Home / Invesco / INVESCO ACTIVELY MANAGED EXCHANGE-TRADED FUND TRUST
INVESCO ACTIVELY MANAGED EXCHANGE-TRADED FUND TRUST
fund voting report, part of Invesco
- Vote records reported
- 52,342year to 30 June 2026
- Against management
- 4.3%2,199 of 51,646 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- 89.0%for, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- 27.6%for, of for + against + abstain
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
INVESCO ACTIVELY MANAGED EXCHANGE-TRADED FUND TRUST reported 52,342 vote records for the year to 30 June 2026. It marked 4.3% of its votes as cast against management (2,199 of 51,646), 2.0 percentage points below the median fund registrant, which was 6.2%.
Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 5.9%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.
On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 89.0% of the section 14A say-on-pay items it reported (the median fund registrant: 91.6%) and it voted for 27.6% of the proposals put forward by security holders (the median fund registrant: 27.5%).
By category, votes against management were most frequent in SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES (31.2% of 186), SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES (10.9% of 2,737) and CORPORATE GOVERNANCE (10.2% of 5,692).
It reported 32.0 million shares out on loan at record dates, 4.13% of the shares it held or had lent across the meetings it reported. Shares on loan are not voted.
Compared with other filers
Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 1,241 fund registrants with at least 25 vote records in the season.
| year to 30 June 2026 | This filer | Median fund registrant | All filers pooled |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 4.3% | 6.2% | 10.6% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | 89.0% | 91.6% | 86.0% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | 27.6% | 27.5% | 33.9% |
| Shares on loan, share of shares held | 4.13% | 0.00% | 3.12% |
| Largest families, year to 30 June 2026 | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 20.1% | 94.1% | 42.0% |
| BlackRock and iShares | 7.5% | 88.3% | 11.9% |
| Fidelity | 6.0% | 94.7% | 27.6% |
| Dimensional | 16.4% | 78.9% | 57.4% |
| State Street and SPDR | 16.9% | 77.1% | 50.4% |
Votes by category
Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIRECTOR ELECTIONS | 32,669 | 31,710 | 693 | 2.7% | |
| SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES | 2,737 | 2,336 | 285 | 10.9% | |
| AUDIT-RELATED | 3,586 | 3,549 | 30 | 0.6% | |
| INVESTMENT COMPANY MATTERS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES | 189 | 144 | 42 | 31.2% | |
| EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS | 236 | 222 | 14 | 3.8% | |
| CAPITAL STRUCTURE | 2,846 | 2,761 | 83 | 4.0% | |
| COMPENSATION | 3,485 | 3,150 | 320 | 7.8% | |
| CORPORATE GOVERNANCE | 5,825 | 5,068 | 727 | 10.2% | |
| ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE | 612 | 105 | 507 | 0.3% | |
| HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE | 294 | 86 | 208 | 0.3% | |
| DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION | 352 | 86 | 266 | 0.3% | |
| OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES | 826 | 203 | 623 | 4.1% | |
| OTHER | 118 | 41 | 71 | 4.0% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2024 | 7,853 | 3.8% | 95.3% | 27.7% | |
| year to 30 June 2025 | 38,644 | 4.2% | 88.3% | 20.7% | |
| year to 30 June 2026 | 52,342 | 4.3% | 89.0% | 27.6% |
Say-on-pay votes against management
Counting one say-on-pay item per company meeting, INVESCO ACTIVELY MANAGED EXCHANGE-TRADED FUND TRUST voted against management on 72 of the 592 it marked either way (12.2%) in the year to 30 June 2026. The 40 companies with the most reporting filers are listed.
