Home / Fidelity / Fidelity Greenwood Street Trust
Fidelity Greenwood Street Trust
fund voting report, part of Fidelity
- Vote records reported
- 12,449year to 30 June 2026
- Against management
- 5.5%688 of 12,430 marked votes
- Say-on-pay support
- 94.0%for, of for + against + abstain
- Shareholder-proposal support
- 15.0%for, of for + against + abstain
foragainstabstain, withhold or otheramber tick: the portion cast against management
Fidelity Greenwood Street Trust reported 12,449 vote records for the year to 30 June 2026. It marked 5.5% of its votes as cast against management (688 of 12,430), close to the median fund registrant, which was 6.2%.
Weighted by the number of shares voted, the against-management share is 8.2%. The two figures differ when the votes against management fall on larger or smaller holdings than the rest.
On pay and on shareholder proposals: it voted for 94.0% of the section 14A say-on-pay items it reported (the median fund registrant: 91.6%) and it voted for 15.0% of the proposals put forward by security holders (the median fund registrant: 27.5%).
By category, votes against management were most frequent in SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES (27.4% of 73), CAPITAL STRUCTURE (15.9% of 245) and CORPORATE GOVERNANCE (13.6% of 720).
It reported 1.2 million shares out on loan at record dates, 0.48% of the shares it held or had lent across the meetings it reported. Shares on loan are not voted.
Compared with other filers
Each rate is defined once, in the methodology. The median is taken over 1,241 fund registrants with at least 25 vote records in the season.
| year to 30 June 2026 | This filer | Median fund registrant | All filers pooled |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against-management share | 5.5% | 6.2% | 10.6% |
| Say-on-pay support rate | 94.0% | 91.6% | 86.0% |
| Shareholder-proposal support rate | 15.0% | 27.5% | 33.9% |
| Shares on loan, share of shares held | 0.48% | 0.00% | 3.12% |
| Largest families, year to 30 June 2026 | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 20.1% | 94.1% | 42.0% |
| BlackRock and iShares | 7.5% | 88.3% | 11.9% |
| Fidelity | 6.0% | 94.7% | 27.6% |
| Dimensional | 16.4% | 78.9% | 57.4% |
| State Street and SPDR | 16.9% | 77.1% | 50.4% |
Votes by category
Filers choose one or more categories for each vote, so a vote can appear in more than one row. Category names are printed as Form N-PX defines them.
| Category (as the form names it) | Votes | For | Against | Against management | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIRECTOR ELECTIONS | 8,513 | 8,121 | 143 | 4.6% | |
| SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES | 1,032 | 913 | 58 | 6.1% | |
| AUDIT-RELATED | 1,012 | 992 | 20 | 2.0% | |
| SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS AND DEFENSES | 74 | 46 | 28 | 27.4% | |
| EXTRAORDINARY TRANSACTIONS | 80 | 71 | 9 | 11.3% | |
| CAPITAL STRUCTURE | 245 | 217 | 28 | 15.9% | |
| COMPENSATION | 405 | 348 | 56 | 10.4% | |
| CORPORATE GOVERNANCE | 732 | 447 | 266 | 13.6% | |
| ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE | 198 | 25 | 172 | 10.1% | |
| HUMAN RIGHTS OR HUMAN CAPITAL/WORKFORCE | 103 | 13 | 88 | 8.7% | |
| DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION | 117 | 12 | 104 | 6.0% | |
| OTHER SOCIAL ISSUES | 288 | 21 | 265 | 4.9% | |
| OTHER | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.0% |
By season
| Season | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year to 30 June 2024 | 6,214 | 5.6% | 95.1% | 18.7% | |
| year to 30 June 2025 | 12,266 | 4.9% | 95.9% | 15.1% | |
| year to 30 June 2026 | 12,449 | 5.5% | 94.0% | 15.0% |
Say-on-pay votes against management
Counting one say-on-pay item per company meeting, Fidelity Greenwood Street Trust voted against management on 30 of the 531 it marked either way (5.6%) in the year to 30 June 2026.
