
|---|---|---|
| Microsoft Corporation | 5 Dec 2025 | Report on Al Data Usage Oversight |
| NVIDIA Corporation | 24 Jun 2026 | Approval of a non-binding stockholder proposal requesting the replacement of supermajority voting... |
| Alphabet Inc. | 5 Jun 2026 | Shareholder proposal regarding a report on AI data usage oversight |
| Alphabet Inc. | 5 Jun 2026 | Shareholder proposal regarding a report on AI-generated misinformation |
| Alphabet Inc. | 5 Jun 2026 | Shareholder proposal regarding equal shareholder voting |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co. | 19 May 2026 | Independent board chairman |
| Eli Lilly and Company | 4 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal to prepare an annual lobbying report. |
| Eli Lilly and Company | 4 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal to adopt a policy and amend the bylaws to require an independent board chair. |
| AbbVie Inc. | 8 May 2026 | Stockholder Proposal - to Adopt a Policy to Require an Independent Chair |
| The Home Depot, Inc. | 21 May 2026 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Board Chair |
| CHEVRON CORPORATION | 27 May 2026 | Adopt an Independent Chair |
| Bank of America Corporation | 4 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal requesting independent board chair |
| UnitedHealth Group Incorporated | 1 Jun 2026 | If properly presented at the 2026 Annual Meeting of Shareholders, the shareholder proposal requesting the... |
| PEPSICO, INC. | 6 May 2026 | Shareholder Proposal - Independent Board Chair. |
| The Coca-Cola Company | 29 Apr 2026 | Vote on a shareowner proposal requesting a report on the Company's plans to increase sustainability disclosure |
| Tesla, Inc. | 6 Nov 2025 | A shareholder proposal to amend the bylaws to repeal 3% derivative suit ownership threshold. |
| Tesla, Inc. | 6 Nov 2025 | A shareholder proposal to amend Article X of the bylaws. |
| Tesla, Inc. | 6 Nov 2025 | A shareholder proposal to seek shareholder approval before adopting an amendment to the bylaws pursuant to... |
| Tesla, Inc. | 6 Nov 2025 | Declassify the Board of Directors |
| Tesla, Inc. | 6 Nov 2025 | Shareholder proposal: CORPORATE GOVERNANCE |
| Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. | 13 May 2026 | Stockholder proposal requesting changes to the stockholder right to call a special meeting. |
| McDonald's Corporation | 20 May 2026 | Advisory Vote to Adopt Policy for an Independent Chair. |
| QUALCOMM Incorporated | 17 Mar 2026 | Stockholder proposal entitled "Shareholder Ability to Call for a Special Meeting." |
| International Business Machines Corporation | 28 Apr 2026 | Stockholder Proposal Requesting a Right to Act by Written Consent |
| CATERPILLAR INC. | 10 Jun 2026 | Shareholder Proposal - Shareholder Right to Act by Written Consent |
| Pfizer Inc. | 23 Apr 2026 | Adopt an Independent Chair Policy |
| AT&T INC. | 14 May 2026 | EEO-1 Report Disclosure Policy |
| Texas Instruments Incorporated | 16 Apr 2026 | Stockholder proposal to permit stockholders to act by written consent. |
| Bristol-Myers Squibb Company | 5 May 2026 | Require Independent Board Chair |
| ConocoPhillips | 12 May 2026 | Stockholder Proposal - Independent Board Chairman. |
| Morgan Stanley | 14 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal requesting an independent Board Chairman |
| Lowe's Companies, Inc. | 29 May 2026 | Shareholder Proposal requesting an independent board chairman. |
| S&P Global Inc. | 20 May 2026 | Vote on a shareholder proposal to reduce the stock ownership threshold for calling a special shareholder... |
| Deere & Company | 25 Feb 2026 | Shareholder proposal on shareholder right to act by written consent |
| Starbucks Corporation | 25 Mar 2026 | Shareholder proposal requesting supermajority shareholder voting requirements be replaced with majority... |
| Starbucks Corporation | 25 Mar 2026 | Shareholder proposal requesting adoption of an independent board chair policy |
| LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION | 12 May 2026 | Stockholder Proposal Requiring Independent Board Chairman |
| Lam Research Corporation | 4 Nov 2025 | Stockholder proposal titled "Realistic Shareholder Ability to Call for a Special Shareholder Meeting," |
| EXXON MOBIL CORPORATION | 27 May 2026 | Require Independent Board Chair |
| United Parcel Service, Inc. | 7 May 2026 | To take steps to reduce the voting power of UPS class A stock from 10 votes per share to one vote per share. |
Shares on loan
INTEGRITY FUNDS reported no shares on loan for the year to 30 June 2026. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.
Fund series in this filing
5 series reported votes. A vote record can list several series. Series with 500 or more vote records have their own page.
| Series | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Integrity Dividend Harvest Fund | 913 | 7.4% | 89.5% | 38.4% |
| Integrity Growth & Income Fund | 561 | 10.4% | 89.2% | 31.9% |
| Integrity Mid-North American Resources Fund | 520 | 8.7% | 90.0% | 57.1% |
| Integrity Dividend Summit Fund | 457 | 6.4% | 100.0% | 40.9% |
| Integrity High Income Fund | 51 | 23.4% | not reported | not reported |
The filings
These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.
- N-PX filed 31 Aug 2026 accession 0001213900-26-095585
- Every N-PX filing by this filer on EDGAR
Questions
How did INTEGRITY FUNDS vote on executive pay?
In the year to 30 June 2026 INTEGRITY FUNDS reported 161 votes in the category SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES that were cast for, against or abstain. 146 were for (90.7%), 15 against and 0 abstentions. Counting one item per company meeting, it voted against management on 13 of the 130 say-on-pay items it marked either way. A further 1 say-on-pay item was reported without a management mark and are not counted in that figure.
How often does INTEGRITY FUNDS vote against management?
8.4% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 209 of the 2,477 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.
Did INTEGRITY FUNDS support shareholder proposals on climate?
In the category ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE it reported 37 votes on proposals from security holders in the year to 30 June 2026 and voted for 1 of them (2.7%). Across every category it voted for 38.4% of security-holder proposals. Filers choose the category for each vote, so the same proposal can sit in different categories in different filings.
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by INTEGRITY FUNDS (filer no. 893730), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.