- Alphabet Inc. 5 Jun 2026
- Oracle Corporation 18 Nov 2025
- Berkshire Hathaway Inc. 2 May 2026
- Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. 20 May 2026
- Texas Instruments Incorporated 16 Apr 2026
- Adobe Inc. 15 Apr 2026
- The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. 29 Apr 2026
- Comcast Corporation 10 Jun 2026
- PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC. 3 Jun 2026
- Palo Alto Networks, Inc. 9 Dec 2025
- Arista Networks, Inc. 29 May 2026
- WARNER BROS. DISCOVERY, INC. 23 Apr 2026
- WARNER BROS. DISCOVERY, INC. 9 Jun 2026
- T-Mobile US, Inc. 16 Jun 2026
- Vertiv Holdings Co. 17 Jun 2026
- The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation 14 Apr 2026
- Dell Technologies Inc. 25 Jun 2026
- Welltower Inc. 21 May 2026
- Marvell Technology, Inc. 25 Jun 2026
- Snowflake Inc. 2 Jul 2025
- Snowflake Inc. 29 Jun 2026
- Rockwell Automation, Inc. 10 Feb 2026
- Fastenal Company 23 Apr 2026
- AppLovin Corporation 3 Jun 2026
- HCA Healthcare, Inc. 23 Apr 2026
- Aon Plc 26 Jun 2026
- Constellation Brands, Inc. 15 Jul 2025
- Omnicom Group Inc. 5 May 2026
- Cloudflare, Inc. 30 Jun 2026
- Apollo Global Management, Inc. 8 Jun 2026
- Charter Communications, Inc. 21 Apr 2026
- Workday, Inc. 16 Jun 2026
- The Trade Desk, Inc. 4 May 2026
- Tapestry, Inc. 13 Nov 2025
- The Estee Lauder Companies Inc. 13 Nov 2025
- lululemon athletica inc. 25 Jun 2026
- Carvana Co. 5 May 2026
- Global Payments Inc. 30 Apr 2026
- Tyson Foods, Inc. 5 Feb 2026
- Rollins, Inc. 28 Apr 2026
Shareholder proposals it supported
Of 565 proposals from security holders that could be told apart in the filings and on which it cast a vote, INVESCO ACTIVELY MANAGED EXCHANGE-TRADED FUND TRUST voted for 153 (27.1%). The 40 at the companies with the most reporting filers are listed. Titles are the most common wording among filers; where a wording could name a person, the SEC category is printed instead.
| Company | Meeting | Proposal |
|---|---|---|
| NVIDIA Corporation | 24 Jun 2026 | Approval of a non-binding stockholder proposal requesting the replacement of supermajority voting... |
| Alphabet Inc. | 5 Jun 2026 | Shareholder proposal regarding a report on AI data usage oversight |
| Alphabet Inc. | 5 Jun 2026 | Shareholder proposal regarding equal shareholder voting |
| Mastercard Incorporated | 16 Jun 2026 | Consideration of a stockholder proposal regarding shareholder right to act by written consent |
| AbbVie Inc. | 8 May 2026 | Stockholder Proposal - to Adopt a Policy to Require an Independent Chair |
| Netflix, Inc. | 4 Jun 2026 | Stockholder proposal entitled, "Proposal 4 - Shareholder Right to Act by Written Consent," |
| Tesla, Inc. | 6 Nov 2025 | A shareholder proposal to seek shareholder approval before adopting an amendment to the bylaws pursuant to... |
| Tesla, Inc. | 6 Nov 2025 | Declassify the Board of Directors |
| Tesla, Inc. | 6 Nov 2025 | Shareholder proposal: CORPORATE GOVERNANCE |
| Tesla, Inc. | 6 Nov 2025 | Shareholder proposal: CORPORATE GOVERNANCE |
| Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. | 13 May 2026 | Stockholder proposal requesting changes to the stockholder right to call a special meeting. |
| McDonald's Corporation | 20 May 2026 | Advisory Vote on Shareholders' Right to Act by Written Consent. |
| International Business Machines Corporation | 28 Apr 2026 | Stockholder Proposal Requesting a Right to Act by Written Consent |
| CATERPILLAR INC. | 10 Jun 2026 | Shareholder Proposal - Shareholder Right to Act by Written Consent |
| AT&T INC. | 14 May 2026 | Shareholder Right to Act by Written Consent |
| Wells Fargo & Company | 28 Apr 2026 | Shareholder Proposal - Govern by Majority Vote. |
| Texas Instruments Incorporated | 16 Apr 2026 | Stockholder proposal to permit stockholders to act by written consent. |
| Morgan Stanley | 14 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal requesting an independent Board Chairman |
| HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC. | 22 May 2026 | Shareowner Proposal - Shareholder Right to Act by Written Consent. |
| Comcast Corporation | 10 Jun 2026 | Adopt policy to have an independent chair |
| PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC. | 3 Jun 2026 | Stockholder proposal entitled "Political Spending Disclosure," |
| Deere & Company | 25 Feb 2026 | Shareholder proposal on shareholder right to act by written consent |
| Starbucks Corporation | 25 Mar 2026 | Shareholder proposal requesting supermajority shareholder voting requirements be replaced with majority... |
| THE BOEING COMPANY | 17 Apr 2026 | Action by Written Consent. |
| LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION | 12 May 2026 | Stockholder Proposal Requiring Independent Board Chairman |
| Palo Alto Networks, Inc. | 9 Dec 2025 | To consider and vote upon a shareholder proposal, if properly presented at the Annual Meeting, regarding... |