- Tesla, Inc. 6 Nov 2025
- CME Group Inc. 9 Jun 2026
- WARNER BROS. DISCOVERY, INC. 23 Apr 2026
- WARNER BROS. DISCOVERY, INC. 9 Jun 2026
- Welltower Inc. 21 May 2026
- Snowflake Inc. 2 Jul 2025
- Snowflake Inc. 29 Jun 2026
- Apollo Global Management, Inc. 8 Jun 2026
- Rivian Automotive, Inc. 22 Jun 2026
- Domino's Pizza, Inc. 21 Apr 2026
- Zoom Communications, Inc. 11 Jun 2026
- Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. 12 May 2026
- UDR, Inc. 21 May 2026
- Exact Sciences Corporation 20 Feb 2026
- CubeSmart 19 May 2026
- Chewy, Inc. 10 Jul 2025
- American Airlines Group Inc. 10 Jun 2026
- Cleveland-Cliffs Inc. 14 May 2026
- Maplebear Inc. 22 May 2026
- Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. 21 Apr 2026
- Teleflex Incorporated 15 May 2026
- TEGNA Inc. 18 Nov 2025
- ADT Inc. 27 May 2026
- TPG Inc. 3 Jun 2026
- Valaris Limited 10 Jun 2026
- Roivant Sciences Ltd. 10 Sep 2025
- DigitalBridge Group, Inc. 23 Apr 2026
- Credit Acceptance Corporation 10 Jun 2026
- Merus N.V. 9 Dec 2025
- Talkspace, Inc. 29 May 2026
Shareholder proposals it supported
Of 281 proposals from security holders that could be told apart in the filings and on which it cast a vote, Fidelity Greenwood Street Trust voted for 47 (16.7%). The 40 at the companies with the most reporting filers are listed. Titles are the most common wording among filers; where a wording could name a person, the SEC category is printed instead.
| Company | Meeting | Proposal |
|---|---|---|
| Amazon.com, Inc. | 20 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal requesting additional reporting on impact of data centers on climate commitments |
| NVIDIA Corporation | 24 Jun 2026 | Approval of a non-binding stockholder proposal requesting the replacement of supermajority voting... |
| Alphabet Inc. | 5 Jun 2026 | Shareholder proposal regarding equal shareholder voting |
| Alphabet Inc. | 5 Jun 2026 | Shareholder proposal regarding an enhanced disclosure on climate goals |
| The Home Depot, Inc. | 21 May 2026 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Packaging Policies for Plastics |
| Berkshire Hathaway Inc. | 2 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal requesting that the Company issue a report disclosing the Board's oversight framework... |
| The Coca-Cola Company | 29 Apr 2026 | Vote on a shareowner proposal requesting a report on the extent of the Company's diversity, equity and... |
| The Coca-Cola Company | 29 Apr 2026 | Vote on a shareowner proposal requesting a report on the Company's plans to increase sustainability disclosure |
| Tesla, Inc. | 6 Nov 2025 | A shareholder proposal to amend the bylaws to repeal 3% derivative suit ownership threshold. |
| Tesla, Inc. | 6 Nov 2025 | A shareholder proposal to amend Article X of the bylaws. |
| Tesla, Inc. | 6 Nov 2025 | A shareholder proposal to seek shareholder approval before adopting an amendment to the bylaws pursuant to... |
| Tesla, Inc. | 6 Nov 2025 | Declassify the Board of Directors |
| Tesla, Inc. | 6 Nov 2025 | Shareholder proposal: CORPORATE GOVERNANCE |
| Wells Fargo & Company | 28 Apr 2026 | Shareholder Proposal - Govern by Majority Vote. |
| PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC. | 3 Jun 2026 | Stockholder proposal entitled "Political Spending Disclosure," |
| Starbucks Corporation | 25 Mar 2026 | Shareholder proposal requesting supermajority shareholder voting requirements be replaced with majority... |
| Palo Alto Networks, Inc. | 9 Dec 2025 | To consider and vote upon a shareholder proposal, if properly presented at the Annual Meeting, regarding... |
| Boston Scientific Corporation | 30 Apr 2026 | Stockholder proposal titled "Give Shareholders the Ability to Call for a Special Shareholder Meeting." |
| Meta Platforms, Inc. | 27 May 2026 | A shareholder proposal regarding annual vote regarding executive pay. |
| Meta Platforms, Inc. | 27 May 2026 | A shareholder proposal regarding disclosure of voting results by share class. |
| Meta Platforms, Inc. | 27 May 2026 | A shareholder proposal regarding report on climate change-related commitments. |
| United Parcel Service, Inc. | 7 May 2026 | To take steps to reduce the voting power of UPS class A stock from 10 votes per share to one vote per share. |
| FORD MOTOR COMPANY | 14 May 2026 | A shareholder proposal relating to a request that the Board take steps to implement one vote per share for... |
| FORD MOTOR COMPANY | 14 May 2026 | A shareholder proposal relating to public disclosure by share class of voting results on matters subject... |
| AppLovin Corporation | 3 Jun 2026 | Stockholder proposal regarding disclosure of voting results by class of shares |
| Airbnb, Inc. | 5 Jun 2026 | Dual-class sunset; and |
| Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation | 2 Jun 2026 | Shareholder proposal to adopt shareholder right to act by written consent |
| Steel Dynamics, Inc. | 6 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal - avoid political spending brand damage |
| Dollar Tree, Inc. | 16 Jun 2026 | Shareholder proposal requesting a shareholder right to act by written consent. |
| Zscaler, Inc. | 12 Jan 2026 | To vote on a non-binding stockholder proposal requesting the declassification of our board of directors. |
| Domino's Pizza, Inc. | 21 Apr 2026 | Shareholder proposal regarding an independent board chair requirement. |
| Domino's Pizza, Inc. | 21 Apr 2026 | Shareholder proposal: CORPORATE GOVERNANCE |
| Reliance, Inc. | 20 May 2026 | Company articles |
| Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. | 5 May 2026 | Advisory vote to approve named executive officer compensation |
| Oshkosh Corporation | 5 May 2026 | Shareholder proposal: CORPORATE GOVERNANCE |
| Five Below, Inc. | 16 Jun 2026 | Shareholder proposal requesting that provisions in the Company's governance documents requiring greater... |
| OGE Energy Corp. | 14 May 2026 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Simple Majority Vote. |
| Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. | 12 May 2026 | Vote on a stockholder proposal regarding support for transparency in political spending. |
| Eagle Materials Inc. | 4 Aug 2025 | Non-binding advisory stockholder proposal requesting the declassification of our Board of Directors. |
| Mohawk Industries, Inc. | 21 May 2026 | Stockholder proposal regarding a majority vote standard. |
Shares on loan
Fidelity Greenwood Street Trust reported 1.2 million shares on loan at record dates against 247.0 million shares voted: 0.48% of the two together. Median fund registrant: 0.00%. Shares lent out at the record date cannot be voted by the lender, which is why Form N-PX asks for the figure. More on lending and votes.
Fund series in this filing
9 series reported votes. A vote record can list several series. Series with 500 or more vote records have their own page.
| Series | Vote records | Against management | Say-on-pay support | Shareholder-proposal support |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity Hedged Equity Fund | 4,927 | 5.8% | 95.2% | 14.2% |
| Fidelity Yield Enhanced Equity ETF | 2,029 | 4.9% | 94.8% | 11.7% |
| Fidelity Dynamic Buffered Equity ETF | 2,025 | 4.7% | 95.5% | 13.5% |
| Fidelity Hedged Equity ETF | 2,016 | 4.5% | 96.1% | 12.8% |
| Fidelity Equity Market Neutral Fund | 1,036 | 8.6% | 78.6% | 45.1% |
| Fidelity SAI Merger Arbitrage Fund | 233 | 9.3% | 73.1% | 5.9% |
| Fidelity SAI Convertible Arbitrage Fund | 151 | 2.6% | 100.0% | 6.3% |
| Fidelity SAI Managed Futures Fund | 16 | 6.3% | not reported | not reported |
| Fidelity Managed Futures ETF | 16 | 6.3% | not reported | not reported |
The filings
These figures are read from the filer's own Form N-PX. If a vote on this page looks wrong, the filing is the record: a dispute about a filed vote is a matter for the filer, and an error in how this site read the filing is a matter for corrections.
- N-PX filed 27 Aug 2026 accession 0001898391-26-000092
- Every N-PX filing by this filer on EDGAR
Questions
How did Fidelity Greenwood Street Trust vote on executive pay?
In the year to 30 June 2026 Fidelity Greenwood Street Trust reported 971 votes in the category SECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES that were cast for, against or abstain. 913 were for (94.0%), 58 against and 0 abstentions. Counting one item per company meeting, it voted against management on 30 of the 531 say-on-pay items it marked either way.
How often does Fidelity Greenwood Street Trust vote against management?
5.5% of the time in the year to 30 June 2026: 688 of the 12,430 votes it marked as for or against management. Form N-PX asks each filer to state, vote by vote, whether the vote was for or against management's recommendation; this figure counts those marks.
Did Fidelity Greenwood Street Trust support shareholder proposals on climate?
In the category ENVIRONMENT OR CLIMATE it reported 192 votes on proposals from security holders in the year to 30 June 2026 and voted for 19 of them (9.9%). Across every category it voted for 15.0% of security-holder proposals. Filers choose the category for each vote, so the same proposal can sit in different categories in different filings.
Is this the result of the meetings?
No. Form N-PX shows how this filer voted the shares it held. It does not show how other shareholders voted or whether a proposal was approved. Companies report certified results separately, on Form 8-K.
Where does the data come from?
From the Form N-PX filings of this filer on the SEC's EDGAR system, read as filed. The SEC does not verify the contents. Amended filings (N-PX/A) replace the filings they amend. Data on this page runs through 23 Sep 2026.
Provenance: SEC EDGAR, Form N-PX and N-PX/A filings by Fidelity Greenwood Street Trust (filer no. 1898391), read as filed and not verified by the SEC. Amended filings replace the filings they amend. Filings read through 23 Sep 2026; page built 26 Sep 2026.