| Meta Platforms, Inc. | 27 May 2026 | A shareholder proposal regarding annual vote regarding executive pay. |
| Meta Platforms, Inc. | 27 May 2026 | A shareholder proposal regarding disclosure of voting results by share class. |
| Meta Platforms, Inc. | 27 May 2026 | A shareholder proposal regarding dual class capital structure. |
| United Parcel Service, Inc. | 7 May 2026 | To take steps to reduce the voting power of UPS class A stock from 10 votes per share to one vote per share. |
| Target Corporation | 10 Jun 2026 | Require Independent Board Chair |
| Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. | 15 May 2026 | A stockholder proposal regarding independent board chairman |
| Zoetis Inc. | 20 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal to permit shareholder action by written consent. |
| The Cigna Group | 22 Apr 2026 | Shareholder Proposal - Shareholder Right to Act by Written Consent |
| Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated | 13 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal, if properly presented at the meeting, regarding shareholder right to act by written... |
| PayPal Holdings, Inc. | 19 May 2026 | Stockholder Proposal - Reduce Threshold to Call Special Meetings of Stockholders. |
| Kimberly-Clark Corporation | 14 May 2026 | Stockholder Proposal to Require Independent Board Chair |
| FORD MOTOR COMPANY | 14 May 2026 | A shareholder proposal relating to a request that the Board take steps to implement one vote per share for... |
| FORD MOTOR COMPANY | 14 May 2026 | A shareholder proposal relating to public disclosure by share class of voting results on matters subject... |
| Sysco Corporation | 14 Nov 2025 | Adopt Mandatory Policy Separating the Roles of CEO and Board Chair |
Shares on loan
INVESCO ACTIVELY MANAGED EXCHANGE-TRADED FUND TRUST reported 32.0 million shares on loan at record dates against 744.0 million shares voted: 4.13% of the two together. Median fund registrant: 0.00%. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.
Fund series in this filing
14 series reported votes. A vote record can list several series. Series with 500 or more vote records have their own page.
| Series | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Income Advantage ETF | 19,773 | 3.3% | 90.2% | 30.0% |
| Invesco MSCI EAFE Income Advantage ETF | 11,675 | 6.3% | not reported | 26.3% |
| Invesco Global Equity Net Zero ETF | 7,468 | 5.3% | 84.5% | 24.5% |
| Invesco S&P 500 (R) Downside Hedged ETF | 6,589 | 3.3% | 90.2% | 30.0% |
| Invesco QQQ Hedged Advantage ETF | 2,757 | 3.8% | 86.0% | 24.4% |
| Invesco QQQ Income Advantage ETF | 1,335 | 4.7% | 83.3% | 25.8% |
| Invesco International Growth Focus ETF | 864 | 4.8% | 100.0% | 30.8% |
| Invesco Comstock Contrarian Equity ETF | 842 | 1.3% | 98.1% | 10.5% |
| Invesco Diversified Dividend Opportunities ETF | 350 | 3.4% | 91.3% | 17.0% |
| Invesco Active U.S. Real Estate ETF | 323 | 2.5% | 81.5% | not reported |
| Invesco SteelPath MLP & Energy Infrastructure ETF | 202 | 0.5% | 90.9% | not reported |
| Invesco Top QQQ ETF | 115 | 6.2% | 85.7% | 21.2% |
| Invesco Real Assets ESG ETF | 45 | 6.7% | not reported | not reported |
| Invesco S&P 500 Concentrated QVM ETF | 4 | 0.0% | not reported | not reported |
The filings
These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.
- N-PX filed 21 Aug 2026 accession 0001193125-26-360256
- Every N-PX filing by this filer on EDGAR
Questions
How did INVESCO ACTIVELY MANAGED EXCHANGE-TRADED FUND TRUST vote on executive pay?
In the year to 30 June 2026 INVESCO ACTIVELY MANAGED EXCHANGE-TRADED FUND TRUST reported 2,625 votes in the category SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES that were cast for, against or abstain. 2,336 were for (89.0%), 285 against and 4 abstentions. Counting one item per company meeting, it voted against management on 72 of the 592 say-on-pay items it marked either way.
How often does INVESCO ACTIVELY MANAGED EXCHANGE-TRADED FUND TRUST vote against management?
4.3% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 2,199 of the 51,646 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.
Did INVESCO ACTIVELY MANAGED EXCHANGE-TRADED FUND TRUST support shareholder proposals on climate?
In the category ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE it reported 509 votes on proposals from security holders in the year to 30 June 2026 and voted for 2 of them (0.4%). Across every category it voted for 27.6% of security-holder proposals. Filers choose the category for each vote, so the same proposal can sit in different categories in different filings.
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by INVESCO ACTIVELY MANAGED EXCHANGE-TRADED FUND TRUST (filer no. 1418144), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.